Directed by
Ed Bianchi |
Writing Credits
Veena Sud | ... | (developer) |
Veena Sud | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Piv Bernth | ... | executive producer |
Mikkel Bondesen | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Campo | ... | co-producer |
Jeremy Doner | ... | co-producer |
Craig Forrest | ... | co-producer |
Ron French | ... | producer |
Ingolf Gabold | ... | executive producer |
Shana Fischer Huber | ... | co-producer |
Dawn Prestwich | ... | co-executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Søren Sveistrup | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Yorkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Zelman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Frans Bak | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Amy E. Duddleston |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Michael S. Bolton | ... | (as Michael Bolton) |
Art Direction by
Roxanne Methot |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup designer |
Jessica Rain | ... | key hair stylist |
Sandy Cooper | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ceilidh Dunn | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sharon Markell | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Daniel Brickman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Craig Forrest | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Strong | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexia S. Droz | ... | second assistant director (as Alexia Droz) |
Marian Koprada | ... | third assistant director |
David Markowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | property master (as Luther Fairbairn) |
Mark Francis | ... | assistant property master |
Alistair Bell | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Michael Nemirsky | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Mark Prior | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Natalie Van Hest | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marla McGuire | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Dolmont | ... | audio description mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Hewett | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phil Davis | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gary Romey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Curtis | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Darren Frankel | ... | president: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Spence Fuller | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Richard Greenwood | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phillipe Lacroix | ... | rigging gaffer (2011) |
Bill Molnar | ... | leadman grip |
Brian C. Murphy | ... | "b" camera operator (as Brian Murphy) |
Brian Smith | ... | key grip |
Leonard Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Owen Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Carey Toner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Rusty Deluce | ... | second unit assistant camera (uncredited) |
Robert Finnigan | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rob Graham | ... | video/computer playback coordinator (uncredited) |
James Kantola | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paul Go Mayne | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Adam Newacheck | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Richard Sinclair | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Craig | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Douglas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Stephen G. Cowan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | ... | First assistant editor |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Mykel Thuncher | ... | film colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kent Sponagle | ... | location manager |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
We Fell To Earth | ... | main title theme performed by |
Richard File | ... | main title theme writer |
Wendy Fowler | ... | main title theme writer (as Wendy Rae Fowler) |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Ruby Janet Munro) |
Erika Schleich | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Allan Morgan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan) |
Rick Harasyn | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | animal coordinator |
Roberta Mayer | ... | production accountant |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Ross Vivian | ... | production assistant |
Dave Wenzel | ... | assistant accountant |
Alexandra Archer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Beckhuson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kameron Bodaly | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Bodnar | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Corey Bramall | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Buziak | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Tom Chen | ... | computer/video playback operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Mel D'Souza | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Jilene Dyck | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Wyatt Fossett | ... | on-set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jess Haber | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Gaelle Jego | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Braden Jennings | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Elizabeth McLaughlin | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Marion Pejaire | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Sawaf | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Michael Schulz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mary-Beth Schwalm | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Katarina Walsh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |