This Is England '90 (TV Mini Series)
Spring (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shane Meadows |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shane Meadows | ||
Jack Thorne |
Cast
Billy Braithwait | ... | Jimmy | |
Steve Brody | ... | Richard | |
Paul Capatal | ... | Club Raver | |
Stephen Colledge | ... | Army social goer | |
Chanel Cresswell | ... | Kelly | |
Jamie Darlington | ... | Stoned Raver | |
Jords Day | ... | Supporting Artist | |
Joe Dempsie | ... | Higgy | |
Katherine Dow Blyton | ... | Chrissy | |
Andrew Ellis | ... | Gadget | |
Perry Fitzpatrick | ... | Flip | |
Joe Gilgun | ... | Woody | |
Rosamund Hanson | ... | Smell | |
Jo Hartley | ... | Cynthia Fields | |
Bethany Herbert | ... | Bethany | |
Sherrie Johnson | ... | Nikki | |
Rebecca Manley | ... | Barbara | |
Vicky McClure | ... | Lol | |
George Newton | ... | Banjo | |
Lauren O'Rourke | ... | Sonia | |
Haris Salihovic | ... | Harrison | |
Stacey Sampson | ... | Jennifer | |
Andrew Shim | ... | Milky | |
Michael Socha | ... | Harvey | |
Lyra Mae Thomas | ... | Lisa | |
William Travis | ... | Mr. Squires | |
Thomas Turgoose | ... | Shaun | |
Danielle Watson | ... | Trev | |
Jack Tyson | ... | Club Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cecily Barber | ... | associate producer |
Sam Dwyer | ... | archive producer |
Mark Herbert | ... | producer |
Gordon King | ... | archive producer |
Jessica Brown Meek | ... | line producer (as Jessica Holyland) |
Rebekah Wray Rogers | ... | producer (as Rebekah Wray-Rogers) |
Cinematography by
Stuart Bentley |
Editing by
Matthew Gray |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Jane Levick |
Art Direction by
Lisa Kenny | ||
Liz Simpson |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Walter |
Makeup Department
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | makeup trainee |
Peta Dunstall | ... | chief hairdresser |
JoJo Dutton | ... | makeup & hair artist (as Jojo Dutton) |
Cecilia Herlin | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Cassie O'Brien Pollard | ... | additional makeup artist (as Cassie Pollard) |
Emma Romans | ... | make up artist crowd |
Catherine Scoble | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Ellen Frances Clark | ... | post production assistant (as Ellen Clark) |
Steven Davies | ... | production secretary |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager (2014-2015) |
Alex Marshall | ... | production executives |
Cat Marshall | ... | production supervisor: Warp Films |
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Niall Shamma | ... | production executive |
Aaron Sutter | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Beahan | ... | directors assistant |
Mark Herbert | ... | second unit director |
Billie Hughes | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Mindel | ... | second assistant director |
Maria Price | ... | crowd assistant director |
Ben Rogers | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Selby | ... | second assistant director |
Amy Shearlaw | ... | crowd assistant |
Art Department
Maxine Carlier | ... | stand by art director |
Stephen Craighill | ... | props buyer |
Fiona Gallagher | ... | assistant production buyer |
Rod Lee | ... | property master |
Keiran Lennon | ... | dressing props |
Jonny Mellor | ... | set painter |
Graham Robinson | ... | standy props |
Neil Smith | ... | dressing props |
Amy Styran | ... | art department trainee |
Matt Wells | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Phil Cape | ... | boom operator |
Nick Cox | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer |
Jon Gilbert | ... | Second unit sound mixer |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor (as Luisa Bifulco) |
Daniel Mager | ... | sound assistant |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
David Mitchell | ... | sound recordist |
Andrew Simmons | ... | foley editor / foley artist |
Blair Slater | ... | foley/fitting |
Special Effects by
Neil Mountain | ... | armourer |
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects producer |
Vanessa Blackburn | ... | graphic designer |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Halley Docherty | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lee Sherwood | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ismar Badzic | ... | bts still photographer |
Richard Bevan | ... | camera operator |
Mark Bull | ... | camera trainee |
Andy Clarke | ... | lighting technician |
Andy Clarke | ... | electrician |
Steven Gardner | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tristan Haley | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Alex Hollowbread | ... | camera trainee |
Shaun Kirk | ... | clapper loader: a camera |
Phil Lake | ... | assistant grip |
Doug Newton | ... | grip |
David Nye | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Piotr Perlinski | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera |
Mike Richardson | ... | first assistant camera |
Howard Roe | ... | genny op |
Dean Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Albert Salas | ... | camera operator |
Bill Rae Smith | ... | best boy (as Will Rae Smith) |
Jenni Suitiala | ... | genny op (as Jenni Suiliti) |
Annika Summerson | ... | camera operator / second camera |
Anthony Ward | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Ruth Earley | ... | extras casting |
Paula McKie | ... | extras casting |
Kevin Riddle | ... | casting associate |
Keith Tracey | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nadine Clifford-Davern | ... | costume supervisor (as Nadine Davern) |
Jason Marshall | ... | costume assistant |
Abi Nettleship | ... | costume daily |
Maria Smith | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Walter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
James Chadburn | ... | intern editor |
Ellen Frances Clark | ... | post-production assistant (as Ellen Clark) |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Thomas Patrick | ... | dailies colourist |
Colin Pearce | ... | colorist |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gary Barnes | ... | location manager |
Ellen Frances Clark | ... | locations trainee (as Ellen Clark) |
Richard Knight | ... | location manager |
Sunny Matharu | ... | location assistant |
Sophie Rowney | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
John Boughtwood | ... | music supervisor |
Lucy Bright | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Chiavetta | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Armistead | ... | transportation captain |
Neil Arnott | ... | unit driver |
Wayne Burton | ... | unit driver |
Stuart McDonald | ... | unit driver |
Arthur Meadows | ... | unit driver |
Nicola Taylor | ... | unit driver |
Paul Taylor | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Mohammed Aklahq | ... | accountants assistant |
Robin Anson | ... | production runner: dailies |
Hussain Casey-Ahmed | ... | production coordinator (as Hussain Ahmed) |
Colin Coombs | ... | security |
Lois Drysdale | ... | production accountant |
Charlotte Durnian | ... | finance assistant: Warp Films |
Liam Farnes | ... | production runner |
John Gillett | ... | accountants trainee (as John Gillet) |
Daniel Hope | ... | production runner |
Gareth Jones | ... | financial controller |
Barry Ryan | ... | Head of production |
Leon Seth | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Blaise Taylor | ... | floor runner |
Robin Anson | ... | costume runner dailies (uncredited) |