True Blood (TV Series)
Somebody That I Used to Know (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Moyer |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by) |
Mark Hudis | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Auge | ... | line producer |
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Brian Buckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | executive producer |
Mark Hudis | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | co-producer |
Luis Patiño | ... | associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño) |
Marlis Pujol | ... | line producer |
Angela Robinson | ... | co-executive producer |
Gianna Sobol | ... | associate producer |
Raelle Tucker | ... | co-executive producer |
Alexander Woo | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Romeo Tirone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lynne Willingham |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith | ... | (as Cat Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Ron Franco | ... | (as Ron V. Franco) |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Germicka Barclay | ... | key hair stylist |
Andre Bustanoby | ... | makeup effects pre-viz |
Nick DeRosa | ... | makeup effects technician |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Alejandra Garcia | ... | makeup artist (as Maria Garcia) |
Angela Gurule | ... | key hair stylist |
Kathleen Leonard | ... | hair stylist |
Todd Masters | ... | makeup effects producer |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis) |
Laura Palazzolo | ... | makeup effects technician |
Dennis Parker | ... | department head hair |
Sam Polin | ... | makeup effects technician |
Dan Rebert | ... | makeup effects producer (as Daniel Q. Rebert) |
Katherine Rees | ... | hair stylist |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Viniello | ... | makeup effects coordinator |
Daniel Hirsch | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg) |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harmony Gosbee | ... | second assistant director (as Harmony Kummer) |
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth) |
Gregg Kawecki | ... | second second assistant director (as H. Gregg Kawecki) |
Libby Minarik | ... | first assistant director (as Libby G. Minarik) |
Art Department
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant props (as Manuel John Baca) |
Daniel Bradford | ... | lead set designer |
Grahame Budd | ... | paint supervisor (as Billy Budd) |
Thomas R. Cahill | ... | property master |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Terry Corliss | ... | on-set greens (as Terence Corliss) |
David Craig | ... | swing gang |
Eric Dennis | ... | first assistant props (as Eric C. Dennis) |
Jorge Dorado | ... | toolman |
Le'ce Edwards | ... | buyer (as Lece Edwards) |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Iram Gutierrez | ... | location labor foreman |
Ryan Handt | ... | mill foreman |
Christopher T. Hannawalt | ... | swing gang (as Chris Hannawalt) |
Mike Horn | ... | on-set dresser |
Dea Jensen | ... | buyer |
James LaBarge | ... | leadman (as James La Barge) |
Raymond C. Lopez | ... | plaster foreman |
Luz | ... | stand-by painter |
Greg Manke | ... | first assistant props |
Randy Martens | ... | greens supervisor |
Peter Nesmith | ... | greens foreman |
Dale Riggs | ... | location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs) |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction estimator (as Carmen Miller) |
Burton Sanders | ... | swing gang |
James R. Shumaker | ... | swing gang (as James Shumaker) |
Maggie Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Toby Swinehart | ... | paint foreman |
Robert L. Thompson | ... | general foreman |
Macie Vener | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Webb | ... | stage foreman |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Wiley | ... | labor foreman (as Michael E. Wiley) |
James R. York | ... | stand-by painter (as Jim York) |
Melissa McSorley | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Barr | ... | layback engineer (as Larry J. Barr) |
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Elia) |
Mark Fay | ... | utility sound (as Mark W. Fay) |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Roger V. Stevenson | ... | sound mixer |
Laura Wiest | ... | sound recordist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sergio Silva | ... | producer: sound post (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Vince Borgese | ... | special effects foreman (as Vincent C. Borgese) |
Randy Cabral | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects gangboss |
Ryan John Thuotte | ... | special effects technician (as Ryan Thoutte) |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Ardy Ala | ... | technical director |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Liz Alvarez) |
Tim Eilers | ... | compositor |
Colin Feist | ... | compositor |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | visual effects producer |
John Lindstein | ... | compositor |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Meyer | ... | 2d supervisor (as Steve Meyer) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | 3d supervisor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Chapin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bob Homami | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter (uncredited) |
Meghan O'Brien | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jerry T. Adams | ... | stunts |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunts |
Kevin Derr | ... | stunts |
Dan Flannigan | ... | stunts (as Daniel Flannigan) |
Tim James | ... | stunts |
Tracy Kay | ... | stunts |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunts |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Marcus | ... | stunts (as Richard Marcus) |
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunts |
Mike Mukatis | ... | stunts (as Michael Mukatis) |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
Erik Stabenau | ... | stunts |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunts |
Brian Hite | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Banzai Vitale | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Bebee Jr. | ... | night light technician (as Bruce T. Bebee Jr.) |
Noah Behar | ... | company grip |
Larry Brecht Jr. | ... | lamp operator |
Evans Brown | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Byrd | ... | rigging grip |
John Cambria | ... | crane technician |
Corey Checketts | ... | crane technician |
Chris Cotterman | ... | company grip |
Andy DePung | ... | "b" camera second assistant camera (as Andrew Depung) |
Josh Drew | ... | key rigging grip |
James Ginn | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Luis S. Gomez | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Raymond Gonzalez) |
