Rugrats (TV Series)
Submarine/Chuckie's a Lefty (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rick Bugental | ... | (segment "Submarine") |
John Holmquist | ... | (segment "Chuckie's a Lefty") |
Writing Credits
Arlene Klasky | ... | (created by) and |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (created by) & |
Paul Germain | ... | (created by) |
Kate Boutilier | ... | (written by) (segment "Chuckie's a Lefty") |
Jon Cooksey | ... | (story) |
Richard Gitelson | ... | (written by) (segment "Submarine") (as Rick Gitelson) (story) |
Jill Gorey | ... | (story) (segment "Chuckie's a Lefty") |
Barbara Herndon | ... | (story) (segment "Chuckie's a Lefty") |
Ali Marie Matheson | ... | (written by) (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Cavanaugh | ... | Chuckie Finster (voice) | |
Elizabeth Daily | ... | Tommy Pickles (voice) (as E.G. Daily) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Phil DeVille / Lil DeVille / Betty DeVille (voice) | |
Cheryl Chase | ... | Angelica Pickles (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Dil Pickles / Timmy McNulty / Teddy McNulty (voice) (as Tara Charendoff) | |
Joe Alaskey | ... | Grandpa Lou Pickles (voice) | |
Michael Bell | ... | Drew Pickles / Chas Finster (voice) | |
Melanie Chartoff | ... | Didi Pickles (voice) | |
Jack Riley | ... | Stu Pickles (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Charlotte Pickles (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | First Mate (voice) | |
Charles Napier | ... | Captain (voice) | |
Jeremy Piven | ... | Car Salesman (voice) |
Produced by
Eryk Casemiro | ... | supervising producer: Klasky-Csupo |
Gabor Csupo | ... | executive producer |
Paul Demeyer | ... | creative producer (as Paul DeMeyer) |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | producer |
Jim Duffy | ... | creative producer |
Paul C. Fabela | ... | line producer |
Ken Kessel | ... | supervising producer |
Arlene Klasky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh | ||
Robert Mothersbaugh | ... | (as Bob Mothersbaugh) |
Editing by
Mark R. Crookston |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Production Management
Heather Adams | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lora Lee | ... | production executive: Nickelodeon |
Brian A. Miller | ... | executive in charge of production |
Terry Thoren | ... | executive in charge of production |
Susan Ward | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jud Kilgore | ... | assistant director |
Jeffrey Perlmutter | ... | assistant director |
Samuel S. Williams | ... | supervising assistant director |
Art Department
Shannon Bergman | ... | color designer |
Sue Bielenberg | ... | storyboard artist |
Derek Drymon | ... | additional storyboards |
Ignacio Ferreras | ... | storyboard artist |
Karen Heathwood | ... | additional storyboards |
Celia Kendrick | ... | storyboard artist |
Bert King | ... | color supervisor (as Robert King) |
James Peters | ... | color designer |
Norman Quebedeau | ... | storyboard artist |
Mitch Schauer | ... | additional storyboards |
Gordon Swan | ... | color designer |
Renan Tolon | ... | color designer |
Monika Tomova | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Daniel Ben-Shimon | ... | dialogue editor |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Krandal Crews | ... | sound assistant |
Mark R. Crookston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Cubert | ... | adr mixer / recording engineer (as Daniel Cubert) |
Eric Freeman | ... | sound editor |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diane Greco | ... | foley artist |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Argiris Kandilis | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Maiman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian F. Mars | ... | sound editor |
Jennifer Mertens | ... | sound editor |
Mike Myles | ... | dialogue editor |
Dustin O'Halloran | ... | foley artist |
Derek Pippert | ... | foley mixer |
John O. Robinson III | ... | sound editor |
Michelle Rochester | ... | background editor |
Stacy Saravo | ... | sound editor |
Maretta Stiles-Cole | ... | foley recordist |
Darleen Stoker | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Syslo | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | effects editor |
Beth Wiehe | ... | sound editor |
Les Wolf | ... | sound editor |
Animation Department
Catherine Burch Aguilar | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Geoffrey Anderson | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Craig Armstrong | ... | animation timing supervisor |
James C. Breckenridge | ... | layout artist |
Peter Chung | ... | animator: main title / main character designer |
Keith Conroy | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Gabor Csupo | ... | main character designer |
Louie del Carmen | ... | character designer |
Jaime Diaz | ... | sheet timer |
Bill Flores | ... | layout artist |
Levente Fodor | ... | designs and backgrounds |
William H. Frake III | ... | layout artist |
Zdenko Gasparovic | ... | sheet timer |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | layout artist (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Jesse Gutierrez | ... | animatic scanner |
Hernan Henriquez | ... | sheet timer |
Nelson Hill | ... | character designer |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
John Holmquist | ... | main character designer |
Nick Jennings | ... | layout supervisor |
Arlene Klasky | ... | main character designer |
Lin Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Steve Lowtwait | ... | layout artist |
Jeffrey A. Mertz | ... | designs and backgrounds (as Jeff Mertz) |
Juli Murphy | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | sheet timer |
Maria Rodriguez | ... | sheet timer |
Mike Rogers | ... | layout artist |
Sharon Ross | ... | character design supervisor |
Vladi Rubizhevsky | ... | designs and backgrounds |
Claudia Stegall | ... | layout artist |
Louis Tate | ... | assistant animator: main title |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Casting Department
Stephán A. McKenzie | ... | casting coordinator |
Simone Raclin | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Barry Cohen | ... | on-line editor |
Matt Corey | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Dorff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alison Flynn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lenny Fohrer | ... | color correction |
Erik Harp | ... | post assistant |
Andrew Hirschhorn | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Martens | ... | color correction |
Mark Merthe | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Tomaszewicz | ... | supervising editor |
Shawn Trask | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Williams | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Baker | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sharon Altman | ... | assistant checker |
Jose Batres | ... | production support staff |
Matt Bermudez | ... | production support staff |
Jon Cooksey | ... | story editor |
Darlene D'Arezzo | ... | production coordinator |
Chrystian Dulac | ... | production assistant |
Susan Durante | ... | production supporter |
Keythe Farley | ... | voice director |
Donna Ferman | ... | assistant production accountant |
Monique Hart | ... | story consultant: Klasky-Csupo |
Robin Hewitt | ... | production controller |
Glenn M. Higa | ... | checking supervisor |
Jim Holden | ... | production supporter |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | lettering |
Laszlo Lakits | ... | computer support |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | overseas supervising director |
Ali Marie Matheson | ... | story editor (as Ali Matheson) |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | overseas studio executive |
Scott Purdy | ... | computer support |
Lin-Z Rogers | ... | checker |
Juan Ros | ... | assistant production accountant |
Robyn Templeman | ... | production supporter |
Doug Ticas | ... | production support staff |
Mark Valenti | ... | story consultant: Nickelodeon |
Tamara Varga | ... | lettering |
Susan Ward | ... | design coordinator |
Linda Washington | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Wegrzyn | ... | assistant production accountant |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Albie Hecht | ... | special thanks |
Laura Hunter | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Kay | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |