Directed by
Andy Garcia |
Writing Credits
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (created by) |
Tom Pettit | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Morris | ... | Detective Lilly Rush | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Scotty Valens | |
John Finn | ... | John Stillman | |
Jeremy Ratchford | ... | Nick Vera | |
Thom Barry | ... | Will Jeffries | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Kat Miller | |
Brad William Henke | ... | Mike Chulaski | |
Michael Massee | ... | Kiril | |
Helena Mattsson | ... | Kateryna Yechenko | |
Bonnie Root | ... | A.D.A. Alexandra Thomas | |
Vyto Ruginis | ... | Roy Gardocki | |
Ksenia Solo | ... | Lena | |
Brenda Wehle | ... | Linda Boyka | |
Meredith Baxter | ... | Ellen Rush | |
Mike Grief | ... | Longshoreman #1-2005 | |
J.D. Hall | ... | Superintendent | |
Stefanos Miltsakakis | ... | Yuri | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Cohen | ... | Longshoreman (uncredited) | |
Caleb Emerson | ... | Dock Worker (uncredited) | |
Roy Hausmann | ... | Longshoreman (uncredited) | |
Eva-Maria Leonardou | ... | Jane Doe (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Barrett | ... | supervising producer |
Tyler Bensinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | co-producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Mark Pellington | ... | consulting producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | supervising producer |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.) |
Editing by
Maja Vrvilo |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Timothy S. Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Helen Evans | ... | personal hair stylist: Kathryn Morris & Danny Pino |
Felicia Linsky | ... | personal makeup artist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | first assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | second assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
Kea Zemans | ... | second second assistant director (as Kea Watson) |
Phil DeSanti | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Carolyn Baumert | ... | art coordinator |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
David L. Glazer | ... | assistant property master |
Gabriel Higgins | ... | property master |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
Lita Minger | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Mull | ... | art department assistant |
David Napoli | ... | Leadman / leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Agalsoff | ... | production sound mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunt double |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Casey Ellison | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Marcus 'Roo' Flower | ... | key grip |
Mike Gentile | ... | film loader |
Matt Hawkins | ... | best boy |
Larry Huff | ... | grip |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Kurt Jones | ... | camera operator |
R. Derek Keener | ... | gaffer |
Joe Mellon | ... | dolly grip: Philadelphia |
Tyler Ojala | ... | grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | electrician / set lighting technician |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Jonathan Clay Harris | ... | casting associate |
Joy Tenenberg | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amelia Buhrman | ... | set costumer |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | set costumer |
Eddie Gomez | ... | set costumer |
Jill Machlis | ... | costumer |
Karen Malecki | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Swope | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Beth J. Conley | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrea Morrissy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | music editor |
Joe Fischer | ... | music manager |
Ryan Leach | ... | composer: additional music |
E.S. Posthumus | ... | composer: theme music |
Mac Quayle | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | script coordinator |
Babette Stith | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alyssa Guzman | ... | driver |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tim Bass | ... | technical advisor |
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Vincent Donadio | ... | production assistant |
George Kitson | ... | production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Dean A. Parker | ... | stand-in: Jeremy Ratchford |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | story editor |
Bob Souza | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Ahl | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Paul Latham | ... | Stand-In (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |