Directed by
Michelle Joy | ... | (as Michelle Joy Lloyd) |
Writing Credits
Camille Keenan | ... | (written by) & |
Dustin Clare | ... | (written by) & |
Michelle Joy | ... | (written by) (as Michelle Joy Lloyd) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Camille Keenan | ... | Eve | |
Dustin Clare | ... | Charlie | |
Jacob Tomuri | ... | Stephan | |
Steve Wrigley | ... | Entertainer | |
Martin Richards | ... | Punter | |
Mark McNeill | ... | Family | |
Vicki McNeill | ... | Family | |
Jhell McNeill | ... | Family | |
Jasper McNeill | ... | Family |
Produced by
Shane Burrell | ... | associate producer |
Dustin Clare | ... | producer |
Catherine Fitzgerald | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Joy | ... | producer (as Michelle Joy Lloyd) |
Camille Keenan | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Alexander Lloyd | ... | co-producer |
Belinda MacDonald | ... | associate producer |
Matthew MacDonald | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Ryan Alexander Lloyd |
Editing by
Krisztian Majdik |
Costume Design by
Narelle Watson |
Makeup Department
Rachel Coenen | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Kellie Mackay | ... | additional makeup artist: second unit |
Carmen Te Moananui | ... | makeup designer |
Simone Thurlow | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Burfield | ... | first assistant director |
Anastasha Guillot | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Jim Lounsbury | ... | director: second unit |
Art Department
Morgyn Cliff | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Shardae Foden | ... | boom operator |
Zack Howard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vic Kaspar | ... | adr mixer |
Robert 'Chum' Li | ... | additional sound recordist: second unit |
Mark McNeill | ... | sound recordist |
David Raines | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Makoto Takaoka | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Julian Vares | ... | boom operator: second unit / sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Johanssen Beebe | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Rex Gibson | ... | camera operator |
Caleb MacDonald | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Johanna Macdonald | ... | still photographer |
Sam Miller | ... | best boy: second unit |
Ben Montgomery | ... | additional camera operator: second unit |
Kirk Pflaum | ... | director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera |
Stephen Press | ... | steadicam operator |
Andy Rennie | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Shane Burrell | ... | colorist |
Annie Collins | ... | editorial advisor |
Music Department
Simon Hughes | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Belinda Pflaum | ... | continuity: second unit |
Additional Crew
Cathy Gallagher | ... | unit publicist |
Kathleen McInnis | ... | festival strategist |
Lisa Miller | ... | nanny |
Lisa Nicolau | ... | caterer |
Margarita Olkhovsky | ... | production runner |
Clara Wells | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Marcel Bracks | ... | thanks |
Honor Byrne | ... | thanks |
Sam Eather | ... | thanks |
Alex Glucina | ... | thanks |
Paul Green | ... | thanks |
Jim Lounsbury | ... | thanks |
John Marsh | ... | thanks |
Ian Meadows | ... | thanks |
Clarke Richards | ... | thanks |
Behren Schulz | ... | thanks |