Directed by
Christopher Roth |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Roth | ||
Jeanne Tremsal |
Cast
Clemens Schick | ... | Otto | |
Jana McKinnon | ... | Jeanne | |
Hanns Zischler | ... | Politiker | |
Aenne Schwarz | ... | Kathrin | |
Ina Paule Klink | ... | Susanne | |
Miriam Schiweck | ... | Julie | |
Jeanne Tremsal | ... | Mathilde | |
Steffen Wink | ... | Josef | |
Julia Hummer | ... | Sophie | |
Arsseni Bultmann | ... | Otis | |
Helene Hegemann | ... | Lokale Kommunardin | |
Julia Anna Grob | ... | Geraldine | |
Leo Altaras | ... | Jean | |
Patrick Schorn | ... | Holger | |
Dirk von Lowtzow | ... | Roland | |
Noemi Nicolaisen | ... | Billy | |
Anne-Marie Lux | ... | Clara | |
Anselm Haderer | ... | Karl | |
Michael Stöppler | ... | Schorsch | |
Daniel Mühe | ... | Polizist | |
Angela Scherz | ... | Gisela | |
Stefanie Früchtenicht | ... | Stadtkommunardin | |
Joshua Biesenthal | ... | Zweiter Mann Geraldine | |
Milan Wink | ... | Bobby | |
Jonathan Peller | ... | Franz | |
Jeronimo Hahn | ... | Erster Mann Geraldine | |
Antonis Antoniadis | ... | Max | |
Gisela Höhne | ... | Bella | |
Rebecca Sickmüller | ... | Kiki | |
Silva Bieler | ... | Simone |
Produced by
Patrick Schorn | ... | executive producer |
Andro Steinborn | ... | producer |
Music by
Cosimo Flohr |
Cinematography by
Konstantin Minnich | ... | second cinematographer |
Lydia Richter |
Editing by
Christopher Roth |
Casting By
Natascha Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Michael Schindlmeier |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Anna Jüngling | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Grischa Sautter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Logan Caster | ... | third assistant director |
Nicola Kropp | ... | second assistant director |
Martin Zillmann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marcus Möller | ... | set dresser |
Tryqve Voetmann | ... | Builder |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Tobias Böhm | ... | sound |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | sound editor |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Eeva Ojanperä | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Ernst Lanninger | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ayse Alacakaptan | ... | second assistant camera |
Valentin Engelland | ... | video operator |
Vitali Kirsch | ... | electrician |
Sampo Ramon Lüttge | ... | gaffer |
Moritz Martin | ... | best boy |
Aurelia Natalini | ... | second assistant camera |
Birgit Obkircher | ... | first assistant camera |
Arseny Preobrazhenskiy | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Benns | ... | costume assistant |
Ella Imig | ... | wardrobe |
Tatjana Jung | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christoph Bargfrede | ... | editor |
Jeff Yaworski | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Joshua Biesenthal | ... | set runner |
Jeronimo Hahn | ... | production assistant |