Army Wives (TV Series)
After Birth (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Perry Lang |
Writing Credits
Tanya Biank | ... | (book) |
Katherine Fugate | ... | (creator) |
Katherine Fugate | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kim Delaney | ... | Claudia Joy Holden | |
Sally Pressman | ... | Roxy LeBlanc | |
Brigid Brannagh | ... | Pamela Moran | |
Brian McNamara | ... | Michael Holden | |
Sterling K. Brown | ... | Roland Burton | |
Wendy Davis | ... | Joan Burton | |
Drew Fuller | ... | Trevor LeBlanc | |
Catherine Bell | ... | Denise Sherwood | |
Jeremy Davidson | ... | Chase Moran | |
Terry Serpico | ... | Frank Sherwood | |
Bruce MacVittie | ... | Dr. Hirsch | |
Rhoda Griffis | ... | Lenore Baker | |
Kate Kneeland | ... | Marilyn Polarski | |
Richard Bryant | ... | Jeremy Sherwood | |
Melissa Ponzio | ... | Angie | |
Caroline Day | ... | Emmalin Holden (as Caroline Pires) | |
Luke Bartelme | ... | T.J. | |
John White Jr. | ... | Finn (as John Allen White Jr.) | |
Chloe J. Taylor | ... | Katie Moran | |
Jake Johnson | ... | Lucas | |
Deja Dee | ... | Annette | |
Nevaina Graves Rhodes | ... | Mrs. Harper | |
Bobby 'JoJo' White | ... | Mr. Harper (as JoJo White) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ignacio Rada | ... | Captain Garcia (uncredited) |
Produced by
Harry V. Bring | ... | co-executive producer |
Katherine Fugate | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Erick J. Kovars | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Melvoin | ... | executive producer |
Marshall Persinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Shevchenko | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon |
Cinematography by
Lloyd Ahern II | ... | (as Lloyd Ahern) |
Editing by
Alan Cody |
Casting By
Richard Futch |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Art Direction by
Linwood Taylor |
Set Decoration by
Summer Eubanks |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McCabe |
Makeup Department
Coni Andress | ... | key hair stylist |
Lynn Barber | ... | department head makeup artist |
Gigi Collins | ... | key makeup artist (as Angela Rogers) |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | makeup artist |
Patricia McAlhany Glasser | ... | department head hair stylist (as Patricia Glasser) |
Joan Shay | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ben Hammock | ... | second second assistant director |
Carl Lawrence Ludwig | ... | first assistant director |
Susan E. Walter | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel R. Bentley | ... | property master |
D. Tobias Denney | ... | set dresser |
Sonya Duvall | ... | art department coordinator |
Frank M. Fleming | ... | lead man |
Lillian Heyward | ... | head signwriter |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
John C. Powell | ... | prop maker |
Ellis Redd | ... | set decoration buyer |
Larry Sauls | ... | on-set set dresser |
Jesse Williams | ... | carpenter |
Katie Clinebelle | ... | assistant props (uncredited) / props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jane Boegel | ... | dialogue editor |
BJ Burton | ... | adr engineer (as Brandon J. Burton) |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jonathan Gaynor | ... | sound mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Peterson | ... | boom operator |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eliza Wimberly | ... | sound production assistant |
Michael Winske | ... | boom operator |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Heath Hood | ... | special effects coordinator (as G. Heath Hood) |
Stunts
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
William 'Bill' Allanson II | ... | electrician/dimmerboard operator |
Troy Carlton | ... | grip |
Jim Duncan | ... | key rigging grip |
Jerome Fauci | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Scott Frye | ... | dolly grip |
William Hand | ... | electrician |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Adam Horne | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Jon Ladd | ... | rigging electrician |
Marcus Mizelle | ... | additional grip |
Erik Murphy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Alan Newcomb | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bob Newcomb | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Josh Quick | ... | electrician |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | dolly grip |
Dave Spencer | ... | best boy grip |
James Tomaro | ... | gaffer (as James R. Tomaro) |
Dan Turek | ... | first assistant A camera / first assistant camera |
Jeff Wallace | ... | electrician |
Dennis Zoppe | ... | key grip |
Jamie Baglio | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Deena Frooman | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandi Logan | ... | executive in charge of casting |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine A. Abreo | ... | key costumer |
Terri Helms | ... | tailor |
Emmie Holmes | ... | costume shopper |
Keva Keyes | ... | key costumer |
Paul Simmons Sr. | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Damian Baxter | ... | post-production assistant |
John Coniglio | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Henry Langstraat | ... | post-production coordinator |
Adam Neubauer | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Hollie Anderson | ... | location assistant |
Robert S. Basha | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Yetman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kate Bergman | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme |
Steffan Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thom Rainey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Bell | ... | driver |
Kenneth Bennett | ... | prop truck driver |
Robert Gillis | ... | transportation captain |
Alan Hilburn Jr. | ... | driver generator operator |
Justin Masters | ... | driver / transportation |
Jack Munn | ... | driver (2011-2013) |
Lee Siler | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
E. Gloria Alvarado | ... | first assistant accountant |
Warren Brace | ... | production secretary |
Jolly Dale | ... | production accountant |
Charles E. Davis | ... | U.S. Department of Defense project officer |
Chrissie Davis | ... | production office coordinator |
Justin Dybowski | ... | office production assistant |
Lauren Heath | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Todd Hergott | ... | military advisor |
Hilly Hicks Jr. | ... | story editor |
Lauren Hurst | ... | production staff |
Spencer Jarvis | ... | production assistant: base camp |
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | production staff |
Ali McDonough | ... | production assistant |
Randall Milazzo | ... | production staff (as Randy Milazzo) |
Eyren Mills | ... | assistant to producer |
Arika Lisanne Mittman | ... | writing assistant |
Jonathan Montepare | ... | assistant to producer: Ms. Persinger |
Barbara Nance | ... | story editor |
Tarah Phillippi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael Poplin | ... | production assistant |
Keegan Sacko | ... | set production assistant |
Larry Sauls | ... | production staff |
Jenna Schaaf | ... | accounting intern |
Jason J. Scott | ... | key set production assistant |
Kirsten Short | ... | accounting assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Kimberly Bishop | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
Angeline Herron | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Kathleen Richter | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Townson Wells | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |