Directed by
Alex Garcia Lopez | ||
Wayne Yip | ... | (as Wayne Che Yip) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Howard Overman | ... | (creator) (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joe Gilgun | ... | Rudy Wade | |
Iwan Rheon | ... | Simon Bellamy | |
Lauren Socha | ... | Kelly Bailey | |
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett | ... | Curtis Donovan | |
Antonia Thomas | ... | Alisha Daniels | |
Craig Parkinson | ... | Shaun | |
Matthew McNulty | ... | Seth | |
Josef Altin | ... | Gary | |
Catrin Stewart | ... | Lily | |
Michael Marcus | ... | Peter | |
Fred Pearson | ... | Friedrich Hirsch | |
David Barrass | ... | Adolf Hitler | |
Glenn Speers | ... | Captain Smith |
Produced by
Adam Browne | ... | line producer |
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Petra Fried | ... | executive producer |
Howard Overman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Matt Strevens | ... | producer |
Music by
Vince Pope |
Cinematography by
Felix Wiedemann |
Editing by
Robin Peters |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Tom Bowyer |
Art Direction by
Debbie Burton |
Set Decoration by
Stella Fox |
Costume Design by
Liza Bracey |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Harty | ... | makeup artist |
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup artist |
Tanya Lodge | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Adam Betterton | ... | unit manager |
Claire McGrane | ... | post-production supervisor |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lyndzi Doyle | ... | trainee assistant director |
Peter Freeman | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Heard | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alex Kaye-Besley | ... | third assistant director |
Lee Tailor | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Beeson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Ron Dawling | ... | stand-by props (as Ron Dowling) |
Barry Gingell | ... | computer graphic designer |
Joe Goulding | ... | BBC design trainee |
Gavin Grant | ... | dressing props |
Nathan Holt | ... | dressing props |
Ray Holt | ... | property master |
Steve Patterson | ... | construction manager |
Jake Phythian | ... | stand-by props |
Amy Pickwoad | ... | stand-by art director |
Jenny Turner | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Roger Dobson | ... | adr and dialogue editor |
Joanne Dunphy | ... | sound assistant |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound designer |
Ryan Hill | ... | sound trainee |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Marc Hope | ... | foley editor |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound recordist |
Billy Mahoney Jnr | ... | dialogue editor |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | adr mixer |
Stuart Read | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Williams | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
David Holt | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Connolly | ... | compositor |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
George Kyparissous | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Norton | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Agha-Rafei | ... | first assistant camera: second unit, daily |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | gaffer |
Luke Chidgey | ... | camera trainee |
Stephen Cornacchia | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Neil Gray | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | electrician: rigging crew |
Liam Iandoli | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Chris Knoll | ... | electrician |
Mary Kyte | ... | focus puller |
Maxwell Leggett | ... | best boy (as Max Leggett) |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | key grip |
Bob Milton | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting associate |
Claire Curry | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Agosta | ... | stand-by costume (as Micka Agosta) |
Philip O'Connor | ... | costume supervisor |
Cara Stevens | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Eoin McGuirk | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Preston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Beckett | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Kearns | ... | unit driver |
Anna Robertson | ... | driver |
Georgia Wilmot | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Giles Barron | ... | production runner |
Nic Benns | ... | title designer |
Mari De Greef | ... | accounts assistant (as Marie De Greef) |
Wim De Greef | ... | financial controller |
Imogen Gay | ... | production secretary |
Adam Goodall | ... | armourer |
Matt Jarvis | ... | development executive |
Nathalie Tanner | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Wells | ... | publicist |
Naomi McDonald | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |