Directed by
Lawrence Gough |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Brown | ... | (co-writer) |
Howard Overman | ... | (created by) |
Howard Overman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Karla Crome | ... | Jess | |
Joe Gilgun | ... | Rudy Wade | |
Nathan McMullen | ... | Finn Samson | |
Natasha O'Keeffe | ... | Abbey Smith | |
Matt Stokoe | ... | Alex | |
Shaun Dooley | ... | Greg | |
Kenneth Colley | ... | Old Rudy 2 | |
Oliver Lansley | ... | Stuart | |
Matt Cross | ... | Tim | |
Ruth Sheen | ... | Maggie | |
Riann Steele | ... | Naomi | |
Kyle Redmond-Jones | ... | Young Mr. Johnson | |
Ellie Kendrick | ... | Helen | |
Michael Winder | ... | Sam | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Susan Wokoma | ... | Roz (uncredited) |
Produced by
Murray Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Petra Fried | ... | executive producer |
Howard Overman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Nick Pitt | ... | producer |
Music by
Vince Pope |
Cinematography by
Simon Tindall |
Editing by
Stephen Haren |
Production Design by
Debbie Burton |
Art Direction by
Monica Black |
Costume Design by
Molly Emma Rowe | ... | (as Miss Molly) |
Makeup Department
Vickie Lang | ... | makeup designer (as Vicki Lang) |
Amy Stewart | ... | makeup artist |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetics designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Liz Pearson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Storey | ... | third assistant director |
Georgi Wronska | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer |
Simon Marsay | ... | standby art director |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer |
Nicholas Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Symes | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Roger Dobson | ... | adr & dialogue editor |
Romain Drouillon | ... | french dubbing mixer / french dubbing recordist |
Tony Gibson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
James Hayward | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound mixer |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Csaba Novak | ... | visual effects artist |
Ankit Vajpayee | ... | compositor |
Pau Viladot | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
John Antill | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Britt | ... | electrician |
Karl Clarke | ... | second assistant camera |
Sam Heasman | ... | electrician |
Nathan Porter | ... | electrician |
Chris Rusby | ... | key grip |
Chris Stones | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Bestwick | ... | costume trainee |
Helen Bolter | ... | costume stand-by / costume standby |
Alex Watherston | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Adam Collins | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Cushing | ... | post-production manager |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | assistant editor |
Gareth Mabey | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Nick Marshall | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Carl Isherwood | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Rhona Alsworth | ... | E&O Insurance |
Francesca Falchi-Pereira | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer |
Kerry Smith | ... | production accountant / production assistant |
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | ... | runner/driver (uncredited) |