SurrealEstate (TV Series)
For Sale by Owner (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Danishka Esterhazy |
Writing Credits
George Olson | ... | (created by) (as George R. Olson) |
Ramona Barckert | ... | (written by) |
Gillian Muller | ... | (executive story editor) |
Thomas Pepper | ... | (story editor) (as Tom Pepper) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Rozon | ... | Luke Roman | |
Sarah Levy | ... | Susan Ireland | |
Adam Korson | ... | Father Phil Orley | |
Maurice Dean Wint | ... | August Ripley | |
Savannah Basley | ... | Zooey L'Enfant | |
Tennille Read | ... | Megan Donovan | |
Jennifer Dale | ... | Victoria Roman | |
Deborah Grover | ... | Samantha North | |
Melanie Scrofano | ... | Harper North | |
Charlie Tomlinson | ... | William Larson | |
Steve Bradley | ... | Callum North | |
Terese Andrews | ... | Wife | |
Wayne Pardy | ... | Husband | |
Stephan Maloney | ... | Uncle Roger Ghost | |
Janet O'Keefe | ... | Great Aunt Sylvia Ghost | |
Danny McLeod | ... | Cousin Otis (as Danny McLeod) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cassidy Barry | ... | Ghost- Donovan House (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kevin Anweiler | ... | executive producer |
Ramona Barckert | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Blackie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rob Blackie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Danishka Esterhazy | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Iron | ... | executive producer |
Armand Leo | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Levine | ... | producer |
George Olson | ... | executive producer (as George R. Olson) (showrunner) |
Ryan Plachcinski | ... | associate producer |
Lance Samuels | ... | executive producer |
Neil Tabatznik | ... | executive producer |
Duana Taha | ... | consulting producer |
John Vatcher | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cosima von Spreti | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Spencer Creaghan |
Cinematography by
Jackson Parrell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Simone Smith |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Deidre Gillard-Rowlings | ... | (as Deidre Gillard Rowlings) |
Jason Knight |
Production Design by
Peter Cosco |
Art Direction by
Wendy Robbins |
Set Decoration by
Lori Ann King | ... | key set decorator |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetics department head / prosthetics designer |
Daniella Pluchino | ... | prosthetics shop technician |
Skye Tostowaryk | ... | makeup designer |
Sarah Gerbig | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Spencer Hahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeff Hanes | ... | production manager |
Tom Hastings | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media |
Gosia Kamela | ... | executive in charge of production: Bell Media |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shelley Fairfield | ... | second assistant director |
Alexa Jerrett | ... | fourth assistant director |
Hannah Michielsen | ... | first assistant director |
Kelly Warren | ... | third assistant director |
Jacqueline Hynes | ... | additional trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mike Bruff | ... | props person |
Ane Christensen | ... | set buyer |
Tim Cohen | ... | carpenter |
Nick Dawe | ... | set dresser |
Jerry Evans | ... | key scenic artist |
Jason Fost | ... | head painter |
Bernie Gollop | ... | assistant lead carpenter |
Jack Hanlon | ... | second assistant art director: set design |
Sarah Hansen | ... | second assistant art director: graphics |
Rich Kelloway | ... | carpenter |
Shawn King | ... | construction coordinator |
Celeste Koon | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Mark McGann | ... | lead set dresser |
Fionnuala McMahon | ... | set dresser |
Holly Nash | ... | art department trainee |
John Norman | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Northcott | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Prim | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Andrew Pyne | ... | property buyer |
Gerald Stamp | ... | second assistant art director: graphics |
Jerry Stamp | ... | assistant art director |
Debbie Vatcher | ... | property master |
Tim White | ... | construction foreman |
Trevor White | ... | set dresser |
Deon de Lange | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gray Aletter | ... | sound effects editor |
Chelsea Body | ... | foley recordist |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Zak Cohen | ... | adr recordist |
John Dykstra | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist |
Allan Fung | ... | sound supervisor |
Jesse Gillingham | ... | dialogue editor |
Holly Greenly | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Scott Hitchon | ... | mix assistant |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post director of operations |
Bret Killoran | ... | re-recording mixer |
Virginia Koole | ... | audio coordinator |
Neil McIntyre | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Pond | ... | utility sound technician |
Aaron E. Price | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Brianna Todd | ... | mix assistant |
Josh White | ... | production sound mixer |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Can Yesilyurt | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Darryl Couch | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Kim Hong Kyoung | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Kowalski | ... | VFX: Executive Producer: Ghost VFX |
Brett Landon | ... | lead compositor |
Agnes Lim | ... | visual effects producer |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Cameron Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Darryl Couch | ... | stunt double: Luke |
Shannon Crotty | ... | stunt safety |
Glenn Redmond | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laurie Smith | ... | stunt double: Harper |
Kyle Snow | ... | stunt double: Luke / stunt rigger / stunt safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Murray Angotti | ... | first assistant: a camera (as a different name) |
Chris Baxter | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Aaron Elliott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Herb Gibbons | ... | second assistant: a camera (as Herb F. Gibbons) |
Nicholas Grguric | ... | Best Boy / board op |
Alona Power | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
AbdelRahman Shaalan | ... | assistant camera |
Chantelle Small | ... | assistant camera |
Matthew Veen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Allie Connop | ... | casting assistant |
Santiago Guzman | ... | assistant background casting |
Ruth Lawrence | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aryn Ballett | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Machin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Keith Roberts | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cody Silliker | ... | costume background supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mark Betteridge | ... | on-line editor |
Derm Carberry | ... | assistant editor: dailies processing |
Anna Catley | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Ray Savaya | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Roxanna Akhtary | ... | vocal performances by |
Tara Akhtary | ... | vocal performances by |
Amanda Clemens | ... | music coordinator |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervisor |
Spencer Creaghan | ... | music mixing |
Asha Dillion | ... | music coordinator |
Aidan Cade Goldsmith | ... | music preparation |
Dylan Gowan | ... | musician: drums & percussion |
Walker Grimshaw | ... | additional music by (as Nick Grimshaw) |
Ekatrina Pyatkova | ... | vocal performances by |
Chris Reineck | ... | additional music by / music mixing / musician: drums & percussion / synth design |
Armenia Sarkissian | ... | vocal performances by |
Katya Semyonova | ... | additional music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Beth Mell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andrew Jerrett | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Justin A. Foley | ... | set production assistant |
Gabrielle Forsey | ... | set production assistant |
Lysa Ivey | ... | craft services daily |
Austin Janes | ... | production assistant |
Nick Montgomery | ... | 1st Assistant Editor |
Lesley Myers | ... | production clearances: The Rights Company |
Josh Van Houdt | ... | network executive |