Directed by
David Benullo |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Benullo | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jaimie Alexander | ... | Liz Chambers | |
Brian McNamara | ... | Sheriff O'Connor | |
Ethan Phillips | ... | Preacher | |
Chloë Grace Moretz | ... | Sabrina (as Chloe Grace Moretz) | |
Ned Vaughn | ... | Deputy Mark Simmons | |
Jim Cody Williams | ... | Earl | |
Tamara Clatterbuck | ... | Waitress | |
Nick Chinlund | ... | Jonas Hathaway | |
Hudson Leick | ... | Sarah Austin | |
Dan Warner | ... | Officer Chandler | |
Randy Ross | ... | Farmer | |
Steve Larkin | ... | Mayor | |
Fred Meyers | ... | Lanky Teenager | |
Time Winters | ... | Victim | |
William Stanford Davis | ... | Truck driver | |
Rico E. Anderson | ... | Crucified Man | |
Ryan Honey | ... | Sabrina's Father | |
Walter Phelan | ... | Scarecrow (as Walter Phelan Jr.) | |
Rachel Grodnik | ... | Farm girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Devon Iott | ... | Girl at Restaurant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eric Gozlan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Greenfield | ... | executive producer (as Mike Greenfield) |
Daniel Grodnik | ... | producer |
Richard Iott | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Kay Moore | ... | associate producer (as Wendy Moore) |
Martin Scharf | ... | associate producer (as Martin Scharff) |
Timothy J. Warenz | ... | producer |
Music by
Neal Acree |
Cinematography by
Keith J. Duggan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yale Kozinski |
Casting By
Dori Zuckerman |
Production Design by
Nava |
Set Decoration by
Shandy Ray |
Costume Design by
Laura Angotti |
Makeup Department
Jen Fregozo | ... | key hair stylist |
Rochelle Kneisley-Fisher | ... | makeup artist (as Rochelle Kneisely-Fisher) |
Martina Kohl | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Maureen Norton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Timothy J. Warenz | ... | unit production manager (as T.J. Warenz) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ivan Andrijanic | ... | first assistant director |
Katie Larsen | ... | second second assistant director |
Roger Udwin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
JoAnne M. Ando | ... | on-set dresser |
Roy DeMarco | ... | props |
Paul Gebeau | ... | assistant property master (as Paul 'Mongo' Gebeau) |
Carlton Rude | ... | property master |
Roni Spitzer | ... | assistant art director |
Samo Tusak | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
David Barber | ... | sound effects editor |
Melissa Bylsma | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Brian Curley | ... | boom operator |
Trevor Dowswell | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Sean Gray | ... | sound effects editor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Lengies | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Merritt | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Josh Timonen | ... | main title design |
Stunts
Walter Phelan | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Duffy | ... | electrician |
Brian Eastveld | ... | grip |
Adam Lozuk | ... | key grip |
David Newbert | ... | grip |
Dustin Penrod | ... | best boy electric / gaffer |
Evan Pesses | ... | best boy grip |
Victoria Tidmarch | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Vartholomatos | ... | assistant camera |
Tanner Wolfe | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Lauren Failla | ... | casting associate |
Heather Sirota | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Palay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nora Wooldridge | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / on-line digitizer |
Brett Line | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
William Cope | ... | transportation coordinator |
Anthony Detiege | ... | driver |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Eddie Santana | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Roy DeMarco | ... | production assistant |
Jack Hoziel | ... | executive assistant |
Jared Isham | ... | production assistant |
Martin Kalfs | ... | production assistant |
Shannyn K. Marlen | ... | production coordinator |
Stephan Rothman | ... | production accountant |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Deanna Hodges | ... | special thanks |
Doug Holton | ... | special thanks |
Madeline Claire Holton | ... | special thanks |
Connie Iott | ... | special thanks |
Devon Iott | ... | special thanks |
Joanne Lombardi | ... | special thanks |
Wayne Martin | ... | special thanks |
Richard Pedee | ... | special thanks |
Dean Schramm | ... | special thanks |
Jim Strader | ... | special thanks |