Directed by
Steven A. Adelson |
Writing Credits
Damian Kindler | ... | (creator) |
James Thorpe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amanda Tapping | ... | Dr. Helen Magnus | |
Robin Dunne | ... | Dr. Will Zimmerman | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Henry Foss (credit only) | |
Agam Darshi | ... | Kate Freelander | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | Bigfoot | |
Shekhar Paleja | ... | Ravi Ganapathiraman (as Shaker Paleja) | |
Marvin Ishmael | ... | Ravi, aged (as Marvin L. Ishmael) | |
Jordana Largy | ... | Josie | |
Barclay Hope | ... | Security Force Commander | |
Robert Lawrenson | ... | Declan Macrae | |
Colleen Winton | ... | Anna | |
Andrew Halliwell | ... | French Man | |
Elysia Rotaru | ... | French Woman |
Produced by
Keith Beedie | ... | executive producer |
Jim Bogusz | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Gorfolova | ... | executive producer |
George Horie | ... | co-executive producer / producer |
Gillian Horvath | ... | supervising producer |
Alan McCullough | ... | co-executive producer |
Carrie Mudd | ... | executive producer (as Carrie Hall-Mudd) |
Amanda Tapping | ... | executive producer |
James Thorpe | ... | co-executive producer |
Lee Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
Martin Wood | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ron Yoshida |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey |
Production Design by
Bridget McGuire |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Andrea Manchur | ... | key makeup assistant |
Werner Pretorius | ... | lead prosthetic sculptor |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | makeup department head |
Jeny Cassady | ... | special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Proctor | ... | special makeup effects technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Rebecca DiPasquale | ... | production executive: Space (as Rebecca Di Pasquale) |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jared Brown | ... | set dresser |
Sean Carvajal | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Corrado | ... | assistant art director |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist |
Jordan Roberts | ... | property master |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Scott Riddell | ... | first assistant props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | backgrounds editor |
Mathew Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo DeLaCerda) |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | supervising sound editor |
Javier Marin Leyton | ... | foley recording engineer |
Jason Mauza | ... | foley editor |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | foley recordist |
Ryan Nowak | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Paprocki | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Kai Hirvonen | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Bain | ... | cg artist: Anthem fx |
Matt Belbin | ... | digital colorist / lead compositor |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Jarod Birnie-Browne | ... | online editor / titles |
Ling Chen | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Courtland | ... | digital compositor |
Colin Ebbeson | ... | cg artist |
Gerald Feather | ... | visual effects artist |
JaeHee Jung | ... | visual effects artist |
Sunny Hj Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Alberto Landeros | ... | digital compositor |
John Lipskie | ... | cg artist |
Chris Luce | ... | cg artist |
Zack Mazerolle | ... | online editor |
Les Quinn | ... | cg supervisor |
Stephen Robertson | ... | digital compositor |
Oliver Seemann | ... | matte painter |
Drew Shields | ... | visual effects artist |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunt rigger |
Brad Turner | ... | stunts |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tracy Craigen | ... | dolly/jib operator |
Dave Ferreira | ... | key grip |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Sean Kuzyk | ... | best boy electric |
Bill Molnar | ... | best boy grip |
Dean Morin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Erin Nelligan | ... | console operator |
Michelle Ortt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Tanassee | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Mark Adams | ... | first assistant editor |
Peter Pearson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Music Department
Neil Parfitt | ... | music editor / score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Epp | ... | script coordinator |
Jaclyn MacRae | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Barrie Poirier | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Carole Appleby | ... | producer: behind the scenes unit |
Martin Devis | ... | international sales & distribution |
James Giddy | ... | production assistant |
Brook Gies | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Miranda Kwok | ... | story editor |
Jaclyn MacRae | ... | clearance co-ordinator / executive assistant / writers assistant |
Trevor Meier | ... | director: behind the scenes unit |
Simona Pandele | ... | office production assistant |
Alison Rasberry | ... | assistant accountant (as Alison Low) |
Janice Taylor | ... | payroll accountant |
Angelika Walaszczyk | ... | coordinator: Space |
Carole Appleby | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |