The Great Fire (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon Jones |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Bradby | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Michael Robins | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dan Jones | ||
Elizabeth Purnell | ... | co-composer (2014) / co-composer |
Editing by
Alex Mackie |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe | ... | (2014) |
Production Design by
Dominic Hyman |
Art Direction by
Will Newton |
Set Decoration by
Kay Mitchell | ||
Alice Norris |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Kirstin Chalmers | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Sally Crouch | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Polly Mossman | ... | junior makeup artist |
Jane O'Kane | ... | key hair & make up artist |
Adrian Rigby | ... | makeup artist: crowd, dailies |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Beth Timbrell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Hebron | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Mercer | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Shipley | ... | key runner |
Art Department
Caroline Bailey | ... | Graphic artist |
Robert Channon | ... | prop painter |
Jim Grindley | ... | property master |
Dan Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Kira Kemble | ... | assistant art director |
Sam Lorimer | ... | construction manager |
Sam Moulsdale | ... | graphic designer |
David Sawyer | ... | standby carpenter |
Simon Sheppard | ... | scenic artist department head |
Bart Tuft | ... | set dresser |
James Wright | ... | standby carpenter |
Richard Rowntree | ... | additional greens (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James M.H. Atkinson | ... | second boom |
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor |
James Hayday | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gideon Jensen | ... | boom operator (as Gideon Jenson) |
Billy Quinn | ... | production sound mixer |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recording engineer |
Ian Wilkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Andy Adam | ... | senior special effects technician |
James Bainger | ... | special effects technician |
Dominic Blake | ... | senior special effects technician / special effects technician |
Colin Gorry | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Marc Knapton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leandro Sarris | ... | visual effects artist |
Valerio Tarricone | ... | effects technical director: The Brewery VFX |
Stunts
Pete Ford | ... | stunt performer (episode) |
Craig Izzard | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Piers Morris | ... | safety diver |
Justin Pearson | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Van Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mairead Albiston | ... | 'b' 2nd camera assistant |
Andrew Binns | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Laurence Cendrowicz | ... | still photographer |
Kristin Davis | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | Standby Rigger |
Emma Friend | ... | first assistant camera dailies |
Dan Lobo-Pires | ... | jib operator |
Andrea Michelon | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Rory Moles | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Leighton Spence | ... | first assistant camera (2014) |
Calem Trevor | ... | additional camera trainee |
Casting Department
Stephanie MacLean | ... | casting associate (as Stephanie Rodrigues) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Cassettari | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | costume assistant |
Susan Kulkarni | ... | costumer |
Maggie Partington-Smith | ... | costume maker (as Partington-Smith Maggie) |
Vanessa Preuss | ... | costume trainee |
Rebecca Tredget | ... | costume daily |
Editorial Department
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Beverley Horne | ... | post producer: Lipsync Post |
Yaya Leone | ... | first assistant editor |
Thy Quach | ... | Locked |
Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vicky Cole | ... | script supervisor |
Oliver Frampton | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Kamlesh Acheson | ... | assistant accountant |
Josh Adams | ... | epk producer / director |
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | script supervisor: daily |
Athba AlKhudairy | ... | daily runner |
Emily Barttelot | ... | production staff |
Charlotte Daniel | ... | location assistant |
James Hill | ... | floor runner |
Katy Lawrence | ... | production secretary |
Chris Manger | ... | horse master (2014) |
Simon Neville | ... | armourer |
Lydia Skawinski-Shearer | ... | floor runner |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production coordinator |
Derek Warman | ... | fire officer |