D-Day: The Last Heroes (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Dunn |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tim Dunn | ... | producer |
Jeremy Hall | ... | series producer |
Eamon Hardy | ... | executive producer |
Lolli Kimpton | ... | line producer |
Caroline Walsh | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
John Leo Dutton | ... | (as John Dutton) |
Cinematography by
Neville Kidd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Martin Johnson | ||
Lee Sutton |
Production Design by
Jan Walker |
Art Direction by
Bobbie Cousins |
Costume Design by
Joanna Beatty |
Makeup Department
Carla Eve | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Carla Combs) |
Gilly Popham | ... | makeup artist |
Alison Rainey | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Amanda Robinson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Justin | ... | first assistant director |
Phill Reeves | ... | second assistant director (as Phillip Reeves) |
Art Department
Harry Baker | ... | set dresser |
James Brooker | ... | set dresser |
Dave Hewitt | ... | set dresser |
David Hewitt | ... | set dresser (as Dave Hewitt) |
Adam Higman | ... | set dresser |
Del Synott | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Greg Gettens | ... | sound designer |
Jamie Hartland | ... | sound designer |
Ali Pares | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Rusnak | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Syner | ... | sound recordist |
Stuart Thompson | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Andy Adam | ... | special effects technician |
James Bainger | ... | special effects technician |
Casper Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Long | ... | special effects technician |
Ed Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Acum | ... | lighting cameraman |
Ollie Bartlett | ... | camera assistant |
Dave Brice | ... | jib operator |
John Harper | ... | camera operator |
Peter Lowden | ... | camera assistant (as Pete Lowden) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adam Dee | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ray Greenhill | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Merran Philips | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Saul Budd | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Lynch | ... | colourist |
Kimberly Wigger | ... | digital technician |
Location Management
Jan Dunn | ... | location assistant |
Rosalind Laugharne | ... | location manager |
George Verdon-Smith | ... | unit location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ross Andrews | ... | production assistant |
Erick Ausaru Kwashie | ... | production assistant (as Erick Gbewonyo) |
H.I. Cozens | ... | archive (as A/C H I Cozens) |
Alice Doyard | ... | fixer |
Tom Lazenby | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Lister | ... | production coordinator |
Hamish MacLeod | ... | armourer |
Vimbai Mukwenha | ... | production assistant |
Polly Pettit | ... | archive researcher (as Polly Pettitt) |
Mark Pitt | ... | re-enactment co-ordinator |
Declan Smith | ... | archive researcher |
Jane Taylor | ... | production executive |
Simon Trew | ... | historical consultant |
David Vincent | ... | post-production producer |
Marianna Walker | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Joseph Balkowski | ... | thanks |
Ian Gardner | ... | thanks |
Chris Halsall | ... | thanks |
Mike Mockford | ... | thanks |
Paul Reed | ... | thanks |
Allan Williams | ... | thanks |
Paul Woodadge | ... | thanks (as Paul Woodage) |