Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Beth McCarthy-Miller | ||
Morris Abraham | ... | (segment director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan Goodman | ... | (creator) |
Albie Hecht | ... | (creator) |
Fred Seibert | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Produced by
Bob Bain | ... | executive producer |
Marjorie Cohn | ... | producer |
Paul Flattery | ... | producer |
Paula Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Scott Kreamer | ... | co-producer |
Magda Liolis | ... | co-producer |
Eli McKinney | ... | producer |
Brett Ostro | ... | associate producer |
Andrea Regalado | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Roe | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Greg Sills | ... | supervising producer |
Cheryl Teetzel-Moore | ... | line producer (as Cheryl Teetzel) |
Music by
Doug Cohn |
Editing by
Enrique Gutiérrez | ||
Hector Lopez | ... | (as Héctor López) |
Production Design by
Steve Bass |
Art Direction by
Kristen Merlino |
Costume Design by
Nick Manno |
Makeup Department
Heather Birch | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | ... | makeup artist: Kevin James (as Corrina Duran) |
Cindy Lehman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Steve Lehman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Naomi Lowde-Priestley | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Vanessa Wasano | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sean Ervin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jim Moroney | ... | executive in charge of production |
Bronwen O'Keefe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Michael Potts | ... | production manager |
Keith Taber | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Margules | ... | associate director |
Debbie Palacio | ... | associate director |
Michelle Robinson | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Dan Beringhele | ... | props |
Robert Beringhele | ... | head carpenter |
Timothy Durant | ... | designer: screens content (as Tim LaValley) |
Gloria Lamb | ... | assistant art director |
Richard Stephens | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Andres Arango | ... | sound mixer |
John Arenas | ... | sound |
Rick Bramlette | ... | sound |
Erik Brena | ... | post-production sound: catapult stunt |
Matt Campisi | ... | sound |
Bob La Masney | ... | sound |
Klaus Landsberg | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Long | ... | sound |
Dennis Mays | ... | sound |
Dan Ortiz | ... | sound (as Danny Ortiz) |
Tom Pesa | ... | sound mixer |
James Ridgley | ... | field sound recordist |
Thomas Ryden | ... | sound |
Pete San Filipo Sr. | ... | sound |
Jeremy Sohl | ... | sound mixer |
Mikael Stewart | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects foreman |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects |
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman |
Omar Torres | ... | special effects |
Chris L. Ward | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Justin Hixon | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Garrett Hammond | ... | stunt double: Apolo Ohno |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zach Alexander | ... | lighting technician |
Jonathan Aroesty | ... | camera operator |
James Beaghan | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Bell Jr. | ... | best boy |
Diane Biederbeck | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Bires | ... | camera operator (as Steve Bires) |
Danny Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Boozer | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Bushner | ... | utility camera |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | lighting technician |
Kit Donovan | ... | utility camera |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera operator |
Suzanne Ebner | ... | camera operator |
Richard Edwards | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Finney | ... | grip |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | utility camera |
Travis Hagenbuch | ... | lighting director |
Alex Hernandez | ... | camera operator |
Greg Hoffman | ... | crane grip |
Garrett Hurt | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Stuart Kirschner | ... | electrician |
Jon Kusner | ... | lighting director |
Rob Minnotte | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Muldoon | ... | videotape operator |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera operator |
Gabe Pasillas | ... | camera operator |
David Plakos | ... | camera operator |
Randy Pully | ... | utility camera |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
John Repczynski | ... | camera operator |
