Talking Tom and Friends (TV Series)
Future Tron (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Manwaring | ||
Will Shepard | ... | (voice director) |
Writing Credits
Boris Dolenc | ... | (developed by) & |
Samo Login | ... | (developed by) & |
Tom Martin | ... | (developed by) |
John N. Huss | ... | (written by) |
Tom Martin | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Tom (voice) | |
James Adomian | ... | Ben / MC / Bosniak (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Hank / Hobbs (voice) | |
Lisa Schwartz | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Maria Bamford | ... | Ginger (voice) |
Produced by
Jaka Benedicic | ... | coordinating producer |
Dunja Bernatzky | ... | executive producer: Arx Anima |
Boris Dolenc | ... | executive producer |
Nusa Gantar | ... | coordinating producer |
Gorazd Glescic | ... | coordinating producer |
Samo Login | ... | executive producer |
Jure Prek | ... | supervising producer |
Christoph Staber | ... | executive producer: arx anima (as Kris Staber) |
Ron Thornton | ... | line producer |
Jure Vizjak | ... | invida producer |
Music by
Thomas Kathriner | ||
Filip Sijanec | ... | main title composer |
Editing by
Elisa Maier | ||
Patrick Pachinger |
Casting By
Will Shepard |
Art Direction by
West Clendinning | ... | (as Wesley Clendinning) |
Johannes Muecke |
Production Management
Christoph Degen | ... | assistant production manager |
Ursula Ulmi | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jose Alvarez | ... | 3D assets lead |
Markus Andorfer | ... | production consulting |
Daniel Bösze | ... | 3D assets lead |
Matthias De Clercq | ... | storyboard artist |
Martin Hebestreit | ... | assets supervisor |
Trine Heidegaard | ... | production consulting |
Heri Irawan | ... | concept artist |
Tanja Janc | ... | lead concept artist & art supervisor |
Erkan Karagöz | ... | concept artist |
Jens Kuczwara | ... | concept artist |
Santiago Lopez Jover | ... | storyboard supervisor (as Santiago Lopez) |
Elena Molisani | ... | storyboard coordinator |
Nikita Ostrovskiy | ... | junior concept artist |
Carlos Perez | ... | storyboard artist |
Blaz Porenta | ... | lead concept artist & art supervisor |
Sophie Pruzsinszky | ... | storyboard coordinator |
Darek Przybyla | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Konstantina Vonorta | ... | art & assets coordinator |
Laura Hana Zaharia | ... | assets coordinator assistant |
Jernej Zmitek | ... | motiongraphics designer |
Sound Department
Chris Cirino | ... | dialogue editor & recording engineer |
Matthias Ermert | ... | re-recording / sound designer & foley artist / sound editor |
Christian Mayr | ... | sound post production coordinator |
Günther Oberleitner | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jacob Ortiz | ... | assistant dialog editor |
Marlies Pucher | ... | script & audio coordinator |
Eva Reithofer | ... | sound post production coordinator |
Ines Schiemann | ... | sound post production coordinator |
BlautÖne Vienna | ... | sound post production facility |
Visual Effects by
José Ramón Alonso Fernandez | ... | compositor |
Alessandra Aucello | ... | lighting & compositing coordinator |
Anderson Alves Baptista | ... | lighting artists (as Anderson Batista) |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | lighting & compositing supervisor |
Stoycho Dimitrov | ... | compositor |
Nacho Doctor | ... | lead lighting artist |
Dennis Dornia | ... | lighting artists |
Marco Dörner | ... | lighting artists / visual effects artist |
Simone Iannuzzi | ... | compositing artist |
Péter Kovács | ... | compositor / visual effects artist |
Willy Fernando Kratochwill | ... | lighting artists |
Mattia Marceca | ... | compositor |
Oliver Newbould | ... | compositor |
Wilfried Pollan | ... | compositor |
Holger Tesch | ... | lighting artists |
Jurian Weerkamp | ... | lighting artists / visual effects artist |
Animation Department
Salvador Artero | ... | animator |
