Series Directed by
Paul Seed | ... | (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Writing Credits
Richmal Crompton | ... | (original author) (3 episodes, 2010) |
Richmal Crompton | ... | (original stories) (1 episode, 2010) |
Simon Nye | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2010) |
Simon Nye | ... | (adapted by) (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
John Chapman | ... | producer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Gina Cronk | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Editing by
Dave King | ... | (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Casting By
Andy Brierley | ... | (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Costume Design by
Sarah Ryan | ... | (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | make-up and hair trainee (4 episodes, 2010) |
Janita Doyle | ... | make-up and hair designer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Debbi Salmon | ... | make-up & hair supervisor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Jackie Saundercock | ... | makeup and hair trainee (4 episodes, 2010) |
Jack Saundercock | ... | make-up and hair trainee (3 episodes, 2010) |
Philippa Selina Blake | ... | make-up and hair trainee (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010) |
William Hartley | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010) |
Amanda Dudley | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Art Department
Peter Hallam | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2010) |
Daniel Nussbaumer | ... | art department trainee (4 episodes, 2010) |
Katie Scopes | ... | production buyer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Nic Stubbings | ... | stand-by prop man (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Sound Department
Ingo Baier | ... | foley recordist (4 episodes, 2010) |
Elliott Gilhooly | ... | sound assistant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Peter Lorenz | ... | foley editor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Alastair McCleave | ... | dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2010) |
George Hapig | ... | foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Special Effects by
Peter Kersey | ... | special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Stunts
Paul Weston | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Alberg | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2010) |
Andy Lowe | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 2010) |
Richard Philpott | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2010) |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 2010) |
Anthony Stanier | ... | focus puller (4 episodes, 2010) |
Dan Norrish | ... | electrician: daily (2 episodes, 2010) |
Dean Rogers | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Jennings | ... | costume assistant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume trainee (4 episodes, 2010) |
Lupt Utama | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Editorial Department
Lucy Donaldson | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 2010) |
Alex Darby | ... | location assistant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Music Department
Stephen Warbeck | ... | composer: theme music (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Simon Nelson | ... | script editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Neeta Dhokia | ... | assistant production accountant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Martin Jarvis | ... | consultant (4 episodes, 2010) |
David Noble | ... | production executive (4 episodes, 2010) |
Sue Vogel | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2010) |
Deanne Cunningham | ... | production trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2010) |