Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Family Recipe (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Maibaum |
Writing Credits
Kurt Sutter | ... | (created by) |
Dave Erickson | ... | (written by) & |
Brady Dahl | ... | (written by) |
Brady Dahl | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Paris Barclay | ... | executive producer |
Chris Collins | ... | supervising producer |
Regina Corrado | ... | producer |
Dave Erickson | ... | co-executive producer |
Art Linson | ... | executive producer |
John Linson | ... | executive producer |
Jon Paré | ... | producer |
Liz Sagal | ... | co-producer |
Kurt Sutter | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Grace Whitehouse | ... | associate producer |
Craig Yahata | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bob Thiele Jr. | ... | (as Bob Thiele) |
Cinematography by
John C. Flinn III | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lauren Pendergrass |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Anthony Medina |
Set Decoration by
Lance Lombardo |
Costume Design by
Kelli Jones |
Makeup Department
Tracey Anderson | ... | department head makeup |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair department head |
Michelle Garbin | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Sabine Roller | ... | makeup artist: Katey Sagal (uncredited) |
Michelle Spieler | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Derek E. Johansen | ... | unit production manager (as Derek Johansen) |
Judd Rea | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Epstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Gary Romolo Fiorelli | ... | first assistant director |
Bob Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Sylwia K. Dudzinska | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Julia Lennon | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Morgan Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Michelle Peters | ... | art department coordinator |
Bryan Rodgers | ... | property master |
Mark Sylbert | ... | assistant art director |
Isabelle Trichard | ... | set dec coordinator |
Gene Bowen | ... | general foreman: construction (uncredited) |
Tim Burriss | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Roberta Chapman | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Stephanie Devan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Thomas Moffitt | ... | paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited) |
Harlan Spatz | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Erica Rich Wagner | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Erich Gann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brett Grant-Grierson | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician (uncredited) |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Justin Scott Wilson | ... | music & effects sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
David Carriker | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steve M. Davison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Davison) |
Damien Bray | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Marco Morales | ... | stunts: lobo soldier #2 (uncredited) |
Scott Workman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony Anderson | ... | chief lighting technician |
Steven G. Fracol | ... | b camera operator (as Steve Fracol) |
David J. Frederick | ... | camera operator: a camera (as David Frederick) |
Stephen Furry | ... | grip |
Prashant Gupta | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Zack Marchinsky | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeff Pelton | ... | a first assistant camera |
Bobby Thomas | ... | key grip |
Lee Winborn | ... | grip |
Darrick Akey | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mike Cahoon | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
David Carreira | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Frank Orozco | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Todd SanSone | ... | digital utility tech (uncredited) |
Justin Watson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Chris Gehrt | ... | casting associate |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Bronson | ... | costume supervisor |
Jerry Carnevale | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Renee Raphael | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Jacox | ... | post-production assistant |
Kristy Reed | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rosanne Tan | ... | assistant editor |
Devin Barker | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Nicholas Hasson | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Neal Prosansky | ... | assistant location manager |
Rony Shino | ... | assistant location manager (as Ron Shino) |
Donovan Terranova | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dave Kushner | ... | composer: main title song |
Michelle Silverman | ... | music supervisor |
Curtis Stigers | ... | composer: main title song |
Charles Sydnor | ... | music editor |
Bob Thiele Jr. | ... | composer: main title song (as Bob Thiele) / music supervisor (as Bob Thiele) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gena Bravos | ... | script supervisor |
Gladys Rodriguez | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
John Landon | ... | picture car mechanic |
Mike Patronete | ... | driver |
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gale Webster | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | transportation |
Kenny Youngblood | ... | picture bike captain / picture car captain |
Tony Peralta | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John Barcheski | ... | writer's assistant |
Josh Botana | ... | writers production assistant |
Katie Curtright | ... | assistant: Kurt Sutter |
Ahmet Elez | ... | assistant: Jon Paré |
Jono Matt | ... | assistant: Paris Barclay |
Zack Neuman | ... | production assistant |
Donna Nitti | ... | production coordinator |
Marco Ramirez | ... | story editor |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Arjun Yadav | ... | home video producer |
Brian C. Bennett | ... | executive assistant: Linsons (uncredited) |
Eamon Buehning | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Alex Eldridge | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Jaroslow | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Liang | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jennifer S. Milliman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |