Series Directed by
Glendyn Ivin | ... | (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Emma Freeman | ... | (6 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Sean Kruck | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Writing Credits
Imogen Banks | ... | (creator) (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
John Edwards | ... | (creator) (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Alice Bell | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Tony McNamara | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Fiona Seres | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2012) |
Gabrielle Carey | ... | (based on the novel by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Jonathan Gavin | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Kathy Lette | ... | (based on the novel by) (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Imogen Banks | ... | producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
John Edwards | ... | producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Janeen Faithfull | ... | executive producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Rick Maier | ... | executive producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Tony McNamara | ... | script producer (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Alice Bell | ... | script producer (9 episodes, 2014) |
Anna Steel | ... | line producer (9 episodes, 2014) |
Kerrie Mainwaring | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2012) |
Series Music by
Stephen Rae | ... | (2 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Series Cinematography by
John Brawley | ... | (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Series Editing by
Deborah Peart | ... | (8 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Dany Cooper | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Geoff Hitchins | ... | (2 episodes, 2012) |
Nicole La Macchia | ... | (2 episodes, 2012) |
Bill Russo | ... | (2 episodes, 2014) |
Series Casting By
Ann Robinson | ... | (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Series Production Design by
Elizabeth Mary Moore | ... | (9 episodes, 2014) |
Jon Rohde | ... | (8 episodes, 2012) |
Series Art Direction by
Max Haymes | ... | (9 episodes, 2014) |
Adrian Britnell | ... | (8 episodes, 2012) |
Series Costume Design by
Emily Seresin | ... | (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Series Makeup Department
Leanne Carey | ... | additional hair and makeup artist (8 episodes, 2014) |
Reia Perkins | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (9 episodes, 2014) |
Toni Ffrench | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012) |
Chiara Tripodi | ... | make up and hair designer / hair designer / key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012) |
Bec Taylor | ... | hair/makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Nicola Vircoe | ... | hair/makeup assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Katie Kabala | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2014) |
Barbara McFarlane | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Pat Elkington | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2014) |
Rachel Knowles | ... | general manager: Blue Post (1 episode, 2014) |
Peter Millington | ... | managing director: Blue Post (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremy Grogan | ... | first assistant director / 1st assistant director (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Sean Kruck | ... | second unit director (8 episodes, 2012) |
Christine Luby | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2012) |
Andrew Pante | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2012) |
Henry Downes | ... | additional assistant director (7 episodes, 2012) |
Matthew Webb | ... | third assistant director (5 episodes, 2014) |
Margie Beattie | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012) |
Russell Whiteoak | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012) |
Nathan Gooley | ... | 2nd assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Christopher Turner | ... | 3rd assistant director (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Art Department
Daniel Kay | ... | art department runner (8 episodes, 2014) |
Daniel Willis | ... | art department coordinator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Diana Robertson | ... | buyer / set/props buyer (8 episodes, 2012) |
Geraldine Tartan | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jonathon Powell | ... | graphic artist (4 episodes, 2012) |
Nancy Poirier | ... | art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Shane Rahkola | ... | art assistant (2 episodes, 2014) |
Chris Cleary | ... | buyer/dresser (1 episode, 2014) |
Sam Ford | ... | buyer/dresser (1 episode, 2014) |
Joel Gibson | ... | art department runner (1 episode, 2014) |
Max Kensell | ... | art department assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Nadia King | ... | graphic designer (1 episode, 2014) |
Anthony McNeil | ... | standby props (1 episode, 2014) |
Nikki Peace | ... | assistant standby props (1 episode, 2014) |
Irene Seeto | ... | buyer/dresser (1 episode, 2014) |
Catherine Simmons | ... | assistant buyer/dresser (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Sound Department
