Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Oedipus Wrecks (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sharat Raju |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Jayne Archer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Joe Mantegna | ... | David Rossi | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Jennifer Jareau | |
Kirsten Vangsness | ... | Penelope Garcia | |
Aisha Tyler | ... | Dr. Tara Lewis | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | Luke Alvez | |
Paget Brewster | ... | Emily Prentiss | |
Josh Stewart | ... | William LaMontagne Jr. | |
Nicholas D'Agosto | ... | Deputy Director Doug Bailey | |
Ryan-James Hatanaka | ... | Tyler Green | |
Beth Broderick | ... | Senator Martha Reeves | |
Luke Benward | ... | Benjamin Reeves | |
Richard David | ... | Mitch Nevins | |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | Dr. Judith Mertz (as Jacqueline Piñol) | |
Zach Gilford | ... | Elias Voit | |
Monica Azcarate | ... | Jessica Sayer | |
Allie Davis | ... | Rose Clark | |
Bernardo Peña | ... | Gregory Neyland | |
Diana Tanaka | ... | Dr. Harvey |
Produced by
Christopher Barbour | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Beneville | ... | producer (as Stacey Beneville Hardt) (produced by) |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | co-executive producer |
Breen Frazier | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | executive producer |
Jason Koiter | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Lau | ... | consulting producer |
Erica Messer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Tyler Bates |
Cinematography by
Anthony Vietro | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Schweitzer |
Casting By
Ramani Leah | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Sarah Delucchi |
Set Decoration by
Sofia Midon |
Costume Design by
Whitney Galitz | ... | (as Whitney Galitz Berger) |
Makeup Department
Valentino Agundez | ... | hair department head |
Renee Caruso-Napolitano | ... | key makeup artist |
Mary Daniels | ... | hair stylist |
Lori Madrigal | ... | makeup department head |
R.J. McCasland | ... | makeup artist |
Porshawna Mosely | ... | hair department head |
Michael James Pistone | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Zulma Zamora | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stacey Beneville | ... | unit production manager (as Stacey Beneville Hardt) |
Kathia Sanchez-Aldana | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Hall | ... | second second assistant director |
Rob Morrone | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas E. Nicholson | ... | additional second assistant director |
Brian Rosett | ... | first assistant director (as Brian K. Rosett) |
Art Department
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master (as Al Eisenmann II) |
Michael C. Hearn | ... | art department production assistant (as Michael Hearn) |
Edwin Hernandez | ... | set dec leadman |
Steven Kiratsous | ... | buyer |
Olivia Richey | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Vazquez | ... | on-set dresser |
Marcel Worch | ... | construction coordinator (as Marcel Michael Worch) |
Robert Cook | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Vincent Luizzi | ... | set dressing gangboss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Bannon | ... | adr looping |
David Barbee | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lindsey Ellis | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician |
Aaron Gray | ... | stage engineer |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Chris M. Jacobson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Michael LaFerla | ... | mix technician |
Richard Lightstone | ... | sound mixer |
Hilary Jiawen Long | ... | adr mixer |
Mike Sanchez | ... | sound utility |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer |
Branden Spencer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andre Ellingson) |
Charles Cooley | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tania Chapulin | ... | visual effects editor |
Geoff Leavitt | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Meyer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Julien S. Pouliot | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Teniece Divya Johnson | ... | stunt double: Aisha Tyler (uncredited) |
Lauren Shaw | ... | stunt double: AJ Cook (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Cahoon | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Fritz | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Alexa Hegre | ... | digital utility |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Eric Ivener | ... | key grip |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | rigging key grip |
Zoe Lubeck | ... | behind the scene camera operator |
Dan Moses | ... | digital imaging technician |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Jamie Sterba) |
Justin Stroh | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ben Van Cleave | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Ronnie Densford | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Sam McConville | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erica Warren | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hanna Aaronson | ... | costumer |
Ian Churchill | ... | ager/dyer |
Janet Mulberry | ... | trailer costumer |
Samantha Shapiro | ... | costume coordinator |
Zhanna Tataryan | ... | costume supervisor |
Emily Zehr | ... | key costumer |
Catharine Stuart | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Greg Hundemer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary J. Morris | ... | assistant editor |
Ronnie Nyauchi | ... | assistant editor / dailies assistant editor |
Olivia Roberts | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Tisha Jefferson | ... | location manager (as Tisha Jefferson-Tell) |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music: co-composer |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor |
Chris Rummel | ... | additional music editor (uncredited) |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Charles Dewey | ... | script coordinator |
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation coordinator |
Aaron McKissick | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Adrienne Argenbright | ... | writers' assistant |
Marisa Avitia | ... | production staff |
Kiana Bailey | ... | production staff |
Jim Clemente | ... | consultant |
Elayna Conaty | ... | production staff |
Harrison Gunnarshaug | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Seth Harris | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Heck | ... | audio description script writer |
Samantha Insalaco | ... | production staff |
Lars Keer | ... | production staff |
Jennifer Kern | ... | production coordinator |
David B. Mack | ... | production secretary |
Ciro 'Chai' Mirto | ... | production assistant (as Chai Mirto) |
J. Taylor O'Neill | ... | production staff |
Emma Louise Patterson | ... | stand-in: A.J Cook |
Jack Patterson | ... | audio description narrator |
Natalie Pickens | ... | production staff |
Joe Rios | ... | technical advisor |
Olivia Roberts | ... | production staff |
Tanya Sepehrnia | ... | production staff |
Melodi Tuna | ... | production staff |
Katherine VanderLinden | ... | testing administrator |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
Kimberly Westbrook | ... | stand-in |
Katerina Gerlach | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aidan Kilpatrick | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Kuhn | ... | crafts service foreperson (uncredited) / key crafts service (uncredited) |
David Williams II | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Arielle Zadok | ... | sr. health & safety manager (uncredited) |