Directed by
Nicolás Capelli |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alvaro Arostegui | ||
Nicolás Capelli | ||
Pacho O'Donnell | ... | (original book) |
Alberto Rojas Apel | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anderson Ballesteros | |||
Pablo Echarri | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ariadna Asturzzi | ... | Magdalena | |
Naiara Awada | |||
José Barrera | ... | Paez | |
Arturo Bonín | |||
Luciano Castro | |||
Eva De Dominici | |||
Miriam Lanzoni | |||
Luis-ko | ... | Peon | |
Natalia Morales | ... | Pepa | |
Juan Palomino | |||
Alberto Rojas Apel | |||
Rubén Stella | |||
Gonzalo Suárez | ... | (as Gonzalo Suarez) | |
Mariela Vitale |
Produced by
Victoria Aizenstat | ... | executive producer |
Federico Durán | ... | co-producer |
Sebastián Manusovich | ... | associate producer |
Juan Pablo Redondo | ... | producer |
Ignacio Rey | ... | producer |
Gastón Rothschild | ... | producer |
Fernando Sokolowicz | ... | producer |
Music by
Camilo Sanabria |
Cinematography by
Sebastián Pereyra |
Art Direction by
Andrea Benítez | ||
Mariela Rípodas |
Makeup Department
Jorge Palacios | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Cesar Markus González | ... | production manager |
Daniel Rutolo | ... | production manager |
Cecilia Seguí | ... | production supervisor |
Emilce Soltys | ... | production leader |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fernanda Delpino | ... | second assistant director |
Carina Sama | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Pedro D'Agosto | ... | property master |
David D'Orazio | ... | property master |
Lucía Gasconi | ... | set dresser |
Cecilia Jacquemin | ... | set designer / set dresser |
Pierre Jaunatre | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Julián Carando | ... | boom operator |
Roberto Migone | ... | dialogue mixer |
Jorge Miranda | ... | sound editor |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Gaspar Scheuer | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Mariano De Marco | ... | visual effects |
Nicolás Gonzalez | ... | visual effects |
Leonardo Perrotta | ... | visual effects |
Ignacio Pol | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mercedes Laborde | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Jonathan Ring | ... | best boy electric (as Daniel Ring) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valentina Bari | ... | wardrobe |
Liliana Piekar | ... | assistant costume designer |
Pheonia Veloz | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Sebastián Caldi | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Camila Menéndez | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rosario Vazquez | ... | production accountant |