Hemlock Grove (TV Series)
The House in the Woods (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Straiton | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Brian McGreevy | ... | (based on the book by) |
Brian McGreevy | ... | (developed by) & |
Lee Shipman | ... | (developed by) |
Peter Blake | ... | (written by) |
Travis Jackson | ... | (staff writer) |
Nader Navidi | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Famke Janssen | ... | Olivia Godfrey | |
Bill Skarsgård | ... | Roman Godfrey | |
Landon Liboiron | ... | Peter Rumancek | |
Kaniehtiio Horn | ... | Destiny Rumancek (as Tiio Horn) | |
Joel de la Fuente | ... | Johann Pryce | |
Camille De Pazzis | ... | Annie Archambeau (as Camille de Pazzis) | |
Madeleine Martin | ... | Shelley Godfrey | |
Alex Hernandez | ... | Isaac Ochoa | |
Richard Gunn | ... | Aitor Quantic | |
Christopher Jacot | ... | Nate Lowenstein | |
Luke Camilleri | ... | Andreas Vasilescu | |
Michael Therriault | ... | Klaus Blinsky | |
Michael Ayres | ... | Skar | |
Stephen Farrell | ... | Lazio | |
Mal Dassin | ... | Nik | |
Garrett Hnatiuk | ... | Stephan | |
Adam Rodness | ... | Trevor (credit only) | |
Diana Bentley | ... | Hannah | |
Deborah Tennant | ... | Julia Hughes | |
Paul Rivers | ... | Lawyer Husband Lope | |
Ace Hicks | ... | Megan Whitney | |
Neil Foster | ... | Mickey Hughes | |
Anastasia Kokolakis | ... | Soccer Mom Lope | |
Ksenija Ikonic | ... | Teen Girl Lope | |
Piper Hook | ... | Giggling Girl | |
Aaron Feigenbaum | ... | Giggling Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bettina Kenney | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Blake | ... | executive producer |
Michael A. Connolly | ... | executive producer |
Lena Cordina | ... | line producer |
Sidonie Dumas | ... | executive producer |
Evan Dunsky | ... | executive producer |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Elisa Todd Ellis | ... | executive producer |
Russell Lee Fine | ... | co-executive producer |
David Paul Francis | ... | producer |
Peter Friedlander | ... | executive producer: Netflix |
Brian McGreevy | ... | executive producer |
Eric Newman | ... | executive producer |
Katie O'Connell | ... | executive producer (as Katie O'Connell Marsh) |
Christina Perez | ... | associate producer |
Shawn Petersen | ... | co-producer |
Christophe Riandee | ... | executive producer |
Eli Roth | ... | executive producer |
Lee Shipman | ... | executive producer |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr | ... | (music by) |
Todd Haberman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
John Grillo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Monty DeGraff | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Gordon Barnes |
Art Direction by
Dean A. O'Dell |
Set Decoration by
Ian Wheatley |
Costume Design by
Mary Partridge-Raynor | ... | (as Mary Partridge) |
Makeup Department
Christine Hart | ... | make-up: Famke Janssen |
Etheline Joseph | ... | hair head of department |
Burton LeBlanc | ... | make-up head of department |
Louise Mackintosh | ... | special effects makeup artist |
Alastair Muir | ... | key makeup artist |
Shaun Hunter | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Roy Lee | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Losco | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Raymond Mackintosh | ... | prosthetics technician (uncredited) |
Karlee Morse | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Monica Pavez | ... | special effects makeup lab technician (uncredited) |
Omar Roessler | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lena Cordina | ... | unit production manager |
Carol Dunn Trussell | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Carruthers | ... | 1st assistant director: 2nd unit |
Jill Compton | ... | 1st assistant director |
Patrick James Diaz | ... | 2nd assistant director (as PJ Diaz) |
William Roberts | ... | 3rd assistant director |
Daniel Gold | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Sam Graham | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Connell | ... | lead set dresser |
Rossana DeCampo | ... | key scenic artist |
Eric Deros | ... | first assistant art director |
Tucker Doherty | ... | set designer |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | key on-set props |
Paul Greenberg | ... | graphic designer |
Rachel Heacock | ... | set dresser |
Linda Lockett | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Madziak | ... | construction coordinator |
Marlon McLean | ... | playback graphics |
Geoffrey Smith | ... | lead set dresser |
Kerry Spurrell | ... | property master |
Sven Thaysen | ... | head carpenter |
Tommy Vance | ... | construction foreman |
Nathan Priebe | ... | on set carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator |
Alexandra Bozionelos | ... | adr scheduler (uncredited) |
Josh Brown | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Dykstra | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | adr editor |
Rob Hegedus | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonas Kuhnemann | ... | adr editor |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Brent Robichaud | ... | epk audio |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | sound effects editor |
Erika Schengili-Roberts | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Talbott | ... | adr assistant |
