America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
The Early Bird Gets a Makeover (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tony Croll | ||
Allison Coleman | ... | (segment director) (as Allison Chase) |
Claudia Frank | ... | (segment director) |
Kevin Mock | ... | (segment director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tyra Banks | ... | (creator) |
Kenya Barris | ... | (developer) |
Ken Mok | ... | (developer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tyra Banks | ... | Self - Judge | |
J. Alexander | ... | Self - Judge & Runway Trainer | |
Nigel Barker | ... | Self - Judge and Fashion Photographer | |
Jay Manuel | ... | Self - Judge and Creative Consultant | |
Chanel Iman | ... | Self - Guest Judge & Supermodel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jenn An | ... | Self (as Jennifer) | |
Erin Ayanian | ... | Self - Makeup Artist | |
Lulu Braithwaite | ... | Self (as Lulu) | |
Courtney Davies | ... | Self (as Courtney) | |
Rachel Echelberger | ... | Self (as Rachel) | |
Baldomero Fernandez | ... | Self - Photographer | |
Nicole Arianna Fox | ... | Self (as Nicole) | |
Sally Hershberger | ... | Self - Hair Stylist to the Stars | |
Ashley Howard | ... | Self (as Ashley) | |
Laura Kirkpatrick | ... | Self (as Laura) | |
Sundai Love | ... | Self (as Sundai) | |
Brittany Markert | ... | Self (as Brittany) | |
Robert Mefford | ... | Self - Hair Stylist | |
Lisa Ramos | ... | Self (as Lisa) | |
Bianca Richardson | ... | Self (as Bianca) | |
Emma Trask | ... | Self - Wardrobe Stylist | |
Kara Vincent | ... | Self (as Kara) | |
Erin Wagner | ... | Self (as Erin) | |
Ashley Weisz | ... | Self (as Rae) |
Produced by
Cheryl Aguilar | ... | producer |
Steve Bae | ... | producer |
Tyra Banks | ... | executive producer |
Kara Barnett | ... | associate producer |
J. Paul Buscemi | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Fennimore | ... | producer |
Kate Fisher | ... | supervising producer |
Dana Gabrion | ... | co-executive producer (as Dana Shea Gabrion) |
Jennifer L. Goosby | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jonah McMichael | ... | supervising producer |
Michelle Mock-Falcon | ... | supervising talent producer |
Ken Mok | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Mora | ... | senior producer (as Bob Mora) |
Brad Sisk | ... | supervising producer |
Daniel Soiseth | ... | executive producer |
David St. John | ... | supervising producer (as David Houston-St. John) |
Javi Sulaiman | ... | coordinating producer |
Lauren D. Weber | ... | associate producer |
Pooneh Zandazma | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Korkis | ||
Les Pierce | ||
David R. Thomas | ... | (as David Thomas) |
David Vanacore | ||
Richard Wolf | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Tony Croll | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marc Cahill | ||
Jennifer Cardenas | ||
David R. Finkelstein | ||
Roger Ghaman | ||
James Gordon | ||
Jorge Guzman | ||
Brooks Larson | ||
Matt McCartie | ||
Tom McGah | ||
Marilyn Moore | ||
Michael Tansill |
Production Design by
Jeff Hall |
Art Direction by
Karen E. Weber |
Set Decoration by
John Sparano |
Makeup Department
Laura Calvo | ... | makeup artist |
Lawrence Davis | ... | hair stylist: Tyra Banks |
Valente Frazier | ... | makeup artist: Tyra Banks |
Bruce Grayson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Barry Barclay | ... | production manager |
David Roehrig | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Tatum | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Charles | ... | associate director |
Ashley Totin | ... | fourth assistant director |
Dru Zipkin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dylan Walker | ... | set dresser |
Ben Whittaker | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Douglas V. Carney | ... | recordist: A2 |
Ron Miller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Talty | ... | sound supervisor |
Jose Torres | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Weber | ... | sound |
Rudy Zasloff | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Eric Bakke | ... | digital effects |
Jennifer Ngou | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ruben Avendano | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Bellamy | ... | video operator |
Bjorn Boisen | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Clarke | ... | electrician |
Stephen A. Coleman | ... | camera operator |
Jennifer Cousins | ... | camera operator |
Russell Curtis | ... | electrician |
Leah Demo | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick Ebert | ... | assistant camera |
Pauline Edwards | ... | assistant camera |
Alan Frazier | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Hamby | ... | camera operator |
Doug Henning | ... | camera operator |
