Directed by
Jessica Biel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jessica Biel | ||
Sean C. Wright | ... | (inspired by) |
Cast
Brittany Ganiere | ... | Shannon | |
Shannon Guymon | ... | Self | |
Julie McNiven | ... | Mom | |
Emily Skinner | ... | Shannon | |
Tyler Wilkins | ... | Sean | |
Sean C. Wright | ... | Self |
Produced by
Kevin Chinoy | ... | producer |
Yvette Cobarrubias | ... | co-producer |
Aimée Flaherty | ... | line producer |
April Guidone | ... | co-producer |
Lindsay Ratowsky | ... | associate producer |
Leslie Russo | ... | executive producer |
Francesca Silvestri | ... | producer |
Bill Wackermann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe |
Cinematography by
Jim Orr |
Editing by
Tessa Davis |
Casting By
Randi Hiller | ||
Tamara-Lee Notcutt | ... | (as Tamara Notcutt) |
Production Design by
Natasha Gerasimova |
Art Direction by
Mari Yui |
Set Decoration by
Hiroko Watanabe |
Costume Design by
Laura Jean Shannon |
Production Management
Matthew Chadwick | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Dynice | ... | second unit director |
Vicki Goldsmith | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Cruz | ... | assistant |
Sarah M. Gonzalez | ... | art assistant |
Anthony Pearce | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Dean Andre | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Sean Massey | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Parra | ... | sound effects editor |
Chase Yeremian | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Ashley Hydrick | ... | visual effects: executive producer |
Stunts
Damien Bray | ... | utility stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jake Avignone | ... | steadicam |
Todd Banhazl | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Shauna Brown | ... | film loader |
Jeffrey Carolan | ... | first assistant camera (as Jeff Carolan) |
Ben Dynice | ... | gaffer |
David Edsall | ... | first assistant camera |
James Ginn | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Gomez | ... | best boy grip |
William Hall | ... | key grip |
Nick Huizing | ... | best boy electric |
Rex Kenney | ... | grip |
Steve Martinez | ... | electrician |
Tiffany Nathanson | ... | first assistant camera |
Kevin Perry | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Gina Gallego | ... | casting assistant |
Molly Green | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Boquist | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maxine Etchison | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
John Bradley | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew W. Johnson | ... | digital conform: Company 3 |
Music Department
Andrew Kawczynski | ... | sequencer programmer |
Transportation Department
George Bolton | ... | transportation |
Peter Hinz | ... | transportation |
Norma Leonard | ... | transportation assistant |
Mario Simon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jessica Cervantes | ... | Animal Wrangler |
Abby Davis | ... | assistant to producers |
Adam Haracz | ... | production assistant |
Eri Hawkins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Lydy | ... | production staff |
Mike Mandzik | ... | production assistant |
Katherine D. Meyers | ... | production coordinator |
Bridgette Wright | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Mike Rizzuto | ... | thanks |