Kid Cosmic (TV Series)
Earth Force Enforcement Force (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sean V. Jeffrey | ||
Craig McCracken | ||
Rob Renzetti | ||
Paul Watling | ||
Justin Nichols | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Craig McCracken | ... | (created by) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (written by) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (story by) & |
Rob Renzetti | ... | (story by) & |
Paul Watling | ... | (story by) |
Craig McCracken | ... | (developed by) & |
Francisco Angones | ... | (developed by) & |
Lauren Faust | ... | (developed by) |
Christine Mitchell | ... | (writer) |
Heidi Foss | ... | (written by) |
Lienne Sawatsky | ... | (screenplay) |
Daniel Williams | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bennett Abara | ... | Jo (voice) (as Amanda C. Miller) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Tuna Sandwich / Puffball / Gortho the Gargarian (voice) | |
Keith Ferguson | ... | Papa G (voice) | |
Lily Rose Silver | ... | Rosa (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Chuck (voice) | |
Jack Fisher | ... | Kid (voice) | |
Jason Hightower | ... | Biker in Black (voice) | |
Christian Lanz | ... | Crimson Vision (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Violet Vanish (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Golden Swarm (voice) (as Phil Lamaar) | |
Michaela Dietz | ... | Blue Behemoth (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Emerald Wing / Mstr Wlknz (voice) | |
Sam Riegel | ... | PT-SB (voice) |
Produced by
Colin Bohm | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Cobb | ... | executive producer |
Scott Dyer | ... | executive producer |
Clint Eland | ... | executive producer: Mercury Filmworks |
Laurens Fein | ... | line producer |
Craig McCracken | ... | executive producer |
Doug Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Henriette Neubert | ... | supervising producer |
Tyler Platt | ... | associate producer: Mercury Filmworks |
Amanda Rynda | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynne Warner | ... | executive producer |
Pam Westman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andy Bean |
Editing by
Nico Colaleo | ||
Jay Wade Edwards |
Casting By
Sam Riegel |
Art Direction by
Davian Bobrowska | ... | (opening and ending sequences) |
Production Management
Paula Haifley | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Michael Camacho | ... | props |
Judith de Repentigny | ... | color designer |
Sean V. Jeffrey | ... | storyboard artist |
Janice Kubo | ... | lead color designer |
Naud Mossink | ... | prop design |
Graham Peterson | ... | character designer/developmental artist |
Paul Watling | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Gina Basora | ... | visual effects artist |
Andy Jolliff | ... | lead technical director |
Animation Department
Sophie Akins | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Nicole Allain | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Jenny Bian | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Catherine Bourdeau | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Patrice Champigny | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Mathieu Choquet | ... | animation supervisor: Mercury Filmworks |
Giza Di Giosia Rabbe | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Herry Dwiyanto | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Lauren Fitzpatrick | ... | animator |
Stefan Frank | ... | animation supervisor: Mercury Filmworks |
Caitlin Gott | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Krystalle-Ann Innes | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Katrina Jofre | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Andy Jolliff | ... | Lead Technical Director |
Heather Langlois | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Alice Liu | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Sarah Lotan | ... | animator / animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Michaela Maniacco | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Austin Mann | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Kleeven Metellus | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Kathleen Mott | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Thomas Perrault-Sequeira | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Anik Steeves | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Collin Tsandilis | ... | assistant animation director: Mercury Filmworks |
Danielle Whittall | ... | animator: Mercury Filmworks |
Casting Department
Jennifer Abraham | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Nico Colaleo | ... | animatic editor |
Rebecca Unger | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Joseph Faison IV | ... | song mixer |
Edward Underhill | ... | composer: additional music |
Elliott Ward-Bowen | ... | music coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sara Cook | ... | production assistant |
Dyani Garcia | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Olivier Mouroux | ... | publicity head |
Chelsea Northrop | ... | Studio Teacher |
Sam Riegel | ... | voice director |
Tessa Rose | ... | assistant production accountant |
Gabrielle Thomas | ... | production assistant |