Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Bombshell (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick Creadon |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Truly | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neal Baer | ... | executive producer |
Gail Barringer | ... | producer |
Michael Ciliento | ... | associate producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Dawn DeNoon | ... | co-executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Greene | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Ketelsen | ... | associate producer (as Mike Ketelsen) |
Ted Kotcheff | ... | executive producer |
Peter Leto | ... | co-executive producer |
Judi McCreary | ... | consulting producer (as Judith McCreary) |
Randy Roberts | ... | supervising producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | co-executive producer |
Speed Weed | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Tom Weston | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nancy Forner |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Art Direction by
Jeff Crye |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Moses |
Costume Design by
Tina Nigro |
Makeup Department
Brian Badie | ... | key hair stylist (as Brian B. Badie) |
Rebecca Perkins | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Gail Barringer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Campe | ... | second assistant director |
Howard McMaster | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Bednark | ... | art department coordinator |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | leadman |
Ryan McGrath | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Melchiorre | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Munafo | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Pangione | ... | graphic artist / graphic designer |
Michael Saccio | ... | property master (as Mike Saccio) |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic artist (as Dylan Sheridan) / graphic designer (as Dylan Sheridan) / graphic designer |
Lawrence 'Law' Watford | ... | art department assistant |
Thomas White | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom White) |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
Sound Department
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Keith Gardner | ... | boom operator |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Larry Hoff | ... | sound mixer (as Lawrence Hoff) |
Jeffrey Kaplan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Morrissey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Lukasz Druzynski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunt coordinator |
John E. Mack | ... | stunt double: Jerry Bullard |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernard X. Brongniart | ... | grip |
Glen Engels | ... | key grip |
John Floresca | ... | a second assistant camera |
Charlie Foerschner | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick Fontana | ... | best boy electric |
Jim Gourley | ... | assistant camera |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | camera operator (as Carlos Guerra) |
Jasper Johnson | ... | dolly grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
Jason Lanci | ... | gaffer |
Kate Larose | ... | assistant camera |
Michael J. Latino | ... | b camera operator |
Dean Martinez | ... | digital loader |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Proscia Jr. | ... | best boy (as Mike Proscia) |
David Stern | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremy Weishaar | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Philip Huffman | ... | casting associate |
Stephanie R. Hunter | ... | background casting associate |
David M. Waldron | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Arango | ... | set costumer |
Joanna Brett | ... | costume supervisor |
Cindy Capraro | ... | tailor: costumes |
Jenna Swartz Francke | ... | costume coordinator (as Jenna Swartz) |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Leigh Cousins | ... | post-production coordinator |
Miranda Iredia | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location scout |
Trish Adlesic | ... | location manager |
Kurt Enger | ... | location scout |
Kate Gimbel Goldman | ... | location assistant |
Tom Scutro | ... | assistant location manager: new york |
J.P. Varady | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Brandon McCormick | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Jeremy Sweet | ... | music |
Mike Worth | ... | composer: additional music (2011) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie A. Marquardt | ... | script supervisor (as Stephanie Marquardt) |
Transportation Department
Sean Leahy | ... | driver |
John Leonidas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator (as Marlene Faith Brooks) |
Samuel Clark | ... | production assistant |
Lindsay Decker | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Lindsay Swartz) |
Brian Fagan | ... | researcher |
Patrick Ginnetty | ... | production assistant |
Tim Hardiman | ... | technical advisor |
Carla Hoade | ... | production safety manager |
Ian Knoblock | ... | production assistant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
John F. McCarthy | ... | production assistant |
Jen Ryan | ... | second assistant accountant |
Alyssa Schwartz | ... | production secretary |
Hal Sherman | ... | technical advisor |
Lacey Smithers | ... | production assistant |
Mike Sobiloff | ... | office production assistant |
Jon Sosis | ... | production assistant |
Ken Storer | ... | story editor |
Todd Wolenski | ... | payroll: accountant |
Brianna Yellen | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ryan Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |