Class of 3000 (TV Series)
Peanuts! Get Yer Peanuts! (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Horne |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
André 3000 | ... | (creator) (as André Benjamin) |
Ed Lee | ... | (staff writer) |
Tommy Lynch | ... | (creator) (as Thomas W. Lynch) |
Richard N.C. Portofino | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
André 3000 | ... | Sunny / 12 Year Old Sunny / AV Student #1 (voice) | |
Small Fire | ... | Lil' D (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Philly Phil / Elron / Mr. Gawn (voice) | |
Jennifer Hale | ... | Madison / Miss Lopez / Drama Student #1 (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Eddie / Coach Barnum / Driver (voice) | |
Janice Kawaye | ... | Kim / Kam (voice) | |
Crystal Scales | ... | Tamika / Peanut-Head Man / Drama Student #3 (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | Principal Luna (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) | |
Ogie Banks | ... | Peanut Rep / Drama Student #2 / AV Student #2 (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Mr. Beale / Southern Gentleman (voice) | |
Kym Whitley | ... | Drama Student (voice) (as Kim Whitley) |
Produced by
André 3000 | ... | executive producer (as André Benjamin) |
Jonas E. Agin | ... | co-producer |
Tommy Lynch | ... | executive producer |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Jennifer Pelphrey | ... | supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios |
Patric M. Verrone | ... | co-executive producer (as Patric Verrone) |
Music by
André 3000 | ... | (as André Benjamin) |
Pat Irwin |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Art Direction by
Valerio Ventura |
Production Management
Andy Fiedler | ... | production supervisor |
Suzannah Szabo | ... | production manager: Renegade Animation |
Art Department
Steve Daye | ... | storyboard artist |
Kirk Hanson | ... | storyboard artist (as Kirk Hansen) |
Chuck Klein | ... | storyboard artist |
Spencer Laudiero | ... | storyboard artist |
Valerio Ventura | ... | supervising art director |
Perry Zombolas | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Robert Crew | ... | foley recording mixer |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
Karie Gima Pham | ... | recording studio manager |
Robert Serda | ... | recording engineer |
Visual Effects by
Valerio Ventura | ... | still photographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | cinematographer: opening sequence |
Animation Department
Joey Adams | ... | flash animator |
Joseph Adams | ... | flash animator |
Jason Bierut | ... | flash animator |
Travis Blaise | ... | animator |
Dan Broughton | ... | flash animator |
Matt Clark | ... | flash animator |
Mike Collins | ... | clean up artist |
David Colman | ... | character design supervisor (as Dave Colman) |
Phil Cummings | ... | sheet timing |
Brianne Drouhard | ... | character designer |
Russ Edmonds | ... | flash animator |
Anne Walker Farrell | ... | flash animator (as Anne Walker) |
Erik Girndt | ... | flash animator |
Brian Hatfield | ... | flash animator |
Cesar Henriquez | ... | flash animator |
Walt Holcombe | ... | flash animator |
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | flash animator |
Jeremy C. Joseph | ... | flash animator (as Jeremy C. Joseph [JJX]) |
Alec Knox | ... | flash animator (as Alex Knox) |
Erik Knutson | ... | flash animator |
Gay Lawrence | ... | supervising background designer |
Casey Mitchum | ... | background painter |
Ed Olson | ... | flash animator |
Pamela Palma | ... | flash animator |
Howie Perry | ... | flash animator |
Peter J. Richardson | ... | flash animator |
Randy Sanchez | ... | character layout artist / flash animator |
Morgan Sheffield | ... | flash animator |
Tim Szabo | ... | flash animator |
Jeffrey Zikry | ... | flash animator (as Jeff Zikry) |
Music Department
André 3000 | ... | composer: theme music (as André Benjamin) |
Robert Crew | ... | music editor |
Krandal Crews | ... | music editor |
Alex Davis | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Eric 'E.E. Rock' Erickson | ... | technical director |
Andy Jolliff | ... | technical director |
Eric Mori | ... | technical director |
Tony Salama | ... | technical director |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |