The Following (TV Series)
The Fall (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marcos Siega |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Shintaro Shimosawa | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin Bacon | ... | Ryan Hardy | |
Natalie Zea | ... | Claire Matthews | |
Annie Parisse | ... | Debra Parker | |
Shawn Ashmore | ... | Mike Weston | |
Valorie Curry | ... | Emma Hill | |
Nico Tortorella | ... | Jacob Wells | |
Adan Canto | ... | Paul Torres | |
Kyle Catlett | ... | Joey Matthews | |
James Purefoy | ... | Joe Carroll | |
David Aaron Baker | ... | Dale Walden | |
Renée Elise Goldsberry | ... | Olivia Warren (as Renee Elise Goldsberry) | |
John Lafayette | ... | Marshall Turner | |
Tom Lipinski | ... | Charlie Mead | |
Lisa Joyce | ... | Officer Ava Marsden | |
Li Jun Li | ... | Meghan Leeds | |
Albert Jones | ... | Chief Burke | |
Kristine Sutherland | ... | Parker's Mother | |
Scott Burik | ... | SWAT Team Leader | |
Laurie Dhue | ... | News Reporter | |
Chris LaPanta | ... | Driver (as Christopher Lapanta) | |
Brian O'Neill | ... | Parker's Father | |
Emily Robinson | ... | 14 Year Old Parker | |
Brett G. Smith | ... | Swat Commander (as Brett Smith) | |
G.K. Umeh | ... | Traitor SWAT Commander (as Gavin-Keith Umeh) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Curt Carlson | ... | Swat (uncredited) | |
Brian Donahue | ... | SWAT Commando (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Armus | ... | co-executive producer |
Rebecca Dameron | ... | producer |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | co-producer |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | co-executive producer (as Kay Foster) |
Shintaro Shimosawa | ... | co-producer |
Marcos Siega | ... | executive producer |
Michael Stricks | ... | producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | co-producer (as James Thompson) |
Lauren Wagner | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
David S. Tuttman | ... | (as David Tuttman) |
Editing by
Matthew Colonna | ... | (as Matthew V. Colonna) |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Ross Meyerson | ||
Greg Orson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Laura Ballinger | ... | (as Laura Ballinger-Gardner) |
Art Direction by
Rick Dennis |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Nilsson | ... | (as Lisa K. Nilsson) |
Costume Design by
Marie Abma |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | key hair stylist |
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | makeup department head (as Kymbra Kelley) |
Donna Marie Fischetto | ... | hair department head |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kara Doherty | ... | second assistant director |
Conor Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Tony Phillippe | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Alexander | ... | property master |
Brad Bachtell | ... | scenic shop manager |
Gabe Carney | ... | propmaker |
Abariss Culjak | ... | assistant prop master / assistant property master |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant prop |
Anne Fleischman | ... | assistant art director (as Anne Goelz) |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joseph Galione | ... | on-set dresser (as Joe Galione) |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art department production assistant |
Kenneth Hammer | ... | key carpenter |
Ruby Hannan | ... | graphics production assistant |
Alicia Haverland | ... | props |
Thomas Hocking | ... | best boy construction grip |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics |
Francis Maiorino | ... | key greensman / lead greensman |
Jeffrey M. Marchetti | ... | on-set dresser |
Brian McCafferty | ... | grip construction |
Sean Mount | ... | scenic artist |
Steven Rose | ... | carpenter |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | assistant property master |
Jordan Spilman | ... | scenic artist |
Scott Taft | ... | carpenter |
Jessie Walker | ... | camera scenic artist |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor (as Walt Bost) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | sound editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Allison Jackson | ... | sound utility |
Donald Murray | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Rabb Whitehead | ... | adr recordist |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects coordinator |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Greg Pilon | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Guida | ... | Kevon Bacon / Stunt Double: Kevin Bacon |
Samantha MacIvor | ... | stunt double |
Dina L. Margolin | ... | stunt performer |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Allen | ... | second assistant camera |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | additional assistant camera |
Craig Catolane | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Maggie Delaney | ... | electrician |
Glenn Fishel | ... | grip |
Stephen Fitzgerald | ... | video playback operator |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | camera operator |
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | additional photography |
Doug Meils | ... | video playback operator |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | a camera first ac: tandem units |
John Romer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
James Schlittenhart | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric J. Williams | ... | grip |
Sebastian Slayter | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chloe H. Walker | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ... | casting: LA |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting associate |
Greg Orson | ... | casting: LA |
Stacey Taylor | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Abreu | ... | costume production assistant |
Mark Agnes | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Kirby | ... | set costumer |
Nhu-Anh Le | ... | costume coordinator (as Annie Le) |
Kristen Lucio | ... | set costumer |
Vivian Pavlos | ... | shopper |
Lauren Press | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
David Feldman | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Dave Francis | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Petrella | ... | post-production assistant |
Richie Roefaro | ... | data manager |
Location Management
Rob Coleman | ... | location scout |
Chris George | ... | location manager |
Sonja Beck Gingerich | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Matlak | ... | location assistant |
Dexter Wiseman | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Lee Roberts | ... | script supervisor |
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant |
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor: tandem unit |
Michael Braun | ... | assistant to producers |
Kami Calevro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant: SAG |
Bonnie Cook | ... | production assistant |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Jacquie Dore | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Freedman | ... | production assistant |
Joshua A. Friedman | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Stephanie Gomez | ... | production secretary |
Dan Levy | ... | production assistant |
Jason Makman | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Mandello | ... | unit p.a. |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Michael McGuirk | ... | production assistant (as Mike McGuirk) |
Jama McMahon | ... | production assistant |
Mike Neal | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lorna Nowve | ... | payroll accountant |
Ozzie Pisarri | ... | production coordinator |
David L. Powell III | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Schuster | ... | production assistant |
Susie X. Wu | ... | production assistant |
Tina Yeh | ... | assistant production office coordinator |