Directed by
Rudolph Herzog |
Writing Credits
Tim Price | ... | (original story by) |
Tim Price | ||
Raid Sabbah | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
James Atherton | ... | executive producer |
James Bierman | ... | executive producer |
Lado Chikhradze | ... | line producer |
Mike Downey | ... | producer |
Robert K. Harm | ... | line producer: London Unit |
Vladimer Katcharava | ... | producer |
Aoife McGonigal | ... | executive producer |
Jan Pace | ... | executive producer |
Sam Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Zviad Mgebry |
Cinematography by
Peter Zeitlinger |
Editing by
Anne Sopel | ||
Julian Ulrichs |
Casting By
Tekla Javakhadze | ... | (casting) |
Vicky Wildman |
Production Design by
Mamuka Esadze | ... | (production design) |
Jeff Sherriff |
Costume Design by
Clementine Charity | ||
Katevan Kalandadze | ... | costume designer: |
Makeup Department
Eka Chikhradze | ... | makeup artist |
Nanuka Lavrelashvili | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Tina Babakishvili | ... | post-production supervisor (as Tinatin Babakishvili) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Glenn Delaney | ... | first assistant director / second unit director: Additional photography |
Marie Jachvadze | ... | 2nd ad |
Salome Jugeli | ... | second assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | trainee assistant director: daily |
Anna Mariakhina | ... | Director's PA |
Charlotte Somers | ... | second assistant director: Dublin Shoot |
Silvia Zeitlinger Vas | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Deborah Davis | ... | prop buyer |
Teona Tigishvili | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist (as Merab Gogaladze) |
Beso Kacharava | ... | ADR Recordist / sound editor |
Srdjan Kurpjel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Giorgi Murgulia | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Vako Agladze | ... | Senior Compositor: Windmill Lane |
Daniel Cullen | ... | digital compositor |
Nikolai Huber | ... | visual effects artist |
Gogita Tsintsadze | ... | 3d modeling |
Peter Zeitlinger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ciaran O'Grady | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Flood | ... | focus puller ireland |
Nikoloz Ghoghoberidze | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Magee | ... | gaffer Ireland |
George Marsagishvili | ... | electrician |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | steadicam operator |
Robert Oliver | ... | digital imaging technician: London Unit |
Thomas Rotsching | ... | drone operator / first assistant camera / second unit camera |
Oisin McFarland Smith | ... | camera trainee |
Giviko Tukhareli | ... | focus puller: Georgia |
Silvia Zeitlinger Vas | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Eka Mzhavanadze | ... | casting (as Eka Mjavanadze) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tina Akhalaia | ... | costume assistant |
Keta Pailodze | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Alexander James Byrne | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Carroll | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Martin Fanning | ... | assistant editor |
Levan Kukhasvili | ... | on-line editor (as Levan Kukhashvili) |
Clodagh Z. McCarthy | ... | post production supervisor |
Music Department
Nicola Fletcher | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Street | ... | score supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sheila McNaught | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Manon Clement | ... | production assistant |
Marie Jachvadze | ... | 2nd assistant director |
Oisín O'Neill | ... | finance lawyer |
Peter Zeitlinger | ... | drone pilot |