Directed by
Tanc Sade |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tanc Sade | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Terence Stamp | ... | Storyteller | |
Tanc Sade | ... | Joshua | |
Melanie Hawkins | ... | Genevieve | |
Randolph Mantooth | ... | Roger Lonergan | |
Shannon Cochran | ... | Mrs. Lonergan | |
Susan Floyd | ... | Elizabeth | |
Madoka | ... | Sikura | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernadette Barber | ... | Answering Machine (voice) | |
Coby Bell | ... | Tyler (voice) | |
Tim Cahill | ... | Shopper in Flower Store | |
Erol Ertumen | ... | Man in Corridor | |
Britni Anne King | ... | Background Performance (as Britni King) | |
Kelly King | ... | Background Performance (as Kelly S. King) | |
Sidney Kristene King | ... | Background Performance (as Sidney King) | |
Tara Lynn King | ... | Background Performance (as Tara King) | |
Mary-Beth Manning | ... | Joshua's Mother (voice) | |
Avi Rothman | ... | Genevieve's Brother | |
Sinta Weisz | ... | Angelica |
Produced by
Gemini Adams | ... | executive producer |
Mary Attea | ... | associate producer |
Raam Barros | ... | associate producer |
Joe Brouillette | ... | producer |
Tony Carino | ... | associate producer |
Kelly King | ... | executive producer (as Kelly S. King) |
Jay Lane | ... | associate producer |
Doug Minerva | ... | associate producer |
Victory Palmisano | ... | producer |
Tanc Sade | ... | producer |
Music by
Mirabelle Van de Put |
Cinematography by
Filip Vandewal |
Editing by
Matt Barber |
Casting By
Jami Rudofsky |
Production Design by
W. Rick Nichol |
Art Direction by
Patrick McKenzie | ||
Gail L. Russell |
Costume Design by
Andrea Federman |
Makeup Department
Josefine Wissenberg | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joe Binder | ... | first assistant director |
Jared Raun | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ashley Fenton | ... | swing gang |
Megan Fenton | ... | swing gang |
Mary Grace Hunt | ... | swing gang |
Kelly King | ... | scenic designer (as Kelly S. King) |
Brian Maly | ... | carpenter |
Katie Portwood | ... | property master |
Hock Wong | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Omar Barraza | ... | boom operator |
Jeannette Browning | ... | adr recordist (as Jeanette Browning) |
Jeremy Grody | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Arran Murphy | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ernie Camacho | ... | digital conform |
Nick Holmes | ... | technical coordinator (as Nicholas Ian Holmes) |
Jay Lane | ... | title design |
Mark A. Lasoff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
João Schimidt | ... | assistant animator |
Marcus Silva | ... | title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gemini Adams | ... | still photographer |
Chris Carnes | ... | grip |
Dominic DeFrank | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Ellson | ... | steadicam operator |
Jake Lombardini | ... | grip |
Wes McCarty | ... | dolly grip |
Howard Newstate | ... | gaffer |
Christian Sprenger | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Amondson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Wagley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Rob Johnson | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Askew | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eileen Barnett | ... | adr dialogue |
Holiday Barron | ... | animal handler: dog |
Peter Elbling | ... | adr dialogue |
Nancy Glarman | ... | animal handler: dog |
Nora Gunner | ... | caterer |
Rachel Lazor | ... | production coordinator |
Joel Norton | ... | animal trainer: dog |
Mallory Snyder | ... | production assistant |