Trophy Wife (TV Series)
Halloween (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Hardcastle |
Writing Credits
Emily Halpern | ... | (creator) & |
Sarah Haskins | ... | (creator) |
Vijal Patel | ||
Lindsey Shockley | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Malin Akerman | ... | Kate Harrison | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Pete Harrison | |
Michaela Watkins | ... | Jackie Fisher | |
Natalie Morales | ... | Meg (credit only) | |
Ryan Lee | ... | Warren Harrison | |
Bailee Madison | ... | Hillary Harrison | |
Albert Tsai | ... | Bert Harrison | |
Marcia Gay Harden | ... | Diane Buckley | |
Justin Tinucci | ... | Masked Teen | |
Jennie Ventriss | ... | Old Lady | |
Wyni Landry | ... | Goth Girl (as Wyndoline Landry) | |
Noam Rubin | ... | Store Emloyee | |
Sonora Chase | ... | Parent | |
Reynaldy Saputra Jonathan Navarro | ... | Nerdy Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juan Martinez | ... | Kid Pirate | |
Lee Andrew Ross | ... | Nerdy Kid |
Produced by
Malin Akerman | ... | producer |
Daniel Chun | ... | consulting producer |
Christopher J. Connolly | ... | co-producer |
Lee Eisenberg | ... | executive producer |
Emily Halpern | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Haskins | ... | executive producer |
Casey Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Kaplow | ... | producer |
Gail Lerner | ... | co-executive producer |
Vijal Patel | ... | co-executive producer |
Gene Stupnitsky | ... | executive producer |
Stacy Traub | ... | consulting producer |
David Windsor | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Gabriel Mann |
Cinematography by
Michael A. Price |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Michael V. Nicolo |
Art Direction by
Jim Wallis |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Mae Fenton |
Costume Design by
Susan Michalek |
Makeup Department
Myriam Arougheti | ... | makeup department head |
Brittania Denison | ... | makeup artist |
Raissa Patton | ... | department head hair |
Judy Yonemoto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Boles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam | ... | second assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew James Adams | ... | set dresser |
Robert Bernard | ... | graphic designer |
Clint Carney | ... | prop maker |
Jessica Harmon-Bergeron | ... | art department assistant |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | set propmaster |
Patrick J. Marchese | ... | set dresser |
Brett McKenzie | ... | art department coordinator |
Nashon Petrushkin | ... | set dresser/shopper |
Kathleen Rosen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Philip D. Shea | ... | property master |
Mike Stassi | ... | set designer |
Wendy Weaver | ... | set decorating buyer |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer |
Jason Brooks | ... | utility sound |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Jason Farr | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | adr mixer |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | additional foley editor (uncredited) / additional foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Derek Herr | ... | visual effects artist |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer: MFX |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MFX |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer: Technicolor VFX |
Stunts
Michelle Ladd | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | stunt coordinator (as Thom Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Scott Boettle | ... | camera operator (as Scott R. Boettle) (2013-2014) |
Hector Javier Canales | ... | rigging grip |
Geoff Eng | ... | electrician |
Scott Forte | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trish Herremans | ... | set lighting technician |
Michael Listorti | ... | a camera: dolly grip |
Troy Martin | ... | rig grip |
Keith Mentze | ... | dolly grip |
Lee Schmicker | ... | best boy electrician |
Doug Weinmann | ... | electrician |
Troi Wilson | ... | best Boy Rigging Grip |
Kai Borson-Paine | ... | d.i.t.: second unit (uncredited) |
Kevin Cadwallader | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | "A" 2nd Assistant (uncredited) |
Lee Schmicker | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Steve Zvorsky | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Brandi S. Hawkins | ... | extras casting |
Garrett McGuire | ... | casting by |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Asbury | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Brock | ... | costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer |
Hachy Mendez | ... | costumer |
Rosemary Bengele Sater | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Churchill | ... | directors assistant |
Alexander A. Garcia | ... | colorist: dailies |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Nathan Bruner | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager |
Roland Arenz | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jordan Hale | ... | music coordinator |
Julianne Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Julia Michels | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music coordinator (as Amanda Krieg) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzie Sax | ... | script supervisor (as Suzie Sax-Horowitz) |
Ava Tramer | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ron Kunecke | ... | transportation captain (2013-2014) |
Dave Robling | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | dot administrator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gabriel Benvenuto | ... | asst prod coordinator / asst prod office coordinator |
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Duarte Elvas | ... | title designer |
Caroline Rose Giuliani | ... | production assistant (as Caroline Giuliani) |
Howie E. Kremer | ... | writers assistant |
Jeff Lane | ... | assistant: Dan Kaplow |
Alex Levy | ... | assistant to daniel chun |
Brandon Loll | ... | craft service |
Alison Love | ... | payroll accountant |
Chris McGinn | ... | production assistant |
Katie O'Connell | ... | production assistant |
Nick Pistilli | ... | head craft service |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Cami Stratton | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator |
Jacob Standley | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |