Directed by
David Winning | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Shevon Singh | ... | (written by) |
Devi Singh | ... | (story by) & |
Shevon Singh | ... | (story by) |
Karen Hanna | ... | (story editor) & |
Roslyn Muir | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nicole de Boer | ... | Marissa Davis | |
Gina Holden | ... | Heather Ward | |
Iris Quinn | ... | Rose Davis | |
Lochlyn Munro | ... | Cal Ward | |
Hannah Longworth | ... | Abbie Davis | |
Jason Cermak | ... | Ethan Fox | |
James Kidnie | ... | Dr. Novak | |
Dan Payne | ... | Peter Vaughn | |
Richard Keats | ... | Dr. Lapointe | |
Karin Konoval | ... | Cynthia | |
Arpad Balogh | ... | Detective MacNeil | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Devon Alexander | ... | Paramedic | |
Cameron Crosby | ... | Bike Courier | |
Cameron Crosby | ... | Bike Courier | |
Riun Garner | ... | Medical Student | |
Don McLeod | ... | Berkshire | |
Jacob Richter | ... | Jake | |
Christos Shaw | ... | Thomas | |
Paul Turner | ... | Channel 3 Senior News producer | |
Elizabeth Weinstein | ... | Director | |
J.C. Williams | ... | Police Officer | |
David Winning | ... | Dr. Loomis / Newsroom Jamie / SWAT Commander (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Valentina Carp | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Julson | ... | associate producer |
Pierre-André Rochat | ... | executive producer (as Pierre Andre Rochat) |
Keith Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Kirk Shaw | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Devi Singh | ... | executive producer |
Shevon Singh | ... | associate producer |
Robert H. Straight | ... | associate producer (as Rob Straight) |
Mel Weisbaum | ... | line producer |
Music by
Paul Michael Thomas | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Curtis Petersen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rick Martin |
Casting By
Judy Lee | ... | (casting by) |
Edward D. Rea | ... | (as Edward Rea) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Michael Ritter |
Art Direction by
Paul Joyal |
Set Decoration by
Sal Awad | ||
Henry Thomas Earle |
Costume Design by
Claudia Da Ponte |
Makeup Department
Rebekah Bak | ... | key makeup artist |
Kianna Lopes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dawn Loretta Mills | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mel Weisbaum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Heimbecker | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Darren Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Jeff Hornby | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Kraus | ... | assistant property master |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Carla Miranda | ... | property master/on-set |
Jessica Redditt | ... | assistant set decorator |
Martin Wing | ... | property master |
Justin Wright | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Hennie Britton | ... | adr recordist / trailer mixer |
Chris Corpuz | ... | boom operator |
Emily Halberstadt | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Hemmingson | ... | sound mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Macia | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Gregor Phillips | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Devon Quelch | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Thompson | ... | sound designer |
Steven Weakes | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jon Funk | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Nazim Aladogan | ... | visual effects artist |
Morgan Giroux | ... | main title sequence / visual effects coordinator |
Lurival Jones | ... | compositing artist: visual effects |
Richard Mintak | ... | visual effects artist |
Helen Tzoutis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Allison Brunet | ... | stunt double: Nicole de Boer (as Allison del Cid) |
Jon Funk | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Sampson | ... | stunt driver / stunt performer |
Angela Woodgate | ... | Stunt Double: Heather |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yves Bernadet | ... | generator operator |
Jeff Canuel | ... | grip |
Richard Dalgleish | ... | first assistant camera |
Mason Denysek | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael Dewey | ... | swing grip |
Charles Gould | ... | key grip |
Ricardo Hubbs | ... | still photographer |
Tammy Jones | ... | steadicam operator (as Tamara Jones) |
Andy Jonhson | ... | lighting technician |
Kristina Kearly | ... | lamp operator |
Veronika Kurz | ... | best boy electric |
Quinton Lai | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Yves Langlois | ... | grip |
Richard Macdonald | ... | gaffer |
Paul Mayne | ... | generator operator |
Callum Middleton | ... | a camera second assistant |
Barry Newton | ... | a camera first assistant |
Robert Scott Norrena | ... | grip |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Bruno Souza | ... | b camera second assistant |
Jeremy Tremblay | ... | grip |
Ben Triggs | ... | lighting technician |
Brad Whitlock | ... | steadicam |
Jesse D.E. Young | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Dean E. Fronk | ... | casting: U.S. |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | casting: U.S. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicolle Hanbury | ... | on set supervisor / set costumer |
Natalya Lazarich | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesse Clark | ... | first assistant editor |
Carey Dickson | ... | post manager |
Michael David George | ... | post production supervisor (as Michael D. George) / post-production coordinator (as Michael D. George) |
Morgan Giroux | ... | on-line editor |
Liana Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Park | ... | post production consultant |
Alissa Roode | ... | colorist |
Shannon Zawartka | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Terry Hayes | ... | location manager |
Ken MacAlpine | ... | location scout |
C.J. Miko | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Paul Fricker | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Bonucchi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Cooper | ... | driver |
Peter Holt | ... | driver |
Mark Mickens | ... | driver |
Christophe Rossignol | ... | driver |
Gord Smith | ... | special equipment driver |
John Swetlikoe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lois Swetlikoe | ... | driver |
Mike K.H. Syring | ... | driver |
Dylan Waechter | ... | driver |
Ray Waechter | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alan Asgari | ... | security |
Eric Axen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chris Baudat | ... | scout |
Grace Beaton | ... | business manager for Ocean West Catering by Design |
Serena Bickerstaff | ... | assistant: Mr. Shaw |
Paul Boxall | ... | security |
Tessa Boyce | ... | post production accounting assistant |
Valentina Carp | ... | post production accounting consultant |
Christopher Colonval | ... | Head of Legal Affairs |
Joseph Ell | ... | security |
Adam Fiss | ... | Business affairs assistant |
Lauren Gillies | ... | Legal and Business Affairs Assistant |
Sean Hanlin | ... | security coordinator |
Aaron Hansen | ... | Business Affairs Associate |
Erica Hargreave | ... | studio teacher |
David Heimbecker | ... | second assistant director |
Jessica Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Alexandra Julson | ... | Head of Business Affairs |
Steven Merk | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Brendon Olsen | ... | production assistant |
Dean Paholkin | ... | first aid/craft services |
Allan Plante | ... | security |
Judson Pooyak | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Benjamin Schaan | ... | business affairs assistant |
Harrison Sherrington | ... | Business Affairs Associate |
Mary Sparacio | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Thomas | ... | chef |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Rob Vandenberg | ... | sous chef |
Danny Webber | ... | legal counsel |
Lorraine Yawney | ... | production accountant |