Directed by
Dror Zahavi |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jürgen Werner |
Cast (in credits order)
Götz George | ... | Peter Jordan | |
Carolyn Genzkow | ... | Jessica | |
Arnel Taci | ... | Afrim Lima | |
Marko Mandic | ... | Dalmat Lima | |
Thomas Arnold | ... | Ulrich Pösken | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | ... | Klaus Böhringer | |
Cornelia Schmaus | ... | Katja Böhringer | |
Kai Ivo Baulitz | ... | Stefan Keller | |
Maria Simon | ... | Monika Keller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthias Brenner | ... | Kneipenwiwrt | |
Chelsy Kaus | ... | Cosima | |
Sabine Orléans | ... | Jessicas Mutter | |
Ludwig Skuras | ... | Kevin | |
Julia Stoepel | ... | Krankenschwester Tina | |
Flora Li Thiemann | ... | Sarah Keller (as Flora Thiemann) |
Produced by
Wolf-Dietrich Brücker | ... | producer: WDR |
Sonja Goslicki | ... | producer |
Music by
Günther Illi |
Cinematography by
Gero Steffen |
Editing by
Fritz Busse |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Production Design by
Gabriele Wolff |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Kraus |
Makeup Department
Ursel Frank | ... | makeup artist |
Dorle Neft | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Zsuzsanna Gurath | ... | unit manager |
Marion Sand | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Raimond Schultheis | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sven Kuhnlein | ... | property master: outdoor |
Eva-Maria Müller | ... | carpenter |
Giovanni A. Scribano | ... | assistant production designer |
Konstanze Siegemund | ... | set dresser |
Susanne Steckel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Edmund Stolle | ... | prop driver |
Mena Vennen | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Manfred Banach | ... | sound |
Martin Gleitze | ... | adr recordist |
Benjamin Krüger | ... | sound |
Michael Riedmiller | ... | re-recording mixer: free tv |
Wilmont Schulze | ... | foley artist |
Dirk Schäfer | ... | boom operator |
Klaus Waßen-Floren | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Martin Becker | ... | digital colorist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Armin Bürkle | ... | gaffer (as Armin Buerkle) |
Annika Eysel | ... | first assistant camera |
Petja Gohr | ... | additional electrician |
Stephan Große | ... | lighting assistant |
Andrea Gärtner | ... | lighting assistant |
Sandro Kieburg | ... | electrician |
Maria Krumwiede | ... | still photographer |
Axel Renner | ... | best boy |
Hannes Staehle | ... | key grip |
Björn Wiesenthal | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Fürst | ... | assistant costume designer |
Liza Grebenstein | ... | costume trainee |
Paulina Polom | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Claudia Leidigkeit | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Fronicke | ... | script supervisor |
Markus B. Altmeyer | ... | trainee: script department (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Romy Guttmann | ... | assistant set manager |
Ute Hettich | ... | production assistant |
Christian König | ... | set runner |
Tom Sielski | ... | set manager |
Donatas Sinkevicius | ... | caterer |