Directed by
Luke Wheatley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Georgia Harrison |
Cast
Shuang Hu | ... | Self |
Produced by
Beckie Adams | ... | producer |
Chloe Alford | ... | Producers' Assistant |
Mike Gray | ... | executive producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Steve Jaggi | ... | producer |
Jip Panosot | ... | executive producer |
Kylie Pascoe | ... | co-producer |
Janine Pearce | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Son Hing | ... | co-producer |
Graham Turner | ... | executive producer |
Tom Walley | ... | executive producer |
Luke Wheatley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ack Kinmonth |
Cinematography by
Jake Koning |
Editing by
Matthew Sawyer |
Costume Design by
Sophie Borra |
Makeup Department
Emily Ball | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Koning | ... | Make Up & Hair Designer |
Production Management
Kristy Grigg | ... | production manager |
Luke Renouf | ... | Production Runner |
Elizabeth Symes | ... | line producer |
Sound Department
Isaac Atkinson | ... | sound editor |
Bruce Emery | ... | dolby consultant |
Marty Fay | ... | sound recordist |
Jake Flannery | ... | Re-recording mix assistant |
David Gross | ... | head of post-production |
Daniel Hackett | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Peter Purcell | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Luke Renouf | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Eamon McDonagh | ... | vfx artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Aponas | ... | steadycam operator |
Chris Dalton | ... | still photographer |
Jake Koning | ... | aerial cinematography |
Christian Miller | ... | aerial cinematography |
Christian Miller | ... | aerial pilot / underwater camera |
Audra Murray | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Christian Alcock | ... | post production supervisor |
Eilie Boddington | ... | post-production coordinator |
Grant Dawson | ... | assistant editor / on-line editor |
Brianna Hofmann-Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Austin Macfarlane | ... | assistant editor attachment / digital intermediate assistant |
Justin McDonald | ... | colorist |
Josiah Smith | ... | post-production assistant |
Jasper St Aubyn West | ... | graphics |
Emily Tathem | ... | post-production general manager |
Music Department
Joel Drane | ... | additional music |
Sam Lowe | ... | music mastering |
Romain Quessaud | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Jean-Pierre Addinall | ... | data backup & dailies operator / data tech |
Patricia Baran | ... | dive supervisor |
Denis Barry | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Marita Box | ... | on set nurse |
Pablo Cogollos | ... | additional boat crew / dive supervisor |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Orlando Figg | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Carine Hejazi | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Kyle Lema | ... | producer's assistant |
Jordan Munro | ... | data tech |
Daniel Negret | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Nikola Pecar | ... | insurance broker |
Yoav Rosenberg | ... | For Head Gear Films |
James Stephen | ... | chief remote pilot |