Directed by
Luca Guadagnino |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
William S. Burroughs | ... | (based on novel Queer) |
Justin Kuritzkes | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Luca Guadagnino | ... | producer |
Emanuela Matranga | ... | executive producer |
Lorenzo Mieli | ... | producer |
Riccardo Pintus | ... | line producer |
Music by
Trent Reznor | ||
Atticus Ross |
Editing by
Marco Costa |
Casting By
Jessica Ronane |
Production Design by
Stefano Baisi |
Art Direction by
Biagio Fersini | ... | senior art director |
Virginia Granata | ... | junior art director |
Set Decoration by
Lorenzo De Cillis | ... | (assistant swing gang) |
Lisa Scoppa |
Costume Design by
J.W. Anderson |
Makeup Department
Adrián Dimas | ... | Senior Special Effects & 3D Technician |
Massimo Gattabrusi | ... | hair designer |
Jason Hamer | ... | Prosthetics Designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Carmen Mendías | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | Prosthetic makeup artist / Prosthetic makeup artist: Jason Schwartzman |
Hiro Yada | ... | Prosthetic Makeup Artist : Daniel Craig. |
Production Management
William Ferrero | ... | unit manager |
Giorgia Lodato | ... | assistan production coordinator |
Lorenzo Maggini | ... | production manager |
Benedetta Pintus | ... | assistant production manager |
Costanza Puri | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Bedusa | ... | third assistant director |
Francesco Buosi | ... | Floor 2nd AD |
Paola Capellini | ... | crowd ad |
Katey Lee Carson | ... | key second assistant director |
Edoardo di Lauro | ... | assistant director |
Sara Fathi | ... | third assistant director |
Alessandra Fortuna | ... | first assistant director: second unit - Rome |
Giorgia Geminiani | ... | second assistant director 2nd unit |
Emiliano Guido | ... | Set Pa |
Beatrice Marcone | ... | assistant director |
Francesca Romana Petrecca | ... | third assistant director crowd |
Giulia Sardelli | ... | Set PA 2nd unit |
Samuel Scott | ... | second second assistant director |
Greta Silvestri | ... | third assistant director |
Aldo Verde | ... | trainee |
Kim H. Winther | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Filippo Agliocchi | ... | Set Dec & Props Coordinator |
Sebastian Alvarez-Icaza | ... | mexico asistant |
Flavia Ballarin | ... | graphic designer |
Gali Blay | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Giulia Bonomelli | ... | assistant art director |
Chiara Brenna | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ilaria Cascardo | ... | assistant art director |
Chiara Cecili | ... | Painter |
Jessica De Luca | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Giovanna Della Torre | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Mike Drury | ... | on-set property master |
Raffael Fiano | ... | assistant art department coordinator |
Matteo Furcolo | ... | leadman |
Chiara Gazzoli | ... | assistant painter |
Flaminia Giacobello | ... | Aiuto Scenografo: Draftsman / assistant art director |
Grace Heraty | ... | assistant property master |
Benoît Herlin | ... | standby propmaster |
Armenia Lardi Baghdighian | ... | storeman |
Paolo Magro | ... | stand-by props assistent |
Cristina Vittoria Marazzi | ... | Assistant Production Designer |
Matt Marks | ... | property master |
Stefano Memoli | ... | storeman |
Alberta Quadri | ... | assistant storemanager |
Chantal Rivera | ... | assistant art director |
Emanuela Saggese | ... | buyer set decorator |
Giulia Severini | ... | graphic designer |
Andrea Squillace | ... | set designer |
Sara Stirpe | ... | set designer |
Fabiana Tosca | ... | prop buyer |
Giorgia Visani | ... | set dec buyer |
Simon Weisse | ... | Miniature Unit Supervisor |
Robert Wiesner | ... | miniature modelmaker |
Agnese Zanuso | ... | props |
Sound Department
Paul Carter | ... | sound designer |
Tony Diaz | ... | ADR Mixer |
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Yves-Marie Omnes | ... | sound mixer |
Jérôme Rabu | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Tiberio Angeloni | ... | special effects |
Paula Briones Fernandez | ... | special effects trainee |
Claudia Castaldi | ... | special effects assistant |
Silvia Castellucci | ... | special effects |
Alessandro Catalano | ... | special effects key artist |
Leonardo Cruciano | ... | puppet supervisor / special props making |
Antonia D'Amore | ... | Snake puppeteer |
Ughetta Daneri | ... | special effects crew |
Ottavia Dattolo | ... | special effects crew |
Matteo De Gregori | ... | 3d printer employee |
Camilla Galiano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Franco Galiano | ... | special effects supervisor |
Elena Gentile | ... | special effects producer |
Federico Iori | ... | special effects 3d modeller |
Chiara Izzo | ... | special effects assistant |
Laura La Fauci | ... | special effects producer |
Mariagiuseppa Maresca | ... | special effects assistant |
Camilla Masci | ... | special effects crew |
Carmen Mendías | ... | special effects crew |
Simone Miraglia | ... | special effects assistant |
Sergio Molinari | ... | special effects producer |
