Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Double Identity (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Piznarski |
Writing Credits
Cecily von Ziegesar | ... | (book) |
Josh Schwartz | ... | (developed by) & |
Stephanie Savage | ... | (developed by) |
Sara Goodman | ... | (written by) & |
Joshua Safran | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Blake Lively | ... | Serena van der Woodsen | |
Leighton Meester | ... | Blair Waldorf | |
Penn Badgley | ... | Dan Humphrey | |
Chace Crawford | ... | Nate Archibald | |
Taylor Momsen | ... | Jenny Humphrey (credit only) | |
Ed Westwick | ... | Chuck Bass | |
Jessica Szohr | ... | Vanessa Abrams | |
Kelly Rutherford | ... | Lily van der Woodsen | |
Matthew Settle | ... | Rufus Humphrey | |
Hugo Becker | ... | Louis Grimaldi | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Juliet Sharp | |
Ronald Guttman | ... | Inspector Chevalier | |
Clémence Poésy | ... | Eva Coupeau | |
Arno Chevrier | ... | Alphonse | |
James Arden | ... | Salesperson #2 | |
Laurent Caillat | ... | Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kristen Bell | ... | Gossip Girl (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonathan C. Brody | ... | producer |
Trey Coscia | ... | associate producer |
Leila Gerstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Goodman | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Hull | ... | co-producer |
Amy J. Kaufman | ... | co-executive producer |
Amanda Lasher | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Levy | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Queller | ... | consulting producer |
Joshua Safran | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Savage | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | consulting producer |
Bart Wenrich | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Transcenders |
Cinematography by
Ron Fortunato | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rachel Goodlett Katz |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia | ||
Juliette Ménager |
Art Direction by
Malchus Janocko |
Makeup Department
Souraya Hamdi | ... | makeup artist |
Dierdre Harris | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Eve Morrow | ... | key makeup artist |
Liz Ramos-Reilly | ... | key hair stylist (as Liz Reilly) |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | makeup department head |
Sarah Stamp | ... | additional hairstylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jerome Albertini | ... | unit manager |
Gilles Castera | ... | unit production manager: Paris |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Franck Allera | ... | trainee assistant director |
David Biet | ... | crowd assistant director: France |
Vanessa Djian | ... | first assistant director |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | second second assistant director |
Lucie Gratas | ... | third assistant director |
Michael McGuirk | ... | dga trainee (as Mike McGuirk) |
Mathieu Turi | ... | crowd assistant director |
Heather Verbeke | ... | second second assistant director |
Olivier Vergès | ... | second assistant director: Paris |
Art Department
Madeline Austin-Kulat | ... | art department coordinator |
Abariss Culjak | ... | properties |
Pierre Farinole | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Fiore | ... | on set construction key |
Jasmine Ballou Jones | ... | assistant property master (as Jasmine E. Ballou) |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | graphic designer |
Isabelle Lawson | ... | set decoration runner |
Dave Lieber | ... | assistant property master |
Talia Mendillo | ... | scenic industrial |
Marc Newman | ... | set dresser |
Frank Pitussi | ... | property master |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Caroline Vion | ... | buyer |
Alexis Weiss | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley recordist |
Daniel McIntosh | ... | production sound mixer: tandem unit |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Greg Stacy | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maxime Cointe | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Colavito | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Drechsler | ... | lighting technician |
Hugues Espinasse | ... | first assistant camera |
Brendan Lowry | ... | dolly grip |
Shaun Lowry | ... | grip |
Hollis Meminger | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Tim Norman | ... | camera operator |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator |
Tom Percarpio | ... | gaffer |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
Pauline Sanderre | ... | video assist operator |
Frank Schumo | ... | dolly grip |
George Selden | ... | electrician |
Roger Simonsz | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Donny Stegall | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Swearingen | ... | camera loader |
Jerome Camera Williams | ... | camera assist (as Jerome Williams) |
Animation Department
Michele Watkins | ... | coordinator: opening titles |
Casting Department
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ... | original casting |
David Rapaport | ... | original casting (as David H. Rapaport) |
Michael Rios | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Conte | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aurélie Dolbeau | ... | wardrobe |
Colleen Ehrlich | ... | costume coordinator |
Brittany Griffin | ... | costume coordinator |
Tonya Huskey | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen McGovern | ... | key costumer |
Samantha Rattner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Amanda Mace | ... | post production supervisor |
Tom Overton | ... | color timer |
Justin Pittman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Jerome Albertini | ... | location manager Paris |
Frank Cattano | ... | assistant location manager |
Brice Francois | ... | assistant location assistant: Paris |
Kathryn Stone Hendricks | ... | location scout |
John Henry | ... | assistant location manager |
Randy Manion | ... | location manager |
David Moreillon | ... | assistant location manager, Paris, France |
Nick Pray | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Kyle Mullarky | ... | score mixer |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Transcenders | ... | composer: theme music |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Lauren Goldenberg | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Maxime Couteret | ... | transportation coordinator: Paris Shooting |
Yann Jouannic | ... | transportation: Paris, France |
Richard Presutti Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Joseph C. Allen | ... | production assistant |
Emmanuelle Balestrieri | ... | production accountant: Paris |
Jake Coburn | ... | executive story editor |
Christina Cortez | ... | production assistant |
Stephani DeLuca | ... | assistant to producers |
Nick Fabiano | ... | assistant to Ms. Szohr (as Nicholas Fabiano) |
Emmanuel Fleury | ... | set production assistant |
Alexis Giraudeau | ... | facilities assistant: France |
Robert Hoehn | ... | assistant to production coordinator: Paris |
Pierre Hue | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Krowicki | ... | production assistant |
Brendan C. Lynch | ... | key staff production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Gabrielle Nadig | ... | set production assistant |
Terrill Ocona | ... | production assistant |
Randy Overland | ... | production assistant |
Louise Parker | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Pellegrini | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Petryni | ... | production assistant |
Matthew F. Preston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
CarloVito Santangelo | ... | production assistant |
Carole Schmidlin | ... | set production assistant |
A. Rachel Tobias | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Christian Vogeler | ... | production assistant |
Kit Wiitanen | ... | production assistant |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Sara DeRosa | ... | stand-in/photo-double (uncredited) |
William Gilfillan | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Jaros | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Ramona Wong | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |