State of Georgia (TV Series)
Know When to Fold 'em (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Leonard R. Garner Jr. |
Writing Credits
Jeff Greenstein | ... | (creator) & |
Jennifer Weiner | ... | (creator) |
Kirk J. Rudell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Raven-Symoné | ... | Georgia Chamberlain | |
Majandra Delfino | ... | Jo Pye | |
Loretta Devine | ... | Aunt Honey | |
Peter Mackenzie | ... | Paul Leary | |
Nathan Parsons | ... | Doug | |
Elaine Mani Lee | ... | Woman | |
Hayes Hargrove | ... | Man |
Produced by
Regina Y. Hicks | ... | consulting producer |
Hayes Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Seth M. Katz | ... | associate producer |
Kirk J. Rudell | ... | executive producer |
Greg Schaffer | ... | supervising producer |
Kevin C. Slattery | ... | producer |
Jennifer Weiner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marc Dauer | ... | (music by) |
Evan Frankfort | ||
Liz Phair | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Donald A. Morgan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Scott Maisano |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Bonnie Zane | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Production Design by
Glenda Rovello |
Set Decoration by
Debra Combs |
Costume Design by
Karla Stevens Flanigan | ... | (as Karla Stevens) |
Makeup Department
Bret Boreman | ... | key makeup artist |
Shawn Finch | ... | hair stylist |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Kevin C. Slattery | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pat Fischer-Doak | ... | associate director (as Pat Doak) |
Jean M. Kaye | ... | first assistant director |
David Larson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Conny Boettger-Marinos | ... | set designer (as Conny Boettger) |
Bob Clack | ... | construction coordinator |
Abby Yaloff | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura King | ... | production sound mixer (as Laura L. King) |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew McFadden | ... | boom operator |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Steve Montgomery | ... | sound editor/re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Adams | ... | key grip |
Charles Glosup | ... | chief lighting technician (as Charles Glossup) |
Gary Stark | ... | dimmer board operator |
John Weiss Jr. | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carla Terner | ... | costume supervisor (as Carla A. Terner) |
Editorial Department
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Gasca | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Field | ... | digital colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Spina | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charles Brottmiller | ... | production staff |
Scott Eagleton | ... | production coordinator (as Scotty J. Eagleton) |
Megin Hernandez | ... | production staff |
Buck Lindelof | ... | production staff |
Frank Pines | ... | executive story editor |
Stephen Rogowskey | ... | production staff (as Steve Rogowskey) |
Robin Rudenberg | ... | production staff (as Robin Morton) |
Vicki Sirotta | ... | production accountant (as Vicki Perez) |