Catalin Balaceanu | ... | animator |
Philip Ballinger | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Phillip Berg | ... | layout supervisor |
Svetlana Bezdomnikova | ... | animator |
David Brenninkmeyer | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Claudia Bucek | ... | animation coordinator assistant |
Elena Giulia Cannatà | ... | layout artist |
Mariella Capasso | ... | animator |
Jose Francisco de Diego | ... | animator (as Jose Diego Gomez-Caro) / layout artist (as Jose Diego Gomez-Caro) |
Miren Delgado | ... | layout artist |
Aaron Dimaano | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Gary Edwards | ... | animation supervisor |
Owen Frankland | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Jon Gourley | ... | modeling & texturing artist (as Jon Gorley) |
Thomas Grünberg | ... | animator |
Michael Herold | ... | animator |
Novella Iodice | ... | animation coordinator |
Daniel Komosny | ... | layout artist |
Kristina Krebs | ... | animator |
Christos Athanasopoulos Lampropoulos | ... | layout artist |
Pia Leherbauer | ... | animator |
Nathalia Lemotte | ... | animator |
Carlo Loffredo | ... | animator |
Santiago Lopez Jover | ... | animation supervisor (as Santiago Lopez) / storyboard supervisor |
Bernadett Madudák | ... | llayout coordinator |
Peter Mann | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Natàlia Marcos | ... | animator |
Sinisa Mataic | ... | animator |
Davide Maugeri | ... | animator |
Will Miller | ... | animator |
Nenad Mitrovic | ... | layout artist |
David Notivoli | ... | animation supervisor |
Làszló Nyikos | ... | animator |
Paul Pammesberger | ... | animator |
Fabio Passaro | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Konstantin Plachner | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Darek Przybyla | ... | animation coordinator |
Alain Rivard | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Nicolas Rossi | ... | lead rigger |
Deneb Sabater Ventura | ... | animation coordinator |
Tsutomu Sakajiri | ... | animator (as Sakajiri Tsutomu) |
Michael Schriefl | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Daniel Matthias Schönegger | ... | rigger |
Felix Strele | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Lee Stringer | ... | head of 3d |
Max Stöhr | ... | layout artist |
Sondre Sørby | ... | animator / layout artist |
Algimantas Taujanskas | ... | animator |
Carlo Turrio Baldassarri | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Martijn van den Akker | ... | animator |
Mauro Vassalli | ... | animator |
Olivier Vuillemenot | ... | animator |
Anja Wacker | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Irina Wolf | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Lindsay Halper | ... | casting coordinator: Los Angeles (as Lindsay Perlman) |
Editorial Department
Bernadett Madudák | ... | editorial & outsource coordinator |
Jens Päkel | ... | editor lead |
René Weinber | ... | editor lead |
Additional Crew
Marty Abbe-Schneider | ... | writers production assistant |
Stefan Auer | ... | pipeline td |
Christoph Degen | ... | IT & pipeline coordinator |
Boris Dolenc | ... | developed by |
Kai Erenli | ... | legal |
Ævar Guðmundsson | ... | pipeline td |
Pranvera Hasan | ... | accountant |
Marie-Elisabeth Kacerovsky | ... | controlling / project controlling |
Fabian Karacsonyi | ... | assistant IT |
Valentin Kopf | ... | assistant IT |
Péter Kovács | ... | pipeline td |
Benedikt Lutz | ... | pipeline td |
Andras Magyar | ... | assistant IT |
Gerhard Mansbart | ... | office management & finance |
Erika Martin | ... | writers production assistant |
Jana Morandell | ... | office assistant |
Jürgen Paulhart | ... | it consultant |
Hannes Reindl | ... | pipeline td |
Leonhard Reis | ... | legal service |
Igor Stevanovic | ... | assistant IT |
Chanon Vilaiyuk | ... | pipeline td |
Stefanie Wilhelm | ... | accommodation |
James Woodham | ... | writers assistant |