James Andrews | ... | adr editor / adr recordist / adr recording: Labsonics (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Robert Sullivan | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer: Labsonics (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Ben Anderson | ... | adr recordist / adr recording: Labsonics / fx editor: Labsonics (9 episodes, 2014) |
Francis Byrne | ... | boom operator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Catherine Gross | ... | boom operator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Lana Kristensen | ... | sound assistant / sound attachment: Screen NSW (9 episodes, 2014) |
Jess Moffatt | ... | studio coordinator (8 episodes, 2014) |
Stuart Waller | ... | sound recordist (9 episodes, 2014) |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue editor: Labsonics (9 episodes, 2014) |
Aron Dyer | ... | boom operator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Ian Neilson | ... | supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2012) |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2012) |
Guntis Sics | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2012) |
Mark van Kool | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2012) |
Nigel Croydon | ... | foley recording: Labsonics (1 episode, 2014) |
Rafal Dabrowski | ... | 2nd unit boom operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Gerry Duffy | ... | audio post producer: Labsonics (1 episode, 2014) |
Mark Franken | ... | sound supervisor: Labsonics (1 episode, 2014) |
Ellen Juan | ... | studio co-ordinator: Labsonics (1 episode, 2014) |
Stefan Kluka | ... | foley artist: Labsonics (1 episode, 2014) |
John O'Connell | ... | 2nd unit sound recordist (1 episode, 2014) |
Andreas Haglund | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012) |
Tristan Soreau | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Visual Effects by
Bryn Farrelly | ... | senior compositor (8 episodes, 2014) |
Series Stunts
Mick Hodge | ... | safety consultant / safety diver / safety supervisor (8 episodes, 2012) |
Andrea Berchtold | ... | stunt double: Nathan Snr / stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Naomi Turvey | ... | stunt assistant (1 episode, 2012) |
Alex Jewson | ... | stunt double: Graham (1 episode, 2014) |
Beau Karolos | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Brett Praed | ... | stunt double: Ferris (1 episode, 2014) |
Leo Stripp | ... | safety supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Judd Wild | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jade Court-Gold | ... | second assistant camera / clapper loader (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Pim Kulk | ... | a camera first assistant camera / focus puller (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Geoffrey Owen | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera / a camera operator / steadicam operator (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Chris Follett | ... | lighting technician / electrics assistant (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Frank Hruby | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Mark Jefferies | ... | gaffer (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Tim Tregoning | ... | director of photography: second unit / underwater photographer (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
James Bilich | ... | video split operator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Jason Hird | ... | video assist operator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Richard Mason | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jessica Clarke-Nash | ... | first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2014) |
Edgar Deluen | ... | focus puller: additional camera (2 episodes, 2012) |
Ray Brown | ... | grip equipment: Brownie Grips (1 episode, 2014) |
Simon Chapman | ... | titles dop: Plus Films (1 episode, 2014) |
Cookie | ... | best boy (1 episode, 2014) |
Nicholai Danko | ... | electrics assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Sam de Teliga | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Bonnie Elliot | ... | 2nd unit dop (1 episode, 2014) |
Craig Jackson | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2014) |
Paul Jackson | ... | camera equipment: Panavision Australia (1 episode, 2014) |
Gary Johnston | ... | stills photographer (1 episode, 2014) |
Sean Kruck | ... | additional cinematography (1 episode, 2014) |
Ann Lyons | ... | camera equipment: Panavision Australia (1 episode, 2014) |
Jono Moore | ... | 2nd unit clapper loader (1 episode, 2014) |
David Shaw | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2014) |
Luke Thomas | ... | 2nd unit focus puller (1 episode, 2014) |
Lisa Tomasetti | ... | stills photographer (1 episode, 2014) |
Nick Waters | ... | 2nd unit electrics (1 episode, 2014) |
Jason Weekes | ... | 2nd unit grip (1 episode, 2014) |
Nick Wright | ... | assistant grip (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Casting Department
Alexis Johns | ... | casting associate (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Morgan Smallbone | ... | extras casting (9 episodes, 2014) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kim Scott | ... | costume assistant / costume assistant standby (9 episodes, 2014) |
Christy Springbett | ... | Costume Assistant / costume assistant (9 episodes, 2014) |
Kate Marinovich | ... | costume standby assistant (8 episodes, 2012) |
Olivia Simpson | ... | extras dresser (5 episodes, 2012) |