Craig Grossmueller | ... | "b" camera first assistant camera |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip (as Dana Harlow) |
Mark L. Hartman | ... | rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman) |
James Hatridge | ... | lamp operator |
Orlando Hernandez | ... | lamp operator |
Joe Hill | ... | rigging grip (as Joe A. Hill) |
Kevin Hites | ... | Dolly Grip |
Travis Huston | ... | rigging best boy |
Joe Iverson | ... | rigging electric |
Simon Jayes | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator |
David Leite | ... | company grip |
Dave Lujan | ... | rigging electric (as David Lujan) |
Guy Maturo | ... | lighting technician |
Robert McFall | ... | company grip (as Rob McFall) |
Scott Medcalf | ... | rigging electric |
Scott Pepin | ... | rigging electric |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | dimmer board operator |
Bradley Richard | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera (as Bradley V. Richard) |
George Santo Pietro | ... | "b" dolly grip |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist |
Walter 'Bud' Scott | ... | key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.) |
Craig Shumard | ... | motion control technician |
Beau Spencer | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Noah Thomson | ... | camera loader |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | company grip |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | "b" camera operator |
Aaron G. York | ... | librahead technician (as Aaron York) |
Eric C. Castro | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
James R. Ellis | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Diana Ulzheimer | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Wilson Weaver | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Monica Kelly | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Suzanne Smith | ... | casting: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Rob Swanson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Frecon | ... | assistant designer |
Kristine N. Haag | ... | shopper (as Kristine Haag) |
Nicholas Heinz | ... | set costumer |
A.J. Hess | ... | set costumer |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | set costumer (as Raquel Jaffe-Day) |
Erin Mueller | ... | set costumer |
Gina Scarnati | ... | ager/dyer |
Cynthia Sterling | ... | costume cutter/fitter |
Sara Walbridge | ... | key costumer (as Sara Walbridge Castro) |
Tiffany White Stanton | ... | costumer (as Tiffany White) |
Editorial Department
Matt Belanger | ... | post-production coordinator |
Susan Godfrey | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Gunderson | ... | broadcast producer: Technicolor |
Paul Hill | ... | Inferno artist |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Scott Turner | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Paula Berg | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Amber Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager (as Alexander Reid) |
Christopher A. Rojas | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kelly Stuart | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Patrick Belton | ... | uncredited |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel Kenneth | ... | script coordinator |
Rebecca Poulos | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jarod Abbatoye | ... | driver (as Jerod Abbatoye) |
Jim Alfonso | ... | driver |
Ronnie Baker | ... | driver (as Ronald Baker) |
Cecil Barba | ... | driver |
Rich Bennetti | ... | transportation captain |
Carlos Delatorre Jr. | ... | driver |
Dre | ... | driver |
John O. Falvey | ... | transportation captain |
Mark L. Hendrix | ... | driver (as Mark Hendrix) |
Steve Howard | ... | driver |
Payton J. Kirkpatrick | ... | driver (as Peyton J. Kirkpatrick) |
Steve Maytum | ... | driver |
Douglas Miller | ... | transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller) |
Tom Neal | ... | driver |
Charles Newland | ... | driver |
Tom Provenzano | ... | driver |
Mark Scruton | ... | driver |
Randy Tehee | ... | driver |
Paul Tumber | ... | driver (as Paul E. Tumber) |
Jorge Vasquez | ... | driver |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver (as Robert Williams) |
Jeff Woodward | ... | transportation co-captain |
Robert L. Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Saif Abood | ... | language consultant: Arabic |
Belinda Alarcon | ... | second payroll accountant |
Gary Arabia | ... | chef |
Karla Baeza | ... | production secretary |
Nathan Bailey | ... | stand-in (as Nate Bailey) |
Andrew Benz | ... | production assistant |
Brad Bring | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jim Brockett | ... | snake wrangler |
Khadija Brockington | ... | production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington) |
Ron Brooks | ... | stand-in |
Trevor Brunsink | ... | stand-in |
Emily Ruth Carter | ... | accounting clerk |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler (as Jessica A. Cervantes) |
Leonardo Ciacci | ... | stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci) |
David Damwijk | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Fairley | ... | production assistant |
Susan Frontiera | ... | accounting clerk |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | controller |
Alex Garcia | ... | medic |
Marc Garcia | ... | medic |
Tobin Hale | ... | medic |
Mary Hastigan | ... | payroll accountant |
Benjamin Hayes | ... | assistant to writer |
Gabriel Hobson | ... | assistant: Gregg Fienberg |
Adriana Limon | ... | production assistant |
Mark Mallorca | ... | assistant: Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer |
Mikaela Mathern | ... | production assistant |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Rayan Michaels | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Otto | ... | snake wrangler (as Kirsten Otto) |
Steve Peungraksa | ... | assistant craft service (as Steve Peungraska) |
Dina Ramsey | ... | accounting clerk |
J.R. Regalado | ... | chef |
Rachel Rush | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Saario | ... | stand-in |
Alex Sobotowski | ... | production secretary |
Yuki Tachibe | ... | production assistant |
Josh Van Ermen | ... | craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen) |
Briana Venskus | ... | production assistant |
Lorraine Vos | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ben Waesche | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Wickline | ... | production accountant |
Jen Woldrich | ... | production assistant |
Rose Youmans | ... | production assistant |
Chad Bennett | ... | tactical advisor (uncredited) |
Jon Sperry | ... | dialect coach for Valentina Cervi (uncredited) |
Jeremy Timmins | ... | stand-in: Ryder (uncredited) |