Deception (TV Series)
Nothing's Free, Little Girl (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits
Liz Heldens | ... | (created by) |
Liz Heldens | ... | (written by) |
Dennis Saldua | ... | (staff writer) |
Hayley Tyler |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gail Berman | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Braun | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Crowell | ... | co-producer |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | consulting producer (as Alex Cunningham) |
Peter Elkoff | ... | co-executive producer |
Brent Fletcher | ... | supervising producer |
Jessica Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Jordan Hawley | ... | co-executive producer |
Liz Heldens | ... | executive producer |
Kath Lingenfelter | ... | supervising producer |
Monica Macer | ... | producer |
Craig McNeil | ... | producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | co-executive producer |
Devin Rich | ... | associate producer |
Gene Stein | ... | executive producer (as Eugene Stein) |
Music by
Daniel Licht |
Cinematography by
Joe Collins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Post |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Art Direction by
James C. Feng | ... | (as James Feng) |
Set Decoration by
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Amy Roth |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Bihr | ... | makeup department head (as Katie Bihr) |
Sherry Heart | ... | hair department head |
Debbie Peiser | ... | hair stylist |
April Schuller | ... | hair stylist |
Vanessa Heshima Sims | ... | key hair stylist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Sanja Milic | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jamie Crowell | ... | unit production manager |
Adam David Miller | ... | post-production supervisor (as Adam Miller) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noreen R. Cheleden | ... | second assistant director (as Noreen Cheleden) |
Alex Finch | ... | second second assistant director |
Greg Gilman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tommy Allen | ... | property master |
David Esler | ... | scenic artist |
Alexander Garzero | ... | scenic artist |
Joseph Garzero | ... | charge scenic |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Joseph K. Kepple IV | ... | graphic artist |
Anya Lebow | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronald Petagna) |
Justin Pineo | ... | leadman |
Kenneth Sayers | ... | set dresser |
Gabrielle Stein | ... | art department production assistant |
Abigail Udden | ... | art department production assistant |
Marisa Umsawasdi | ... | props / set dresser |
Ashley Wellbrock | ... | set dresser |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mike Colomby) |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hoff | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit) |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Roni Pillischer | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Luis de Leon | ... | visual effects: The Molecule |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects editor |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Henry Jean | ... | digital compositor |
Ted Markovic | ... | visual effects producer |
Austin Meyers | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joshua Sacavage | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nicholas Sorenson | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Adam Schwartz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bek Markas | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blake Alcantara | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Thomas Beczynski | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Bizenza | ... | grip |
Sasha Burdett | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sean Feehan | ... | electrician |
Stephen Fitzgerald | ... | video playback operator |
Patrick Fontana | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Darren Genet | ... | additional photography |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Carlos O. Guerra) |
Colin Keech | ... | key grip |
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | additional photography |
James McFadyen | ... | electrician |
James Parsons | ... | camera utility |
Michael J. Price | ... | gaffer (as Mike Price) |
John Reeves | ... | assistant camera (as John Reeves III) / loader |
Chris Reynolds | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Eric P. Robinson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Rosen | ... | shop electrician |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Saluzzi | ... | grip |
Jeremy Specce | ... | rigging electrician |
Matt Staples | ... | a dolly grip |
Jonathan Vendetti | ... | dolly grip |
Rod Calarco | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Myo Campbell | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Scott Maguire | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Charles Meere III | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Ross Meyerson | ... | original casting |
Julie Tucker | ... | original casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tamara Cepeda | ... | key costumer |
Kathleen Gerlach | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kyle LaColla | ... | costumer |
Natalia Parsons | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristin Reynolds | ... | costume p.a. (as Kristin Lindbeck) |
Autumn Saville | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paul Thompson | ... | key costumer |
Natalie Torres | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Keith Jenson | ... | dailies: colorist |
Cory Musselman | ... | post-production assistant |
Richie Roefaro | ... | data manager |
Oliver Schimmel | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Daniel K. Nolan | ... | location assistant |
Denise Ogaz | ... | location assistant |
Lee Rosenberg | ... | locations scout |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager |
Shawn Willis | ... | assistant location manager |
Emily Anderson | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Katrina Kitsis | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Norman Kim | ... | music assistant / music preparation / orchestrator |
Daniel Walter | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Kalbfus | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Kalbfus-Paliocha) |
Transportation Department
Ralph Volpe | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Marissa Fiore | ... | production assistant |
Dominic Garcia | ... | assistant to producer |
Vanessa Gomez | ... | assistant: Liz Heldens |
Jerome Hairston | ... | executive story editor |
Carla Hoade | ... | production safety manager |
Joshua Huffman | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin J. Hynes | ... | technical consultant (as Kevin Hynes) |
Donald Matturro | ... | payroll assistant |
Anna Olshansky | ... | key production assistant |
James Sandlin | ... | production assistant (2013) |
Windi See Vianello | ... | second assistant accountant (as Windi See) |
Michael Wiggins | ... | production accountant |
Emily Carroll | ... | assistant to executive producers (uncredited) |
Rachel Gordon | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Aaron Jensen | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Amanda Lynch | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions (uncredited) |
Ellie Shiveley | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Lyra Smith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Teten | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Amber Yoder | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Katherine Oliver | ... | filmed with the cooperation of (as Katherine Oliver Commissioner) |