Ty Russell | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Sanford | ... | video operator |
Harry Sangmeister | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Spiegel | ... | utility camera (as Scott Spiegal) |
Laura Staat | ... | camera operator |
David Thibodeau | ... | lighting director |
Aaron Tubb | ... | utility camera |
Danny Villa | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Woodside | ... | utility camera |
Easter Xua | ... | camera operator |
Jon Zuccaro | ... | utility camera |
Casting Department
Justin Antony | ... | talent department |
Stephanie Butler | ... | casting |
Katie Carlin | ... | casting |
Dina Castoria | ... | casting |
Karen Forbes | ... | casting |
Alexandra Free | ... | casting |
Dana Kirk | ... | casting |
Sharon Moscoso | ... | casting |
Joette Phillips | ... | casting |
Lisa Pritchett | ... | casting |
Ellen Rydzewski | ... | casting |
Claudia Valdez | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathie Healy | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Maurnie Isaacs | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Joanne Lavin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Dragul | ... | assistant editor |
Sergio Gutierrez | ... | assistant editor |
Hector Lopez | ... | on-line editor (as Héctor López) |
Summer Sullivan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Wilson | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Grigsby Wilson | ... | first assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Adam Mishler | ... | script supervisor |
Shannon P. Smith | ... | script coordinator (as Shannon Smith) |
Additional Crew
Matt Ameri | ... | production staff |
Michael Atilano | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Bang | ... | assistant to the producers |
Josh Berger | ... | stage manager (as Joshua Berger) |
Ginny Bloom | ... | production associate |
Jonathan Boschan | ... | production staff |
Michael Boschetti | ... | security director / security |
Melissa Bovill | ... | production staff |
Tom Bramlett | ... | stage manager |
Jonathan Burch | ... | production staff |
Polly Businger | ... | tutor |
Erick Carrero | ... | production staff |
Shawneene Carter | ... | production staff |
Philip Cooper | ... | production accountant |
Carson Coudon | ... | stage manager |
Dave Cove | ... | stage manager |
Natasha Desruisseaux | ... | production staff |
Michelle Elkin | ... | choreographer |
David Engstrom | ... | technical operations manager |
Kevin Feiertag | ... | production assistant |
Michael Fellner | ... | other crew |
Kurt Finney | ... | production assistant |
Valdez Flagg | ... | stage manager |
Carley Flinn | ... | production staff |
Dylan Forer | ... | production staff |
Katherine Frank | ... | production staff |
Roy Friedland | ... | stage manager |
Craig Goldstein | ... | manager |
Justin Goldstein | ... | production staff |
Rikardo Gomez | ... | international production assistant (as Ricardo Gomez) |
Jan Grodt | ... | other crew |
Kurt Guisler | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Hale | ... | other crew |
Catherine Herzog | ... | production staff |
Candice Holguin | ... | assistant to the producers |
Adam Hutson | ... | production accountant |
Amy Lin Johnson | ... | production assistant (as Amy Johnson) |
Dondraico Johnson | ... | choreographer |
Reed Kaplan | ... | production staff |
Cori Keller | ... | production assistant |
April Knox | ... | assistant to producers |
Denise Larson | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Alissa Levisohn | ... | stage manager |
Susana Martinez | ... | production staff |
Jasmine McAtee | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Drina Mohacsi | ... | coordinator |
Gary Natoli | ... | head stage manager / stage manager |
Jan Parent | ... | stage manager |
Ron Paul | ... | stage manager |
Jeanine Peters | ... | assistant to the producers |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer |
Adam Poulson | ... | production staff |
Vince Poxon | ... | stage manager |
Lisa Pritchett | ... | assistant audience coordinator |
Marti Ramirez | ... | talent coordinator |
Dano Rowley | ... | stage manager |
Stephen Sharp | ... | other crew |
Jamal Sims | ... | choreographer |
Doug Smith | ... | stage manager |
Jackie Stathis | ... | stage manager |
Shelly Sumpter | ... | executive |
Taylor Thompson | ... | production staff |
Rick Toledo | ... | other crew |
Christina Tong | ... | credentials / production staff |
Wanda Weithers | ... | assistant to the producers |
Thadeus Welch | ... | production staff |
Rhiannon Whinery | ... | coordinator |
Allie White | ... | production staff |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical operations manager |
Pat Lambert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |