Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
The Silent Land (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Smith |
Writing Credits
Peter Hammond | ... | (screenplay) (as Peter J. Hammond) |
Caroline Graham | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
John Nettles | ... | DCI Tom Barnaby | |
Jason Hughes | ... | DS Ben Jones | |
Jane Wymark | ... | Joyce Barnaby | |
Laura Howard | ... | Cully Barnaby | |
Barry Jackson | ... | Dr. George Bullard | |
Kirsty Dillon | ... | DC Gail Stephens | |
Danny Webb | ... | Jeff Bowmaker | |
Aden Gillett | ... | Ian Kent | |
Emma Fielding | ... | Faith Kent | |
Rupert Holliday-Evans | ... | Adam Peach (as Rupert Holliday Evans) | |
Susannah Fielding | ... | Jessica Peach | |
Jack Roth | ... | Liam Peach | |
Suzy Aitchison | ... | Alice Carver | |
David Sibley | ... | John Carver | |
Christina Cole | ... | Sarah Sharp | |
Gabrielle Lloyd | ... | Mary Bishop | |
Tony Selby | ... | Vic Bishop | |
Victoria Lennox | ... | Ghost Walk Tourist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Wilson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ian Strachan | ... | line producer |
Brian True-May | ... | producer |
Betty Willingale | ... | consultant producer |
Music by
Jim Parker |
Cinematography by
Colin Munn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Blackwell |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
Paul Cowell |
Art Direction by
Paul Booth |
Costume Design by
Abigail Hicks |
Makeup Department
Penny Bell | ... | makeup designer |
Suzan Broad | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
James Nash | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Lou Hooper | ... | third assistant director |
Bella Merritt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Buret | ... | dressing props |
Chris Cunningham | ... | production buyer |
Patrick Duncan-Burgess | ... | dressing props |
Paul Kearney | ... | property master |
Kira Kemble | ... | art department assistant |
Simon King | ... | stand-by props |
Tilly Scandrett | ... | stand-by art director |
David Stratford | ... | stand-by props |
Glenn Taylor | ... | construction manager |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Bond | ... | dialogue editor |
John Downer | ... | sound editor |
Richard Reynolds | ... | sound recordist |
Liam Ryan | ... | boom operator |
Richard Straker | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Colin Skeaping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer (as Andy Bailey) |
Neil Brown | ... | focus puller |
Martin Cox | ... | best boy |
Dave Glossop | ... | rigger (as David Glossop) |
Ricky Hall | ... | key grip |
Tom Hyde | ... | electrician |
Tim Hyson | ... | clapper loader |
Ryan King | ... | camera trainee |
John Powell | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ali Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jamie Felstead | ... | post-production assistant |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | color grader |
Samantha Winter | ... | assistant editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kelly Mauchlen | ... | location assistant |
Casper Mill | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne McGeachan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark Hudson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Samantha Arnold | ... | production coordinator |
Keith Donoghue | ... | production accountant |
Kathryn Gregory | ... | business affairs |
Chris Judd | ... | runner |
Rebecca Kibble | ... | runner |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer |
Christopher Penfold | ... | series script editor: ScriptWorks |
Jeremy Ranson | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Roberts | ... | production secretary |
Andre Govia | ... | researcher (uncredited) |