Jacqueline Harkin | ... | on-set costume assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Amanda Irving | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Olivia Keros | ... | 2nd unit costumer (1 episode, 2014) |
Kellie Montgomery | ... | costume buyer (1 episode, 2014) |
Fiona Nichols | ... | costume standby (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Editorial Department
Annelie Chapple | ... | colourist / colourist: Blue Post (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Harry Edwards | ... | assistant editor (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production (8 episodes, 2012) |
Andrew Frame | ... | video mastering (8 episodes, 2012) |
Anna Hynek | ... | post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Rebecca Ridding | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012) |
Troy Fleming | ... | digital operations: Blue Post (1 episode, 2014) |
Jo Spillane | ... | online editor: Blue Post (1 episode, 2014) |
Crystal Staples | ... | digital rushes: Blue Post (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Location Management
Melinda Mutton | ... | location coordinator / assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2014) |
Daniel Power | ... | location scout / on-set location manager (8 episodes, 2012) |
Peter Hicks | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2012) |
Morgan Supple | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Music Department
Jess Moore | ... | music editor / music supervisor (16 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Matthew Chin | ... | musician: synthesizer (1 episode, 2014) |
Tony Eyers | ... | musician: recorder (1 episode, 2014) |
Luke Hanigan | ... | musician: guitar (1 episode, 2014) |
Stephen Rae | ... | musician: piano/mellotron (1 episode, 2014) |
Phil Slater | ... | musician: trumpet (1 episode, 2014) |
Phil South | ... | musician: marimba/percussion (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Mandy McCarthy | ... | script coordinator (3 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Katharina Keil | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2012) |
Benedict Paxton-Crick | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Aria Harrison | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014) |
Renae Louise Moore | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2012) |
Reezy Miller | ... | post production scripts (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Transportation Department
Stevo Harding | ... | tracking vehicle driver (1 episode, 2014) |
Stephen Short | ... | vehicles coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Additional Crew
Sylvana Gregan | ... | assistant accountant / accountants assistant (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Deborah Jourdain | ... | assistant to producer / assistant to producers / producer's assistant (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Jen McPherson | ... | production secretary / production assistant (17 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Cherie Vierucci Whyte | ... | production accountant (9 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Patrick Rohr | ... | production assistant / production runner (9 episodes, 2014) |
Lily Rolfe | ... | assistant production coordinator (9 episodes, 2014) |
Natalie van den Dungen | ... | behind the scenes producer / epk (9 episodes, 2014) |
Alex Fewster | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2012) |
Duncan Richards | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2012) |
Adam Signorelli | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2012) |
Rachael Turk | ... | researcher (8 episodes, 2012) |
Maraea Andersen | ... | executive assistant: Rick Maier (1 episode, 2014) |
Simmone Ardilley | ... | unit assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Shannon Becker | ... | publicist: Southern Star (1 episode, 2014) |
Craig Blair | ... | caterer: Lovo Catering (1 episode, 2014) |
John Butt | ... | legal & business affairs (1 episode, 2014) |
Emily Cameron | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Andy Canny | ... | title design: Plus Films (1 episode, 2014) |
Popcorn Oscar Chemello | ... | catering assistant: Lovo Catering (1 episode, 2014) |
Archer Cox | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2014) |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | legal & business affairs (1 episode, 2014) |
Cherelle Duggleby | ... | publicist: Network Ten (1 episode, 2014) |
Katie Harris | ... | unit nurse (1 episode, 2014) |
Tom Keefe | ... | unit assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Christine Luby | ... | 2nd unit production assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Donna McCrum | ... | title design: Plus Films (1 episode, 2014) |
Noel Mpofu | ... | finance manager: Southern Star (1 episode, 2014) |
Michael Nation | ... | catering assistant: Lovo Catering (1 episode, 2014) |
Grant Page | ... | 2nd unit safety supervisor (1 episode, 2014) |
Sam Pantos | ... | finance manager: Southern Star (1 episode, 2014) |
Elaine Sander | ... | tutor (1 episode, 2014) |
Drew Stedman | ... | unit assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Claire Tonkin | ... | network drama executive (1 episode, 2014) |
Graham Ware Jr. | ... | horse master (1 episode, 2014) |
Renee Ware | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 2014) |