Jennifer Herschbach | ... | electrician |
Robert Herschbach | ... | key grip |
Amy Hoffecker | ... | electrician |
Jimi Jon | ... | video operator |
David Kane | ... | electrician / lighting console programmer |
Kenny Krauss | ... | camera operator |
Sarah Levy | ... | camera operator |
Aristotle Lim | ... | video engineer |
Robert Lowe | ... | electrician |
David Mickler | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Petrushevich | ... | electrician |
David Potter | ... | best boy electric |
Leoncio Provoste | ... | assistant camera |
Jeremy Quinlan | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Ramsey | ... | electrician |
James Reece | ... | electrician |
Teva Shingler | ... | video operator |
Bernie Smith | ... | assistant camera (as Bernard Smith) |
Peter M. Smith | ... | electrician |
Michael Stocks | ... | grip |
Conner Vandeer | ... | electrician |
Theresa Vitale | ... | lead assistant camera (as Theresa Vitali) |
Christopher Walker | ... | video operator |
Vinny Walsh | ... | electrician (as William Walsh) |
Gretchen Warthen | ... | camera operator |
Julien Zeitouni | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Lisi Alpert | ... | casting manager |
Erika Bryant | ... | casting associate |
Michael Diefenbach | ... | casting associate |
Christina Glickman | ... | casting associate (as Chrissy Glickman) |
Jeffrey R. Gund | ... | casting |
Amy Sanghee Lee | ... | casting associate |
Ronald Mare Jr. | ... | casting associate |
Carrie Mebane | ... | senior casting associate |
Paul J. Medford | ... | casting associate (as Paul Medford) |
Mark Neal | ... | casting associate |
Danielle Patino | ... | casting associate |
Monique Lauren Peters | ... | casting associate (as Monique Peters) |
Maieka Saint-Albin | ... | casting |
Natalie Terrell | ... | casting associate / casting producer |
Tlaloc Villarreal | ... | casting producer |
Derrick L. Wade | ... | casting assistant |
Valerie Walbrandt | ... | casting associate |
Ian Willoughby | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kirstin Gallo | ... | costume supervisor |
Yaniece Piper Thomas | ... | costume designer: Tyra Banks |
Editorial Department
J. Ayscue | ... | assistant editor |
Wendy Green | ... | apprentice editor |
A.J. Guaman | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Guaman | ... | assistant editor |
Michael E. Polakow | ... | supervising editor |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | colorist |
Nick Schmitz | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Wollman | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jonathan Brown | ... | location manager |
Smadar Vaknin | ... | key assistant location manager (as Smadar Sparrow) |
Music Department
Matt Kierscht | ... | music supervisor |
David Korkis | ... | additional music |
Jeff Lippencott | ... | composer: additional music |
Tiffany O'Rourke | ... | music coordinator |
Chris The Glove Taylor | ... | song production |
Mark T. Williams | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Juree Rambo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Amina Abdill | ... | coordinator |
Wayne Barker | ... | set production assistant |
Kelly Brennen-Kleyn | ... | executive assistant (as Kelly V Brannen) |
Kerren Brull | ... | rights and clearances |
Mary Chalmers | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jordan Cohan | ... | production office coordinator |
Chris de la Fuente | ... | audio production assistant / production assistant |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Ryan Ditty | ... | executive assistant / executive assistant: co-executive producer |
Kylee Donohue | ... | production assistant |
Emily Force | ... | executive assistant |
Jaimie Glasson | ... | consultant (as Jaimie Glasson Pergament) |
Marshell B. Golde | ... | assistant field coordinator (as Marshell Becton) / coordinator (as Marshell Becton) |
Kate Lillie | ... | field coordinator |
Starr Manaforth | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ryan Moon | ... | key office production assistant |
Saterah Moore | ... | lead logger |
Katy Murakami | ... | executive assistant |
Josh Oliver | ... | coordinator |
Natalie Pearsall | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | head chef |
Jenica Polakow | ... | lead logger |
Eric Rogge | ... | lead logger |
Cheryl Rosenthal | ... | payroll accountant |
Ruben Ruelas | ... | chef |
Sodashi Shallow | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Shaw | ... | production coordinator |
Lynne Souza | ... | lead accountant (as Lynn Souza) |
Saghar Talebi | ... | production office coordinator |
Ryan Turpin | ... | key set production assistant |
Derrick L. Wade | ... | production assistant |
Luke Wanagel | ... | production office coordinator |
Ian Willoughby | ... | production assistant |
Juree Rambo | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |