Directed by
Stuart Bowen |
Writing Credits
Clare Stephens | ... | (written by) & |
Jessie Stephens | ... | (written by) |
Mia Freedman | ... | (based on) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Asher Keddie | ... | Evelyn Jones | |
Matt Day | ... | Jon Jones | |
Tina Bursill | ... | Ginny | |
Emma Lung | ... | Lucy | |
Maria Angelico | ... | Christine | |
Kylie Minogue | ... | Gwen Lewis | |
Olivia Junkeer | ... | Jeet | |
BeBe Bettencourt | ... | Opal | |
Rhys Mitchell | ... | Paul | |
Bryony Skillington | ... | Penny | |
Lucy Ansell | ... | Norma | |
Darcy Tadich | ... | Alex | |
Jonathan LaPaglia | ... | Peter | |
Lincoln Younes | ... | Giles | |
Roy Joseph | ... | Jamie | |
Bridget Gao | ... | Sophie (as Bridget Gao-Hollitt) | |
Brielle Flynn | ... | Shell | |
Megan Hollier | ... | Leila | |
Ariadne Sgouros | ... | Jules (Make-Up Artist) | |
Kenneth Moraleda | ... | Benja (Photographer) | |
Josef Ber | ... | Eddy (Auctioneer) | |
Johnny Nasser | ... | Rich Hockey Guy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hiroshi Kasuga | ... | Auction Party Participant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Katie Amos | ... | associate producer |
Stuart Bowen | ... | executive producer |
Grainne Brunsdon | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Lana Greenhalgh | ... | commissioning editor/producer |
Kristen Hodges | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Alison Hurbert-Burns | ... | executive producer |
Steve Hutensky | ... | executive producer |
Asher Keddie | ... | producer |
Graeme Mason | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Jodi Matterson | ... | executive producer |
Bruna Papandrea | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Scheller | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Sharp | ... | executive: Screen Australia |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Piers Burbrook de Vere |
Cinematography by
Rob Marsh |
Editing by
Laurence van Camp |
Casting By
Jane Norris |
Production Design by
Loretta Cosgrove |
Set Decoration by
James Hills |
Makeup Department
Amy Danieli | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Ellie May Mansfield | ... | extras make-up and hair supervisor |
Production Management
Grainne Brunsdon | ... | head of content: Screen Australia |
Bernadette Elsouri | ... | production manager |
Lisa Jacobi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Xander Collier | ... | second assistant director |
Georgia Mills | ... | third assistant director |
Elle Reid | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Lachlan Anderson | ... | props buyer |
Megan Byrnes | ... | Swing gang |
Shona Hannagan | ... | head greensperson: lead swing |
Cosima Wood | ... | Scenic Artist |
Sound Department
Adam Connelly | ... | foley artist |
Owen Grieve | ... | adr recordist |
Megan Howieson | ... | foley editor |
Lauren Ligovich | ... | dialogue editor |
Simon Oeyen | ... | boom operator |
Keilah Rafel Motta Pirotelli | ... | post producer |
Shaun Richards | ... | post production manager |
Chloe Turner | ... | foley recordist |
Nathaniel Watkins | ... | sound recordist |
Andy Wright | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Chaplin | ... | VFX Editor |
Harry Gale | ... | visual effects editor: Alt.vfx |
Martina Joison | ... | Visual Effects producer: Alt.vfx |
Rui Li | ... | visual effects artist |
William Scowsill | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lachlan Bain | ... | grip |
Davide Carta | ... | Video Operator |
Louis Coles | ... | Best Boy Lighting |
Matthew Floyd | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Lachlan Gandy | ... | best boy grip |
James Hopwood | ... | key grip |
Simon Jones | ... | A camera dolly grip |
Dillon Mak | ... | camera truck loader |
Caeden Miller | ... | additional video assist operator |
Lily Newton | ... | grip |
Paul Shakeshaft | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Spowart | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mitchell Tomlinson | ... | grip |
Alastair Woods | ... | data wrangler |
Casting Department
Emily Mae Jones | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Justine Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Dan Owen | ... | key costumer |
Callum Pritchard | ... | costume standby assistant |
Caelan Wieczorski | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Olivia Carolan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Chaplin | ... | First Assistant Editor |
Joel Plunkett | ... | on-line editor |
Evangeline Read | ... | additional assistant editor |
Shaun Richards | ... | post production manager |
Marie Setiawan | ... | on-line editor |
Aaron Thebridge | ... | di assist |
Hannah Trollip | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Monique Miller | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrew Kotatko | ... | music supervisor |
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson | ... | additional music by / music editor |
Jill Stewart | ... | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marco Angele | ... | production legals |
Juliette Beck | ... | production coordinator |
Amiee Clark | ... | executive in charge of production |
Miet Engelhardt | ... | production legals |
Sierra Fairfull | ... | production secretary |
Alexandra Gay | ... | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Adele Gillies | ... | on-set nurse |
Emily Hawe | ... | Directors assistant |
Kristen Hodges | ... | development & production executive: Screen Australia |
Fiona King | ... | director of marketing: Binge |
Ellen Lucke | ... | assistant to Ms Matterson |
Bryce Menzies | ... | production legals |
Jake Norman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charlotte Perry | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Brendan Savage | ... | main title design |
Christopher Sharp | ... | head of scripted: Screen Australia |
Luci Silvestrin | ... | legals: Screen Australia |
Catherine Tschaepe | ... | assistant accountant |
Brian Walsh | ... | executive director of television: Foxtel |