Directed by
Glen Winter |
Writing Credits
Jerry Siegel | ... | (based on characters created by) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Ali Adler | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Ali Adler | ... | (teleplay by) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | (story by) & |
Ali Adler | ... | (story by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ali Adler | ... | executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Michael Cedar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael Barrett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andi Armaganian |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Cabot McMullen |
Art Direction by
David Meyer |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Mae Fenton | ... | (as Andrea Fenton) |
Costume Design by
Kiersten Hargroder | ... | (as Kiersten Ronning) |
Makeup Department
Lisa Rocco | ... | makeup department head |
Janine Thompson | ... | hair department head (as Janina Rath-Thompson) |
Peter De Oliveira | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brad Look | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Koji Ohmura | ... | prosthetic sculptor (uncredited) |
Clinton Wayne | ... | prosthetic design and supply (uncredited) |
Production Management
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production supervisor (as Tim Stormer) |
Gabriela Vázquez | ... | unit production manager (as Gabriella Vasquez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | first assistant director |
Erik J. Carpenter | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Vernon Davidson | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
John Medlen | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Chalis Romero | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Will Batts | ... | set designer |
Mike Bomar | ... | paint supervisor |
Susan Chooljian | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Tony DiSalvo | ... | on set dresser |
Brian Feola | ... | general foreman |
David French | ... | lead sculptor |
Joey Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Randy Gunter | ... | property master |
Brett McKenzie | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | construction department buyer: original television series |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Mercedes Sharpe | ... | Construction Buyer |
Jack Wass | ... | carpenter |
Le'Von Webb | ... | set dresser |
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Todd Bennett | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond | ... | apprentice property assistant (uncredited) / conceptual designer (uncredited) |
Christina Giovacchini | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael A. Heath | ... | props (uncredited) |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist: 3d artist (uncredited) |
Eric Ramirez | ... | gang boss (uncredited) |
Tiffany Sheppard | ... | set dresser buyer (uncredited) |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Jeremy Turley | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Eddie Yang | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
George Flores | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility: additional photography (uncredited) |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Sara Glaser | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Michael Hardman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Nicole Zwiren | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dragan Richard Radic | ... | special effects props: Alliance studio (as Dragan Radic) |
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jake Valdez | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Morris Abramian | ... | visual effects artist |
Mayur Dadarao Adhau | ... | visual effects line producer: RotoMaker |
Matthew Benson | ... | fx artist |
Robert Henry | ... | senior compositor |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Kymberly Murphy | ... | post-production assistant: Encore VFX / visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX |
Arutyun Artur Sayan | ... | cg generalist: Encore VFX |
Elaina Scott | ... | lead animator: Encore VFX |
Clay Sparks | ... | LightStage Producer/artist |
Sean W. Adair | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Patrick L. Almanza | ... | roto/paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Kay Arutyunyan | ... | visual effects consulting producer (uncredited) |
Michael Ash | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Don Bitters III | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stefan Bredereck | ... | cg artist (uncredited) / visual effects technical director (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Kevin Cahill | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Mario Cardona | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Aaron Chiesa | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Brian C. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3D scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited) |
Daniel Dod | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Egiziano | ... | visual effects consulting producer (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Furlong | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Jon Gourley | ... | modeler (uncredited) |
Luis Alejandro Guevara | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Bryan M. Higgins | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Jozwik | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lang | ... | senior systems engineer: Encore (uncredited) |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Lu | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Encore (uncredited) |
Hnedel Maximore | ... | lead visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Steve McLafferty | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Shantel Medina | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ollie Monsef | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jacob Patrick | ... | animator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Sanjay Raghavendran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Rick Ramirez | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Emanuel Rosario | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Walter Schulz | ... | technical animation lead (uncredited) |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | look development artist (uncredited) |
Jason Shulman | ... | animation supervisor (uncredited) |
Ambar Singh | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist (uncredited) |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Michael Szczurko | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Albert Wood | ... | Visual Effects Animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Simon Burnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunt performer |
John Medlen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Simpson | ... | utility stunts |
Melissa Barker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Timothy Thomas Brown | ... | stunt double: Owain Yeoman (uncredited) |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Melissa Benoist (uncredited) |
Mark Ginther | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jason Gray | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Keanu Lam | ... | fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Rj Wolfe | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Beran | ... | key grip |
Trevor Carroll-Coe | ... | second assistant camera |
Blake Collins | ... | digital loader |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Wilson Mylander | ... | Dolly Grip |
Scott Painter | ... | drone team |
Larry Sushinski | ... | gaffer (as Larry Sushinki) |
Dane Brehm | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography (uncredited) |
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, steadicam (uncredited) |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Ronnie Densford | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Erin Franklyn | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Frank Anthony Garbutt | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Abisai Garcia | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Derek Hoffman | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Timothy McCrary | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nicholas McFarland | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | studio key rigger (uncredited) |
Darren Michaels | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Adam Neas | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Ryan Nelson | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Dara Norman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Bonnie Osborne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Aaron Smith | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician: led fixtures (uncredited) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Harry Zimmerman | ... | assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Carly Marconi | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Haley Peveto | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Catherine Tricker | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leigh Bell | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Alayna Bell-Price | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
A.J. Catalano | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Christian Cordella | ... | costume concept artist (uncredited) |
Dan Crawley | ... | specialty costumer (uncredited) |
Jessie Delmore | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Cynthia Flowers | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Destiny M. Garcia | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Alan Lashbrook | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Susan Lee | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Sara O'Donnell | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Lawrence Quon | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Katelyn Rodgers | ... | specialty costumer: Film Illusions Inc. (uncredited) |
Carolina Sapina | ... | additional set costumer (uncredited) |
Heather Sladinski | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | assistant editor (as Felicia Livingston) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Devon Turner | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kevin Funston | ... | location manager |
Richard DiPatri | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ben Thomas Holley | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Ted Kim | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brittany Petros | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Sherri Chung | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Justin Fleuriel | ... | assistant mastering engineer (uncredited) |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | studio music coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Ritchie | ... | music preparation (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Margery Kimbrough | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Melisa Sanchez | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Jenny Siff | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Phil J. Minsky | ... | driver |
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Mayur Dadarao Adhau | ... | visual effects line producer: RotoMaker |
Sam Clarke | ... | producer's assistant |
Matthew Devahl | ... | production coordinator (as Matt Devahl) |
Matthew S. Lovett | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Daniel Wrobel | ... | production assistant |
Matt Burgerhoff | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Mary Cardenas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Annette Encinas | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Louis Farah | ... | rigging paramedic (uncredited) |
Laura Galinson | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Kastler | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Mitchell Tae Kim | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Alex M. Langenfeld | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Brigitte Pauli | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Carr Rundle | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Mona Sumibcay | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |