The Astronaut Wives Club (TV Series)
Liftoff (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
J. Miller Tobin |
Writing Credits
Stephanie Savage | ... | (developed by) |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | (written by) |
Derek Simonds | ... | (story editor) |
Lily Koppel | ... | (based upon the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jonathan C. Brody | ... | co-producer (as Jonathan Brody) |
Len Goldstein | ... | executive producer |
Becky Hartman Edwards | ... | co-executive producer |
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | co-producer (as Deborah Hayn Cass) |
Michael London | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Savage | ... | executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Van Horn | ... | producer |
Janice Williams | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Zwerling | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Deborah Lurie |
Cinematography by
Bradford Lipson |
Editing by
Marc Pattavina |
Casting By
Patrick Rush | ... | (as Patrick J. Rush) |
Production Design by
Mark White |
Art Direction by
Raymond Pumilia |
Set Decoration by
Jonny Bullard | ||
Selina van den Brink |
Costume Design by
Eric Daman |
Makeup Department
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler | ... | hair stylist |
Timothy Blackburn | ... | hair stylist |
Darlene Brumfield | ... | hair stylist |
Melanie Deforrest | ... | third makeup artist |
Karri Farris | ... | key makeup artist |
Dhyana Forte | ... | makeup artist |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | set barber / set barber: Liftoff |
Lana Horochowski | ... | makeup department head (as Lana Grossman) |
Damita Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Erin Killelea-Moreau | ... | additional hair stylist / hair stylist |
Erica Kyker | ... | makeup artist (as Erica Dewey) |
Liz Lash | ... | makeup artist |
Candace Neal | ... | hair department head |
Kellie Robinson | ... | makeup artist |
Lesley Rodriguez | ... | makeup artist |
Amy C. Weinberg | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Debbie Hayn-Cass | ... | unit production manager (as Deborah Hayn Cass) |
Justin Pittman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bott | ... | second assistant director |
Cali Pomes | ... | second second assistant director |
Melissa Rosal | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Belfield | ... | graphic artist |
Jonny Bullard | ... | set dresser |
Chris Cado | ... | construction gangboss |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | art department coordinator |
Cassie Catalanotto | ... | set dec. buyer |
Victoria Clifton | ... | art department assistant |
Iggie Colomer | ... | set dresser |
Natalie Combs | ... | construction pa |
Michael Dares | ... | leadman |
Robbie Duncan | ... | property assistant |
Brian S. Freeman | ... | propmaker (as Brian Freeman) |
Jill Gentry | ... | art department assistant |
Joseph Cassady Harris | ... | set dresser |
William Hickey | ... | general construction foreman |
Jonathan R. Hodges | ... | property master |
Roger Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Jones | ... | construction coordinator (as Steven J. Jones) |
Adie Kaplan | ... | set designer |
Camile Kelsey | ... | painter |
Jessica Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Emily Marshall-Garrett | ... | food stylist (as Emily Marshall) |
Kimberly Murphy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jessica Alejandra Ochoa | ... | set designer |
Mark Perot | ... | prop maker |
Robin Simmerly | ... | assistant property master |
Miranda Sink | ... | property assistant |
Jessica Taylor | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Alejandra Tovar | ... | set dresser |
Cydney Tucker | ... | construction buyer |
David Tureau | ... | lead greensman |
Robert Wilson Jr. | ... | scenic gangboss |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Erik H. Magnus | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Vince Balunas | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Daniel Kuzila | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Brian Maratea | ... | second unit: boom operator (uncredited) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Anastasiades | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Michael Capton | ... | cg supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Andrew Hung Chiu | ... | digital compositor |
Sarina De Leon | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor |
Gillian Pearson | ... | visual effects production manager |
Juthika Rajwade | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Henrique Reginato | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Allyson V. Robles | ... | digital compositor |
Alexis Torres | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Melody Horton | ... | render wrangler: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Aidin Saedi | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Epper | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cook Allender | ... | still photographer |
Jacob Alvarez | ... | rigging grip |
Joshua Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Gerald Autin | ... | grip |
Marty Boger | ... | rigging & grip |
Skip Bolen | ... | additional still photographer / still photographer |
Rene Crusto | ... | grip |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephen Early | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jim Firios | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher Fish Fischer | ... | grip |