Fulvia Nanna | ... | special effects trainee |
Matteo Naselli | ... | special effects |
Giorgia Pascali | ... | special effects assistant |
Marco Pavani | ... | special effects crew |
Luca Pontassuglia | ... | special effects crew |
Enrico Toscano | ... | weapons master |
Visual Effects by
Virginia Cefaly | ... | visual effects producer: Frame by Frame |
Carlotta Ferraresi | ... | digital compositor |
Davide Luchetti | ... | Executive producer |
Emanuele Perrina | ... | digital compositor |
Matilde Rossi | ... | digital compositor |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | Head of Production: Frame by Frame |
Stunts
Emanuel Comanducci | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Giampiero Comanducci | ... | stunt coordinator |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Pancrazi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Massimiliano Alagia | ... | electrician |
Cristiano Biagioli | ... | best boy grip |
Niccolò Brindasso | ... | second assistant camera "A" camera |
Bianca Butti | ... | camera operator |
Sara Carta | ... | cable |
Maurizio Cremisini | ... | underwater film camera operator |
Andrea di Benedetto | ... | grip |
Yannis Drakoulidis | ... | still photographer |
Lorenzo Falco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Mattia Gelain | ... | underwater housing technician |
Roberto Gentili | ... | B Cam Operator: dailies |
Carmelo Guttadauro La Blasca | ... | best boy electrician |
Yoshiyuki Ishii | ... | loader: second unit |
Bernardo Massaccesi | ... | camera trainee |
Sara Menoni | ... | second assistant camera "B" camera |
Tuhin Uddin Milon | ... | Cable |
Roberto Mule | ... | first assistant camera (miniatures segments) |
Angelo Nakhnoukh | ... | Camera loader |
Manuel Passoni | ... | video assist : second unit |
Francesco Pintore | ... | first assistant camera "B" camera |
Massimo Spina | ... | key grip |
Martino Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera "A" camera |
Giovanni Tancredi | ... | gaffer |
Giulia Tata | ... | video tape recorder |
Marco Tedesco | ... | grip |
Christian Yari Schembri | ... | underwater film focus puller |
Casting Department
Annalisa Calia | ... | extras casting assistant |
Federica Frieda Didio | ... | extras casting assistant |
Annabel Leach | ... | casting assistant |
César Ríos Legaspi | ... | casting assistant |
Maurilio Mangano | ... | Casting Director: Italy |
Anna Massa | ... | casting assistant |
Valentina Materiale | ... | Casting Director: Italia |
Maria Teresa Monaco | ... | extras casting |
Kaitlin Reynell | ... | casting assistant |
Luis Rosales | ... | Casting Director: México |
Luis Ángel Vázquez | ... | casting associate: Mexico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ugo Nunes Almeida | ... | Ageing and dyeing assistant |
Marco Alzari | ... | costume supervisor |
Fabrizio Bianchi | ... | Key Decorator and Dyer |
Frieda Basso Boccabella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alessia Boccardo | ... | key costumer |
Giacomo Bottone | ... | Costume PA |
Maria Luisa Corda | ... | seamstress |
Caterina D'Ambrosio | ... | Crowd Fitter Costumer / costumer |
Valentina Feriani | ... | seamstress |
Martijn Kramp | ... | Cutter |
Chiara Marchi | ... | set costumer |
Natalina Marinelli | ... | crowd daily costumer |
Martina Parravicini | ... | Key Crowd Costumer |
Francesco Schiavone | ... | Assistant Costume Supervisor |
Guillem Soler Pou | ... | cast costumer |
Maria Giulia Zannoni | ... | set principal costumer |
Editorial Department
Michele De Angelis | ... | on-line editor |
Claudio Del Bravo | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Chiara Scardamaglia | ... | location manager: Palermo |
Music Department
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Liesl Takeuchi | ... | Music Coordinator |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carlotta Bruschi | ... | Second Unit Script Supervisor |
Frankie Ferrari | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ludovica Acampora | ... | payroll assistant |
Gloria Albanesi | ... | Executive Assistant to Director |
Rossella Caiani | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Federica Ceraolo | ... | publicist |
Valentina Cheng | ... | production coordinator |
Paola Chicarella | ... | cast payroll |
Federica De Vita | ... | head payroll |
Paolo Galiano | ... | Key Armourer |
Nicoletta Grillo | ... | financial controller |
Luisa Lazzaro | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Giuseppe Lo Gaglio | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Cinzia Mannello | ... | Aosm |
Fanny Narcisi | ... | production accountant |
Riccardo Oliva | ... | production assistant: facilities |
Laura Paluzzi | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ben Panzeca | ... | researcher |
Diego Daniel Pardo | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Craig |
Sophie Peretz | ... | production secretary |
Costanza Puri | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator |
Luca Simonetti | ... | extra's payroll |
Natalia Testa | ... | accounts trainee |
Luigi Vacchelli | ... | set pa |
Marco Vinciguerra | ... | Legal Counsel |