Carnival Row (TV Series)
Battle Lines (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Julian Holmes |
Writing Credits
Travis Beacham | ... | (created by) and |
René Echevarria | ... | (created by) |
Amanda Krader | ||
Tania Lotia | ||
Dylan Gallagher | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Laurie Penny | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Stephanie K. Smith | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mateja Bozicevic | ... | (staff writer) & |
Zoë Green | ... | (staff writer) & |
Amanda Krader | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Travis Beacham | ... | executive producer |
Marc Bernardin | ... | producer |
Orlando Bloom | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Byrd | ... | executive producer |
Cara Delevingne | ... | executive producer |
Nick Dudman | ... | co-producer |
Jim Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Sam Ernst | ... | executive producer |
Brian Ford Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Andy Goddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Georgia Lee | ... | supervising producer |
Mary Lentz | ... | associate producer |
Tania Lotia | ... | co-producer |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer |
Erik Oleson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Alex Shevchenko | ... | producer |
Matthew Stillman | ... | co-producer |
Wesley Strick | ... | executive producer |
Mark Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Ludek Vomacka | ... | co-producer |
Kai Wu | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Jakub Dvorsky |
Editing by
Joe Talbot Hall |
Casting By
John Papsidera | ... | (original casting) |
Suzanne Smith | ... | (as Suzanne M. Smith) (original casting) |
Production Design by
Jiri Matura |
Set Decoration by
Iveta Kyjáková | ... | junior set decorator |
Sofie Othmanova | ... | (junior) |
Costume Design by
Nina Ayres |
Makeup Department
Hollie-Dee Bailey | ... | prosthetic makeup artist/art finisher |
Désirée Delic | ... | makeup effects trainee |
Adele Di Trani | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Docekalova | ... | special makeup effects daily |
Nick Dudman | ... | makeup effects designer |
Chloe Henderson | ... | special make up effects artist: art finisher |
Tereza Hrdlicková | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jake Lunt Davies | ... | concept artist |
Peter Nicastro | ... | key hair stylist |
Michal Rada | ... | makeup effects buyer |
Karel Skop | ... | special effect makeup daily |
Christoph Suckow | ... | prosthetic make-up artist |
Elly Suggit | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Luis Cossio | ... | Production Coordinator (as Luís Cossio) |
Petr Kovarik | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mark Taylor | ... | unit production manager |
Ludek Vomacka | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucie Dolezalova | ... | director's assistant |
Sarah Kapetanovic | ... | second assistant director |
Philip Lee Seeger | ... | first assistant director (as Philip L. Seeger) |
Art Department
Frantisek Copf | ... | property master |
Lukas Francl | ... | graphic designer |
Jan Krizek | ... | carriage coordinator (as Krizek Jan) |
Martin Otepka | ... | set designer |
Alzbeta Sedlackova | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Gerbrandt | ... | Re-recording Mix Technician |
Jay Nierenberg | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gerry Vazquez | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Michal Grün | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Adetobi Aladekomo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eli Bastiaens | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Vojtech Batko | ... | dmp supervisor |
Rosemarie Eva Benson | ... | animator: Pixomondo (as Rosemarie E. Benson) |
Pilar Braunstein Bayer | ... | digital compositor |
Sophie Buchner | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Sarah R. Bush | ... | VFX Editor |
Dan Camp | ... | Character FX Artist: Digital Domain |
Héctor Carcedo | ... | digital compositor |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Carol-Ann Champagne | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Antoine Champenois | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Cristian Cornesteanu | ... | visual effects artist |
Ivan Costarrosa Rios | ... | lighting lead: Pixomondo |
Justin Coulon | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Francesca Cresciullo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Tim T. Cunningham | ... | visual effects producer |
Jiri Cvancara | ... | vfx breakdown editor |
Anna Dankova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luca De Giglio | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Sarina De Leon | ... | VFX Producer: Ghost VFX |
Genavieve DeCaria | ... | editorial department manager |
Nadja Ding | ... | matchmove lead: Pixomondo |
Florian Doetsch | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Marina Dorado | ... | matchmove coordinator: El Ranchito VFX |
Jennifer Dzielo | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
David Echterhagen | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Yusef El Khadir | ... | matchmove supervisor: El Ranchito |
Ana Laura Esperón | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Luis Estenssoro | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Vanessa Facklam | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Edgiannid Figueroa | ... | VFX Outsourcing Manager: El Ranchito VFX |
Nina Fischer | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Dani Folch Gaya | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Frederic Freund | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Denisse Garcés | ... | visual effects producer ollin vfx |
Daniel Garelik | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo |
Svilena Georgieva | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gaurav Ghatge | ... | Prep Artist |
Anaïs Gosselin | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Calvin Gotta | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Anton Graeven | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alessandro Greguoldo | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Grzegorz Grodzicki | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Pagotto Guido | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Petr Harmacek | ... | head of roto department: UPP |
David Henning | ... | VFX Outsource Manager |
Stephanie Holder | ... | Rigging TD: Goodbye Kansas Studio |
Denys Holovyanko | ... | digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Eduardo Iglesias | ... | digital compositor |
Andreas Jablonka | ... | visual effects supervisor: Tau Films |
Marc Joos | ... | head of fx: Pixomondo |
Cecilia Juarez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Paul King | ... | vfx producer: monsters aliens robots zombies |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist |
Stefan Kracun | ... | senior matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Kathrin Lang | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Dávid Lantos | ... | rigging lead: Digital Domain |
Katya Lazarova | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ivan Lima | ... | Compositor: Pixomondo |
Staffan Linder | ... | animation lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Julian Lojek | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Lukas Lorkowski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