Chris Flowers | ... | electrician |
Bryan Freed | ... | rigging electrician |
Carter Lee Garrett | ... | lighting technician |
Gonzalo Gonzalez | ... | best boy electric |
Henry Guzman | ... | rigging electrician |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
King Lanaux | ... | grip |
Byron Marigny | ... | lighting technician |
John T. Martin | ... | key rigging grip |
Ray Meibaum | ... | digital utility |
Jay Odum | ... | lighting technician |
Steven Parker | ... | additional camera operator |
Allen Parks | ... | gaffer |
Ian Pigg | ... | rigging electrician |
Brett Roedel | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | crane tech |
Trey Shaneyfelt | ... | dimmer board operator |
Wayne Sharp | ... | b dolly grip |
Cam Simon | ... | grip |
Brian Stegeman | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Stumpf | ... | camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | b camera operator |
Katelyn Tyree | ... | fixtures foreman |
Sergio Villegas | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
Melvin J. Walker | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Justin Coulter | ... | local casting assistant |
Ryan Glorioso | ... | location casting director |
Alyssa Jacobson | ... | extras casting |
Hunter Karas | ... | extras casting assistant |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Pricilla Rodgers | ... | extras casting assistant (as Pricilla Marie Rodgers) |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Mary Huber | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Doré Cermak | ... | background costumer |
Maura 'Maude' Cusick | ... | costume coordinator |
Juliana Hoffpauir | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heidi Howell | ... | key costumer |
Dawn Huertas Arevalo | ... | set costumer |
Tonya Huskey | ... | costume supervisor |
Shonta Hylton | ... | set costumer (as Shonta T. McCray) |
Catharine Incaprera | ... | costume supervisor background (as Catharine Fletcher Incaprera) |
Brittany Lathan | ... | set costumer |
Heather Rae Miller | ... | set costumer |
Samantha Rattner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Sumich | ... | costume assistant |
Olivia Vestina Torres | ... | set costumer |
Emily Vega | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
David B. Hall | ... | dailies producer |
Alisa Khosrovschahi | ... | assistant editor |
Illya Laney | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nestor Policarpio | ... | post-production coordinator |
Enrique Sanchez | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | colorist |
Donna Umali | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Warner | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Angel Bertacci | ... | location assistant |
Butchie Beverly | ... | location assistant on set |
Will Bourne | ... | locations scout |
Charlie Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Al Caldwell | ... | location assistant on set |
Tyler Hohmann | ... | location assistant |
Mickey Lambert | ... | location manager |
Virginia McCollam | ... | location manager |
Nathan Mulligan | ... | additional location assistant |
Susan Smits | ... | locations coordinator |
Music Department
Rich Devletian | ... | additional music |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Pieter Schlosser | ... | composer: additional music (as Pieter A. Schlosser) (additional music) |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | score mixer |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Carriere | ... | script supervisor |
Casallina Cathy Kisakye | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Steve De Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Dunn | ... | driver |
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess | ... | picture car consultant |
Trameka Howard | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Michael Schlumbrecht | ... | mechanic on set: picture cars |
Nadiyah Skyy Taylor | ... | dot compliance manager |
Additional Crew
Roy Barrios | ... | set medic |
Chelsea Bayles | ... | stand-in |
Carrie Berg | ... | office production assistant |
Jason Chandler | ... | key set production assistant |
Kristin Daniel | ... | choreographer |
Hannah Pearl Davis | ... | writer's production assistant |
Kat Delay | ... | office production assistant (as Katherine DeLay) |
Rebecca Lee Fox | ... | stand- in |
Jessica Taylor Galmor | ... | production assistant |
P.J. Haines | ... | chef: catering |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Tamara Henderson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lisa H. Jackson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ceilidh Knight | ... | E-Verifier |
Lily Koppel | ... | consultant |
Lura Lee | ... | historical consultant |
Danielle Loosemore | ... | assistant accountant |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios |
John Malakoff | ... | director of production travel |
Casey Moore | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Scott Oliveira | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Paige | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Tim Turner | ... | production accountant |
Kelsey Usher | ... | accounting clerk |
Jeremy Waterbury | ... | travel coordinator |
Jon Wood | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |
Elle Lipson | ... | coordinator: Groundswell Productions (uncredited) |
Andrea Smith | ... | global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited) |