Directed by
Bruce La Bruce | ... | (as Bruce LaBruce) |
Writing Credits
Bruce La Bruce | ... | (original story) (as Bruce LaBruce) |
Bruce La Bruce | ... | (screenplay) (as Bruce LaBruce) & |
Daniel Allen Cox | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pier-Gabriel Lajoie | ... | Lake | |
Walter Borden | ... | Melvyn Peabody | |
Katie Boland | ... | Désirée | |
Yardly Kavanagh | ... | Nurse Baptiste | |
Marie-Hélène Thibault | ... | Marie | |
Shawn Campbell | ... | Bradley Nelson | |
Jean-Alexandre Létourneau | ... | Kevin | |
Dana Wright | ... | Dina | |
Brian D. Wright | ... | Mr. Guerrero | |
Nastassia Markiewicz | ... | Cashier | |
Patricia Wilson | ... | Bartender | |
Martin Stone | ... | Mr. Laverdure | |
Adam Capriolo | ... | Hustler | |
Paul Stewart | ... | Mr. Beauchamp | |
Louis Negin | ... | Crossing Guard | |
Guillaume Lambert | ... | Pool Supervisor | |
Dean Hagopian | ... | Old Man | |
Hondo Fleming | ... | Mr. Peabody's Son (as Hondo Flemming) | |
Nico Racicot | ... | Young Man | |
Moe Jeudy-Lamour | ... | Bottle Breaker (as Moe Jeudy Lamour) | |
Jean-Jacques Blanchet | ... | Naked Elderly Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Bougiouris | ... | Extra | |
Tamsen Fields | ... | Self | |
Mélodie Simard | ... | Extra | |
Rosalie Simard | ... | Extra |
Produced by
Nicolas Comeau | ... | producer |
Leonard Farlinger | ... | producer |
Jennifer Jonas | ... | producer |
Music by
Ramachandra Borcar |
Cinematography by
Nicolas Canniccioni |
Editing by
Glenn Berman |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Jason Knight | ||
Guillaume Lambert | ||
Paul Weber |
Art Direction by
Olivier Laberge |
Costume Design by
Marilyne Garceau |
Makeup Department
Marie-Claude Bernier | ... | makeup artist |
Marie-Claude Langevin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Guillaume Bilodeau | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gina Hara | ... | third assistant director |
Sinan Saber | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Anette Belley | ... | key set decorator |
Olivier Laberge | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Bertrand Duranleau | ... | foley recordist |
Olivier Laberge | ... | sound mixer |
Isabelle Lussier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marie-Lou Morin | ... | post sound coordinator |
Bruno Pucella | ... | sound editor |
Tod Van Dyk | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Tyler Hall | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-François Abran | ... | best boy electric |
Yves Arseneau | ... | gaffer |
Etienne Didelot-Pothier | ... | assistant camera |
Ina Lopez | ... | first assistant camera |
Sébastien Raymond | ... | still photographer |
Alexis Vallée-Charest | ... | key grip |
Bruce La Bruce | ... | additional still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Guillaume Lambert | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Gary Chuntz | ... | colorist |
Kevin T. Landry | ... | assistant editor (as Kevin Landry) |
Music Department
Jeff Johnston | ... | musician |
Sebastien Perry | ... | assistant music recordist |
Rod Shearer | ... | music recordist and mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeanne Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Puelo Deir | ... | publicist |
Franck Finance-Madureira | ... | dvd press attache france |
Marie-Noëlle Legault | ... | production accountant |
Manlin Sterner | ... | publicist: Italy |
Thanks
Jürgen Brüning | ... | special thanks |
Xavier Dolan | ... | special thanks |