Directed by
Neri Parenti |
Writing Credits
Alessandro Bencivenni | ||
Fausto Brizzi | ||
Neri Parenti |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian De Sica | ... | Paolo Cioffa | |
Michelle Hunziker | ... | Michela Bacci | |
Alessandro Siani | ... | Felice Zanchi | |
Nancy Brilli | ... | Francesca Zanchi | |
Fabio De Luigi | ... | Luigi Coppia | |
Aida Yespica | ... | Magda | |
Alessia Mancini | ... | Anna | |
Maurizio Aiello | ... | Piero | |
Brando Taccini | ... | Federico Cioffa | |
George Hilton | ... | Comandante della Nave | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Francis Cruz | ... | Carabinieri (as Francisco Cruz) | |
Luis Molteni | ... | Marito | |
Víctor Ramírez | ... | Narcotraficante (as Victor Ramirez) | |
Valentina Valsania |
Produced by
Maurizio Amati | ... | executive producer |
Luigi De Laurentiis Jr. | ... | producer |
Aurelio De Laurentiis | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Giovanni Canevari | ... | (as Tani Canevari) |
Editing by
Luca Montanari |
Casting By
Roberto Bigherati | ... | (casting by) |
Makeup Department
Uberta Colangeli | ... | makeup department head |
Virna Vento | ... | hair designer |
Production Management
Valentino Lo Cascio | ... | assistant production manager |
Leonardo Recalcati | ... | production manager |
Francesco Torretta | ... | production secretary |
Matteo Vallecoccia | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Silvia Albertini | ... | second assistant director |
Fabrizio Imparato | ... | second second assistant director |
Filippo Orobello | ... | first assistant director |
Matteo Parenti | ... | third assistant director |
Davide Sacchetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Roberta Amodio | ... | assistant art director |
Joel R. Demallistre | ... | property master: Dominican Republic (as Joel Rodríguez Demallistre) |
Sound Department
Jacopo Anzellotti | ... | sound effects editor |
Luca Anzellotti | ... | sound effects editor |
Massimo Anzellotti | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Francesco Cosatti | ... | visual effects coordinator: Proxima |
Pasquale Di Viccaro | ... | digital artist: rotoscope artist and compositor |
Giulia Infurna | ... | lead compositor |
Maura Manfredi | ... | digital compositor |
Adriano Mulè | ... | digital compositor |
Claudio Napoli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pietro Orlandi | ... | compositor |
Sara Paesani | ... | compositor |
Emanuele Pescatori | ... | 3d supervisor |
Kristina Russo | ... | cg artist |
Flaminia Speziale | ... | 3d artist |
Giuseppe Squillaci | ... | visual effects supervisor: Proxima |
Matteo Stirati | ... | cg artist |
Stunts
Mauro Caterini | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Roberto Libertini | ... | stunts |
Gianluca Petrazzi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Valentina Rossi Stuart | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Damian Antonio | ... | key grip |
Massimo di Domenico | ... | electrician |
Miguel Batista El Chévere | ... | lighting technician (as Miguel Batista) |
Marco Emidi | ... | grip |
Karol Gonzalez | ... | assistant camera |
Miguel Amauris Jimenez | ... | gaffer |
Claudia Mariani | ... | video assistant |
Dario Paolini | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Giulia Buffa | ... | assistant editor |
Sante Discepoli | ... | assistant editor |
Massimo Gubinelli | ... | color grader |
Alessio Rivellino | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Siu Wah Lopez | ... | location manager |
Vladimir Marte | ... | location assistant |
Additional Crew
Natalia Barbosa | ... | production coordinator |
Francesca Cualbu | ... | production staff |
Serenella Giudici | ... | production accountant |
Massimo Perla | ... | dog trainer |
Francesca Scutti | ... | head payroll |
Giulia Verdone | ... | production secretary |