Directed by
Dennis Smith |
Writing Credits
Trevor Munson | ... | (created by) & |
Ron Koslow | ... | (created by) |
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | (written by) (as Jill Blotevogel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Mick St. John | |
Sophia Myles | ... | Beth Turner | |
Jason Dohring | ... | Josef Kostan (credit only) | |
Brian White | ... | Lt. Carl Davis | |
Gideon Emery | ... | Donovan Shepherd | |
Sarah Foret | ... | Audrey | |
Mark Totty | ... | Jerry Drake | |
Mark D. Espinoza | ... | Father Garza | |
Paul Keeley | ... | D.A. Quinlan | |
Mark Tomesek | ... | Warden Cooley | |
Quincy Newton | ... | Levi | |
Lorena Segura York | ... | Bronwyn | |
Aisha Kabia | ... | Miriam | |
Christopher Guyton | ... | Phillips | |
Alicia Eris | ... | Young Audrey (as Alicia Randolph) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tami Roman | ... | Maureen 'Mo' Williams (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Barrett | ... | co-executive producer (as David M. Barrett) |
Jill E. Blotevogel | ... | co-producer (as Jill Blotevogel) |
Gerard Bocaccio | ... | executive producer |
Tod Feuerman | ... | co-producer |
Stacey Fields | ... | co-producer |
Rod Holcomb | ... | executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | executive producer |
Ron Koslow | ... | executive producer |
Paul Kurta | ... | producer |
Trevor Munson | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Pate | ... | consulting producer |
Joel Silver | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle G. Stanton | ... | co-executive producer (as Gabrielle Stanton) |
Brian Wankum | ... | associate producer |
Harry Werksman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Trevor Morris |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush |
Editing by
Michael D. Ornstein | ... | (as Michael Ornstein) |
Casting By
Jessie Disla | ||
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Marsteller |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. |
Makeup Department
Diana Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Catherine Childers | ... | hair stylist |
Chris Gallaher | ... | makeup artist |
Jillian Glass | ... | hair stylist |
Deborah K. Larsen | ... | makeup artist (as Deborah Larsen) |
Harvey Lowry | ... | director of operations: makeup effects department |
Beverly Jo Pryor | ... | makeup artist |
Francine Shermaine | ... | hair stylist |
Steve Winsett | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sean Kenney | ... | lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Allen | ... | unit production manager |
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis | ... | post-production supervisor (as Ioanna Vassiliadis) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenneth D. Collins | ... | first assistant director (as Ken Collins) |
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Iris Huezo | ... | second second assistant director |
Noon Orsatti | ... | second unit director |
Caroline Stephenson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Gregg Bruza | ... | set dresser |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master (as Tom R. Cahill) |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Nathan Goldman | ... | art department coordinator |
Peggy Johnson | ... | painter |
Thomas V. Johnson | ... | lead scenic |
Darren McEvoy | ... | set dresser |
Christine Reins | ... | set designer |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Andrew Settle | ... | set dresser |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Deborah Toms | ... | lead buyer |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Lowe | ... | boom operator |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Coleman Metts | ... | production sound mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | sound recordist |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Michael Sullivan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Sullivan) |
Gerard Vernice | ... | sound |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | adr facility (uncredited) |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Steve Neal | ... | adr stage assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Jonathan Gording | ... | contact lens consultant |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avery | ... | visual effects producer |
Luke Avery | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sid Jayakar | ... | visual effects compositor |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Melanie Rose Tucker | ... | post production assistant |
Stunts
Michael Hugghins | ... | stunt rigger |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunt performer |
Jake Swallow | ... | stunts |
Sean Christopher | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Sam Hargrave | ... | stunt double: Alex O'Laughlin (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Katie Boyum | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Steve Charnow | ... | electrician |
Jason Blaise Cunningham | ... | grip |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | camera utility |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Jarnot | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Steven C. Marshall | ... | assistant camera |
Scott Peck | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Priebe | ... | gaffer (as John R. Priebe) |
Jim Knell | ... | production photographer: Drac Studios (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amber Horn | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ruben D. Calderon | ... | wardrobe |
Angela Parrish | ... | set costumer |
Devon Patterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Crispin Struthers | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | location manager |
Damon Rivetti | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brigette Pope | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
George Shockley | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John Frizzell | ... | composer: theme |
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Russ Howard III | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | musician: guitar |
T.J. Lindgren | ... | composer: additional music |
Diego Stocco | ... | music sound designer |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Mimi Baker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Belt | ... | mechanic |
Collin Butrum | ... | transportation co-captain |
Bruce Comtois | ... | transportation |
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jay Kennedy | ... | transportation captain |
David Oppenheim | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jack Jay Reece | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Aaron Auch | ... | assistant to producer: Joel Silver |
Marcin Borkowski | ... | key set production assistant |
Jennifer Kaplan | ... | production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Kevin J. Malloy | ... | production coordinator |
Dawn Poomee | ... | assistant to producer |
Dan Roe | ... | writers' pa |
Ellen Rosoff | ... | production assistant |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | production assistant |
Chris Cortez | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Connor Kilpatrick | ... | production intern (uncredited) |