Directed by
Thomas Napper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johnny Harris |
Cast
Produced by
Andrew Eaton | ... | executive producer |
Michael Elliott | ... | producer |
Celine Haddad | ... | executive producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Johnny Harris | ... | producer |
Richard Holmes | ... | executive producer |
Donna Mabey | ... | line producer |
Nichola Martin | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Adam Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Weller |
Cinematography by
Tat Radcliffe |
Editing by
David Charap |
Casting By
Dixie Chassay |
Production Design by
Nick Palmer | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Guy Speranza |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Drew | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ellie Hoccom | ... | trainee hair and makeup-artist |
Velina Iankova | ... | makeup artist: crowd daily |
Becci Mapes | ... | makeup supervisor / prosthetics makeup supervisor |
Scarlett O'Connell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics makeup designer |
Matt Simpson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicole Dawn Taylor | ... | trainee make-up artist |
Production Management
Miranda Jones | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tom Plumtre | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arizona Eastwood | ... | third assistant director |
Liam Lock | ... | first assistant director |
Gemma Nunn | ... | second assistant director |
Amber Tordoff-Gibson | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Annabelle Bevan | ... | production buyer |
James Darnbrough | ... | scenic painter: dailies |
Fred Duran-Jorda | ... | property master |
Becky Gilbanks | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jason Devlin | ... | boom operator |
Justin Dolby | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Griffiths | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jerome McCann | ... | production sound mixer |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer |
Matis Rei | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Sellars | ... | sound trainee |
Andy Shelley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist / foley supervisor |
James Hayday | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Roy Murfin | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Luke Butler | ... | digital compositor |
Belinda Cumming | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andy Quinn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
George Stone | ... | visual effects producer |
Sheila Wickens | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Matt Hermiston | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Keane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Byron Bernardo | ... | standby rigger |
Craig Cowper | ... | trainee electrician |
Warwick Drucker | ... | grip: additional photography |
Matt Fisher | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Callum Grant | ... | vt operator |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | vt operator |
Andy Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Simon Marsh | ... | generator operator |
Mitchell Payne | ... | camera trainee |
Tim Potter | ... | first assistant camera |
Núria Pérez | ... | digital imaging technician |
Luke Shakesheff | ... | standby rigger |
Robin Stone | ... | key grip |
Chris Stones | ... | best boy |
Amy H C Wilson | ... | second assistant camera: b camera dailies (as Amy H.C. Wilson) |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Poppy Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Isabella Odoffin | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitriona Anglim | ... | junior costume assistant |
Lisa Evans | ... | costume assistant |
Hilary Hughes | ... | costume standby |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
James Clarke | ... | head of di |
Katie Croft | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Paul Dray | ... | senior post producer |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Sam Margaritis | ... | dailies producer |
Gez Morris | ... | first assistant editor |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Monty Allan | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Simon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Graham Francis | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Shereene Amer | ... | finance manager: Creative England |
Jacqui Barr | ... | marketing executive |
Caroline Bean | ... | production coordinator |
Charlotte Dudson | ... | production secretary |
Giacomo Farci | ... | personal trainer: Johnny Harris |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Daniel Jackson | ... | production runner |
Richard Juneman | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Lebutsch | ... | sales director |
Alexander Lloyd | ... | key floor runner |
Nadiya Luthra | ... | post production coordinator |
Emma Mager | ... | completion bond guarantor |
Amilia Matthews | ... | social media |
Barry McGuigan | ... | boxing consultant |
Amy O'Connor | ... | floor runner |
Andrew Orr | ... | international sales |
Matthew Sanders | ... | unit publicist |
Laia Senserrich | ... | head of development |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of title design |
Matthias Wood | ... | floor runner |