Dave Fritz | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Voice Gajic | ... | cable puller (uncredited) |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Derrick Wood | ... | audio coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cameron Patterson | ... | special effects coordinator (as Cam Paterson) |
Dana Sarafinchan | ... | key special effects |
Stephen Van Allen | ... | special effects technician |
Andrew F. Searle | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Bradley R. Weiss | ... | special effects office manager (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | vfx coordinator: Zoic Studios (as Liz Alvarez) |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | vfx supervisor: Los Angeles, Zoic Studios (as Jeff Baksinski) |
Suzanne MacLennan Foster | ... | visual effects producer |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Mike Grant | ... | visual effects editor |
Sallyanne Massimini | ... | vfx supervisor: Toronto, Zoic Studios |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios |
Nolan Conrad | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | layout artist (uncredited) / matchmove artist (uncredited) / tracking artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | layout artist (uncredited) / matchmove artist (uncredited) / tracking artist (uncredited) |
Matt Drake | ... | i/o supervisor (uncredited) |
David Gattey | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Gourley | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Adam Kelway | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Marc Mason | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Melody Mead | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniele Scialdone | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Marco Tudini | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | lead layout artist (uncredited) / lead tracking artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Farr | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Iaboni | ... | stunt double: Nate (uncredited) |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
John Kaye | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Josh Madryga | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Devon Slack | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kostas Tourlentes | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Roger Glidden | ... | dolly grip |
John B. Harper | ... | 'a' camera 1st assistant (as John Harper) |
Kevin Jewison | ... | 'a' camera operator |
Paul Kneller | ... | dolly grip |
Robert McRae | ... | gaffer (as Bob McRae) |
Rob Mountjoy | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Orr | ... | key grip (as Jeffrey Orr) |
Doug Reid | ... | best boy electric |
Dave Sheridan | ... | 'b' camera operator |
Rob Stronghill | ... | digital imaging technician (as Robert Stronghill) |
John Vrakking | ... | best boy grip |
Mark Berdock | ... | grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Carr | ... | 'a' camera 1st assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Clair | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Mike Gowland | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Alex Kingsmill | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Marek Krawczyk | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting by |
Ann Goulder | ... | casting by: U.S. |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | casting consultant: U.S. |
Oliver Monday | ... | casting assistant: U.S. |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Berwick | ... | costume design: Famke Janssen |
Paula Dunfield | ... | set supervisor |
Margaret Moore | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi | ... | assistant editor |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colorist |
Chris Marsland | ... | on-line editor |
Jaymi Lee Padilla | ... | post pa |
Joe Pontillo | ... | post production coordinator |
Evan Gervais | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Hughes | ... | location manager |
Drazen Baric | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stephen Lukach | ... | additional arranger |
Rudi Meibergen | ... | Music Department Team Member |
Frank Palazzolo | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Joyes | ... | script supervisor |
Glenda L. Richardson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Norm Henderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Scott Hutchings | ... | picture car captain |
Jason Leeking | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Amanda Boyd | ... | assistant: Charles H. Eglee |
Shelley A. Boylen | ... | production coordinator |
James Hanlon | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant / payroll accountant |
Nick Kontsalakis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lorna Clarke Osunsanmi | ... | writers' assistant (as Lorna Osunsanmi) |
Barbara Pecs | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Spencer | ... | assistant: Gerrit van der Meer / assistant: Russell Lee Fine |
Justin Stephenson | ... | main title designed by |
Xavier Stiles | ... | writers' pa |
Michael Armstrong | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach: Camille de Pazzis (uncredited) |
Meaghan Carey | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Eli Eglee | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Jacki Glick | ... | assistant: Famke Janssen (uncredited) |
Sam Graham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Zimran Jacob | ... | finance department (uncredited) |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances (uncredited) |
Sara McDonald | ... | trainee assistant accountant (uncredited) |