CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Countermeasures (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sam Hill |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Marc Dube | ... | (written by) & |
Barry O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Michael McGrale | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marco Black | ... | producer |
Doreen Blauschild | ... | co-producer (as Doreen J. Blauschild) |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Brian L. Davidson | ... | supervising producer (as Brian Davidson) |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Marc Dube | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | associate producer |
Sam Hill | ... | producer |
Tamara Jaron | ... | co-producer |
Gina Lamar | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Brett Mahoney | ... | supervising producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Owen | ... | co-producer |
Megan Pieper | ... | associate producer |
Don Tardino | ... | producer |
Krystal Houghton Ziv | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni | ||
Kevin Kiner |
Cinematography by
Darren Genet | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James D. Wilcox |
Casting By
Eddie Dunlop | ... | (as Edward Dunlop) |
Nan Dutton | ... | (as Nan Dutton-Sells) |
Dave Smith |
Production Design by
Roland Rosenkranz |
Art Direction by
Mark Walters |
Set Decoration by
Daniel Loren May | ... | (as Dan May) |
Costume Design by
Andrea Federman |
Makeup Department
Maurine Burke | ... | makeup artist |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head / special effects makeup department head |
Laverne Munroe | ... | makeup artist |
Scott Williams | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Jack Lambert | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Del Schroer) |
Ryan Tighe | ... | second second assistant director |
Natalie Van Doren | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Pete Waterman | ... | second second assistant director |
Sean Whitler | ... | second assistant director (as Sean D. Whitler) |
Claudia Yarmy | ... | second unit director |
Larry Detwiler | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Banner Agundez | ... | props |
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte) |
Jim Gmuer | ... | leadman |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Edward J. McCarthy | ... | buyer |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | key greensman |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | adr editor |
Darren Barnett | ... | foley mixer |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
Donavan Dear | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Michael Dear | ... | sound utility |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound effects editor (as Brad Katona) |
Tim Kimmel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
James J. Mase | ... | boom operator |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Special Effects by
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects supervisor (as Paul Lombardi) |
Steve Shines | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob Konuch | ... | lead compositor |
Jeffrey Olney | ... | visual effects artist |
Russell Welch | ... | visual effects artist |
Maziar Farzam | ... | visual effects executive producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Darla Delgado | ... | stunt double: Eva La Rue |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunts |
Meegan Godfrey | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Maczura | ... | stunt double |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt safety diver: David Caruso, Eva La Rue / stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Toby Burge | ... | stunt double: Horatio (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Brown | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Russ Caldwell | ... | gaffer |
Ryan DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Noah Dille | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jefferson Fugitt | ... | digital loader |
Brian Hartley | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Haws | ... | electrician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip (as Joey Kraft) / key grip |
Robby Kraft | ... | grip |
Bill Marti | ... | assistant camera |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Gabe Morley | ... | playback supervisor (as Gabriel Morley) / video playback supervisor |
Jimmy Reese | ... | lamp operator |
Geoff Regan | ... | video playback technician |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Soriano | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Theriault | ... | camera operator |
Chase A. Abrams | ... | film loader: second unit (uncredited) |
Robert Fredericks | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lily Brawner | ... | casting assistant |
Eric Dawson | ... | original casting |
Carol Kritzer | ... | original casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | original casting (as Robert Ulrich) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Asbury | ... | costumer |
Bridgitte Ferry | ... | set costumer |
Patricia Peppard | ... | set costumer |
Rebecca Naddeau St. John | ... | costume supervisor (as Rebecca St. John) |
Editorial Department
Wyatt Beale | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesús Borrego | ... | dailies operator |
Kevin Ward | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Paul Codiga | ... | location manager |
Michael Glaser | ... | assistant location manager |
Adam Robinson | ... | location manager |
Jesse Lorber | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Heather Guibert | ... | music coordinator |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Kyle Mullarky | ... | score mixer |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Hornak | ... | script coordinator |
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chase A. Abrams | ... | transportation assistant |
Stephen A. Latina | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Latina) |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan) |
Gus Sardina | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Additional Crew
Dane Anderson | ... | Showrunner's Assistant |
Jason Cruse | ... | payroll: accountant |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Lee A. Frost | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mike Heyer | ... | production secretary |
Anna Keeper | ... | production accountant |
William Marshall | ... | set production assistant |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | writers production assistant |
Kyla Morris | ... | production assistant |
Bob Riley | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Scrivner-Love | ... | executive story editor (as Melissa Scrivner) |
Ashley Sires | ... | production coordinator |