David Loti | ... | associate visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Blanca López González | ... | vfx outsorcing coordinator |
Dietrich Magnus | ... | animation supervisor: Pixomondo |
Alexander Maier | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Thomas Maine | ... | cg supervisor : Ghost VFX |
Patricia Manes Weber | ... | vfx production coordinator: Vast |
Elie Margoet | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Fran Martinez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Stina McNicholas | ... | vfx outsource coordinator |
Vladimir Melekhin | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Christophe Metz | ... | compositor: Pixomondom |
Miroslav Mihailovic | ... | senior matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Bogdan Mihajlovic | ... | matchmove supervisor: qlbeans |
Dusko Miokovic | ... | senior matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Milos Mrdjenovic | ... | senior matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Meike Mueller | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
To Nhi Nguyen | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Natalija Nikolic | ... | matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Jose Daniel Nuñez | ... | Lighting artist |
Matilda Olsson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Sarah Padoan | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Panagiotis Passias | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Pankaj E. Patel | ... | 3D Asset Artist MR.X |
Victor Perez Carrera | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Gergina Petrova | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Bernardo Pichardo | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Manuel Plach | ... | visual effects artist: Vast |
Ondrej Podzimek | ... | digital compositor |
Johann Poehlmann | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Ganesh Poojari | ... | Asset supervisor: Pixomondo YUL |
Sandrino Pozezanac | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Woreshmean Qudrat | ... | visual effects associate producer: Marz VFX |
Rishi Rao | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas Rath | ... | Visual Effects: Vast |
Ed Reeler | ... | mocap operator : Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Alissa Remling | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ángel Rico Riesgo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Max Riess | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Benedikt Roettger | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Pedro Roloff | ... | digital compositor |
Jessica Rubeo | ... | editorial supervisor |
Niko Ruch | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Rocío Ruiz de Azúa | ... | Visual Effects Producer: El Ranchito VFX |
Ursula Salas Rivero | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jana Satoriová | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Jennifer Scheffel | ... | compositing lead: Pixomondo |
Michael Schlesinger | ... | compositing lead: Pixomondo |
Kristina Schmiedl | ... | visual effects artist: Vast |
Sandra Scholz | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Andrea Sciame | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Hugo Segobia | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Maxime Servoise | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Lorenzo Solari | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Jendrik Sonneholm | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Felix Springel | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | matchmove lead: Pixomondo |
Aleksa Stojanovic | ... | matchmove artist: qlbeans |
Jan Stripek | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Valentin Struklec | ... | vfx executive producer: Vast |
Frederic York Sucker | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Miguel Susaeta Vallejo | ... | matchmove artist: El Ranchito |
Elena Timmerhaus | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Jorge Trueba | ... | CG supervisor: El Ranchito |
Austin Van Cardinal | ... | visual effects editor |
Martin Van Hassel | ... | visual effects artist |
Martin Van Hassel | ... | visual effects artist (as Martin Van Hassel Rolle) |
Nathaly Varela Contreras | ... | resource coordinator: El Ranchito VFX |
Veronika Vlasáková | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vladimir Vuletikj | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Maximilian Wallrabenstein | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Weckenmann | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Craig Wilson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Johannes Wolz | ... | visual effects rigging lead: Pixomondo |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Valerie Wöllner | ... | digital compositor: Vast |
Timur Yesilfiliz | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Jimmy Zhu | ... | visual effects editor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Robert Zjawinski | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Andy Pham | ... | pipeline td: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies (uncredited) |
Den Serras | ... | vfx production technologist: Artist Anywhere (uncredited) |
Stunts
Petr Hynek | ... | rider |
Jindrich Klaus | ... | key stunt rigger |
Dominik Sourek | ... | stunt double: Orlando Bloom |
Camera and Electrical Department
Filip Marek | ... | gaffer |
Martin Polach | ... | camera operator: dailies |
David Ruzicka | ... | B camera/steadicam operator |
Animation Department
Jennifer Dzielo | ... | animator |
Monika Gelbmann | ... | lighting lead |
Philipp Willer | ... | animation lead: Pixomondo |
Robert Zjawinski | ... | senior animator |
To Nhi Nguyen | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jirí Hrstka | ... | extras casting: Czech Republic |
Emily Jacobs | ... | uk casting by |
Maya Kvetny | ... | czech republic casting |
Karen Lindsay-Stewart | ... | uk casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karel Bocek | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Collard | ... | principle menswear cutter |
Pavel Kopriva | ... | principal cast daily |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume supervisor |
Sharon Smith | ... | senior concept artist |
Monika Svojsova | ... | wardrobe |
Frantisek Zelenka | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Danielle Kim | ... | post-production assistant (as Danielle S. Kim) |
Jessica Malumay | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Nikki Carrillo | ... | music coordinator |
Shaun Chen | ... | composer assistant |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music supervision consultant |
Kelci Hahn | ... | theme song singer/score singer |
Stefan Karrer | ... | executive album producer |
Baraka May | ... | theme song singer/score singer |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Larry Rench | ... | orchestrator |
Harry Risoleo | ... | music scoring mixer / musician: violin |
Dimitri Smith | ... | composer: additional music |
Sally Stevens | ... | theme song singer/score singer |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Suzanne Waters | ... | theme song singer/score singer |
Additional Crew
Tara Bohn | ... | Network Executive |
Kamil Busniak | ... | Assistant Testing Coordinator |
Diane Gross | ... | production legal |
Jan Lepar | ... | Covid Assistant |
Cerris Morgan-Moyer | ... | adr voice artist |
Janka Neustupova | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Lauren Rovere | ... | assistant to erik oleson |
Stacia Sekuler | ... | SVP Production Finance |
Jan Vacek | ... | BTS/EPK Sound recordist |