Directed by
Camilla Nielsson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Tygesen | ... | (idea) |
Cast
Paul Mangwana | ... | Self | |
Robert Mugabe | ... | Self - Zanu-PF | |
Douglas Mwonzora | ... | Self - Opposition party, MDC-T | |
Morgan Tsvangirai | ... | Self - Opposition leader, MDC-T |
Produced by
Axel Arnö | ... | commissioning editor: SVT |
Dola Bonfils | ... | producer: The Danish Film Institute |
Sally Jo Fifer | ... | executive producer: ITVS |
Nick Fraser | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Helle Hansen | ... | producer: The Danish Film Institute |
Mette Hoffman Meyer | ... | executive producer: DR |
Ken-Ichi Imamura | ... | commissioning editor: NHK |
Jesper Jack | ... | producer: The Danish Film Institute |
Karolina Lidin | ... | producer: Nordisk Film & TV Fond |
Tore Tomter | ... | commissioning editor: NRK |
Iikka Vehkalahti | ... | commissioning editor: YLE |
Henrik Veileborg | ... | producer |
Nathalie Windhorst | ... | commissioning editor: VPRO |
Music by
Kristian Eidnes Andersen | ... | (as Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen) |
Cinematography by
Henrik Bohn Ipsen |
Editing by
Jeppe Bødskov | ... | (as Jeppe Maagaard Bødskov) |
Production Management
Anders V. Christensen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Anders Vadgaard Christensen) |
Monica Hellström | ... | production manager |
Sidsel Lønvig Siersted | ... | production manager |
Signe Tillisch | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Emil Thorbjørnsson | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Bo Asdal Andersen | ... | sound effects |
Brian Dyrby | ... | dialogue premix / sound editor |
Thomas Jæger | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
Dong-Han Kim | ... | sound effects editor |
Camilla Nielsson | ... | production sound |
Kristoffer Salting | ... | dialogue premix / re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sophie Winqvist | ... | additional cinematographer |
Editorial Department
Nils Pagh Andersen | ... | editing consultant (as Niels Pagh Andersen) |
Anders V. Christensen | ... | colorist (as Anders Vadgaard Christensen) |
Janus Billeskov Jansen | ... | editing consultant |
Maria Klarlund | ... | colorist |
Martin Munck Schmidt | ... | post-production assistant |
Molly Malene Stensgaard | ... | editing consultant |
Music Department
Kristian Eidnes Andersen | ... | orchestrator (as Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen) |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra (as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Gustav Rasmussen | ... | orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Kis Egebjærg Clausen | ... | accounting services (as Kis Egebjærg) |
Russell Dees | ... | translation services |
Jens Georg Hansen | ... | insurance services |
Gert Hunosøe | ... | accounting services |
Thomas Irving | ... | technical assistant |
Anders Kildsgaard | ... | legal services |
Freddy Neumann | ... | public relations |
Mikkel Sangstad | ... | technical assistant |
Martin Munck Schmidt | ... | technical assistant |
Peter Tygesen | ... | researcher |
Thanks
Ryan Harrington | ... | thanks |
Helle Ulsteen | ... | special thanks |